All About Real Name Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2463 | Total Attempts: 1,087,093
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 104

SettingsSettingsSettings
Real Name Quizzes & Trivia

Take this fun trivia on real name! Score a perfect and have fun!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is actor Dolph Lundgren's real name?

    • A.

      William Neeson

    • B.

      Peter Arness

    • C.

      Leonard Rosenberg

    • D.

      Hans Lundgren

    Correct Answer
    D. Hans Lundgren
  • 2. 

    What is actor Lee Majors' real name?

    • A.

      Robert Edward Turner III

    • B.

      Vincente Scognamiglio

    • C.

      Harvey Lee Yeary, II

    • D.

      Israel Isidore Baline

    Correct Answer
    C. Harvey Lee Yeary, II
  • 3. 

    What is actor Karl Malden's real name?

    • A.

      John Bongiovi

    • B.

      Nicolas Coppola

    • C.

      Malden Sekulovich

    • D.

      Alec Guinness de Cuffe

    Correct Answer
    C. Malden Sekulovich
  • 4. 

    What is actor E.G. Marshall's real name?

    • A.

      Michael Bolotin

    • B.

      Harold Clifford Leek

    • C.

      Edda Gunnar Marshall

    • D.

      Louis Gendre

    Correct Answer
    C. Edda Gunnar Marshall
  • 5. 

    What is actor Ray Milland's real name?

    • A.

      Anthony Terrell Smith

    • B.

      Reginald Alfred Truscott-Jones

    • C.

      David Lewelyn Wark Griffith

    • D.

      Harold Rowe Holbrook, Jr.

    Correct Answer
    B. Reginald Alfred Truscott-Jones
  • 6. 

    What is actor Yves Montand's real name?

    • A.

      Brian Warner

    • B.

      John Lydon

    • C.

      James Johnson

    • D.

      Ivo Montand Livi

    Correct Answer
    D. Ivo Montand Livi
  • 7. 

    What is actor Pat Morita's real name?

    • A.

      Noriyuki Morita

    • B.

      Dominic Felix Amici

    • C.

      Henry John Deutschendorf, Jr.

    • D.

      Winston Hubert McIntosh

    Correct Answer
    A. Noriyuki Morita
  • 8. 

    What is actor Zero Mostel's real name?

    • A.

      Samuel Joel Mostel

    • B.

      David Harold Meyer

    • C.

      Bill Dana

    • D.

      Harold Rowe Holbrook, Jr.

    Correct Answer
    A. Samuel Joel Mostel
  • 9. 

    What is actor Chuck Norris' real name?

    • A.

      Warren Griffin III

    • B.

      Carlos Ray Norris

    • C.

      Charles Hardin Holley

    • D.

      Alexander Viespi

    Correct Answer
    B. Carlos Ray Norris
  • 10. 

    What is actor Warner Oland's real name?

    • A.

      Nigel John Dermot Neill

    • B.

      Joe Yule, Jr.

    • C.

      Edda Gunnar Marshall

    • D.

      Johan Verner Olund

    Correct Answer
    D. Johan Verner Olund
  • 11. 

    What is actor Jack Palance's real name?

    • A.

      Michael Barratt

    • B.

      David Batt

    • C.

      Walter Jack Palanuik

    • D.

      Harvey Lee Yeary, II

    Correct Answer
    C. Walter Jack Palanuik
  • 12. 

    What is actor Mandy Patinkin's real name?

    • A.

      John Charles Lennon

    • B.

      Walter Matuschanskatasky

    • C.

      Michael Gubitosi

    • D.

      Mandel Patinkin

    Correct Answer
    D. Mandel Patinkin
  • 13. 

    What is actor Luke Perry's real name?

    • A.

      Ladislav Loewenstein

    • B.

      William Michael Albert Broad

    • C.

      Joe Barrow

    • D.

      Coy Luther Perry III

    Correct Answer
    D. Coy Luther Perry III
  • 14. 

    What is actor Slim Pickens' real name?

    • A.

      Dominic Felix Amici

    • B.

      Walter Smith, Jr.

    • C.

      Richard Starkey

    • D.

      Louis Bert Lindley, Jr.

    Correct Answer
    D. Louis Bert Lindley, Jr.
  • 15. 

    What is actor Claude Rains' real name?

    • A.

      Frederick Austerlitz

    • B.

      Williams Rains

    • C.

      James Marshall Hendrix

    • D.

      Rev. Charles Lutwidge Dodgson

    Correct Answer
    B. Williams Rains

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • May 18, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.