Air Supply Rock Duo Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Cambronbill3
C
Cambronbill3
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2463 | Total Attempts: 1,084,706
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 269

SettingsSettingsSettings
Air Supply Quizzes & Trivia

Find out if you’re a real music lover with this Air Supply rock band quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year did Air Supply release their single "Even the Nights Are Better"?

    • A.

      1985

    • B.

      1982

    • C.

      1995

    • D.

      1990

    Correct Answer
    B. 1982
    Explanation
    Air Supply released their single "Even the Nights Are Better" in 1982.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Air Supply's guitarist Graham Russell was born June 1 of what year?

    • A.

      1955

    • B.

      1952

    • C.

      1950

    • D.

      1949

    Correct Answer
    C. 1950
    Explanation
    Since the question asks for the year Graham Russell was born, we need to choose the option that represents a year. Among the given options, 1950 is the only one that is a year. Therefore, 1950 is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Air Supply's album "Life Support" was released what year?

    • A.

      1981

    • B.

      1979

    • C.

      1977

    • D.

      1980

    Correct Answer
    B. 1979
    Explanation
    Air Supply's album "Life Support" was released in 1979.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    The Air Supply DVD "Now and Forever:Greatest Hits Live" was released what year?

    • A.

      1999

    • B.

      1989

    • C.

      1992

    • D.

      1995

    Correct Answer
    D. 1995
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1995.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Air Supply's single "Goodbye" was released in what year?

    • A.

      1989

    • B.

      1990

    • C.

      1993

    • D.

      1994

    Correct Answer
    C. 1993
    Explanation
    "Goodbye" is a single by the Australian soft rock duo Air Supply. It was released in 1993.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Air Supply's album, "Vanishing Race" was released in what year"?

    • A.

      1998

    • B.

      1993

    • C.

      2000

    • D.

      1988

    Correct Answer
    B. 1993
    Explanation
    Air Supply's album "Vanishing Race" was released in 1993. This information can be inferred from the given answer options.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What year was the Air Supply album, "Hearts in Motion" released?

    • A.

      1990

    • B.

      1985

    • C.

      1980

    • D.

      1986

    Correct Answer
    D. 1986
    Explanation
    "Hearts in Motion" is an album by Air Supply. To determine the year of its release, we look at the options provided. The correct answer is 1986.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What year did Air Supply release the album, "Yours Truly"?

    • A.

      2001

    • B.

      2006

    • C.

      1999

    • D.

      1995

    Correct Answer
    A. 2001
    Explanation
    Air Supply released the album "Yours Truly" in 2001.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What year did the Air Supply single "Young Love" debut?

    • A.

      1989

    • B.

      1979

    • C.

      1982

    • D.

      1980

    Correct Answer
    C. 1982
    Explanation
    "Young Love" by Air Supply debuted in 1982.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    The Air Supply single, "Just As I Am" was released what year?

    • A.

      1989

    • B.

      1985

    • C.

      1982

    • D.

      1984

    Correct Answer
    B. 1985
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1985. This is the year when the Air Supply single, "Just As I Am" was released.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Jul 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 11, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Cambronbill3
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.