Advertising Trivia - 5

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,223,794
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 143

SettingsSettingsSettings
Advertising Quizzes & Trivia

It’s time to answer some cool questions about Advertising


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Exxon has used which advertising slogan?

    • A.

      Turn The Key

    • B.

      Invent

    • C.

      We Like You Too

    • D.

      Way To Shop

    Correct Answer
    A. Turn The Key
  • 2. 

    Which ad slogan has been promoted by Nintendo?

    • A.

      Think. Feel. Drive

    • B.

      Who Are You?

    • C.

      Brilliant!

    • D.

      Men At Their Best

    Correct Answer
    B. Who Are You?
  • 3. 

    French Connection United Kingdom has used which advertising slogan?

    • A.

      Scent To Bed

    • B.

      Be E*Traordinary

    • C.

      Explore More

    • D.

      Oh, Yeah!

    Correct Answer
    A. Scent To Bed
  • 4. 

    Which ad slogan has been promoted by Citibank?

    • A.

      Live Richly

    • B.

      It's So Simple

    • C.

      Make Yourself Heard

    • D.

      Be Inspired

    Correct Answer
    A. Live Richly
  • 5. 

    Lincoln has used which advertising slogan?

    • A.

      Life Tastes Good

    • B.

      The Point Of Contact

    • C.

      Your True Choice

    • D.

      Travel Well

    Correct Answer
    D. Travel Well
  • 6. 

    Which of the following ad slogans has been used by John Smith's?

    • A.

      A Buck Well Spent

    • B.

      Simply The Best

    • C.

      Don't Just Sit There

    • D.

      No Nonsense

    Correct Answer
    D. No Nonsense
  • 7. 

    Seven Network Australia has used which advertising slogan?

    • A.

      Born Strong

    • B.

      Sleep With Us!

    • C.

      GOTTALOVEIT

    • D.

      A Buck Well Spent

    Correct Answer
    C. GOTTALOVEIT
  • 8. 

    Which ad slogan has been promoted by Siemens Mobile?

    • A.

      Be Inspired

    • B.

      A Taste Of Paradise

    • C.

      Express Yourself

    • D.

      Imagination At Work

    Correct Answer
    A. Be Inspired
  • 9. 

    Volkswagen has used which advertising slogan?

    • A.

      GNU Is Not UNIX

    • B.

      Think Small

    • C.

      Your Next Car

    • D.

      It's Frothy Man

    Correct Answer
    B. Think Small
  • 10. 

    Ivory Soap has used which advertising slogan?

    • A.

      It Floats!

    • B.

      Brilliant!

    • C.

      Generation D

    • D.

      Enjoy!

    Correct Answer
    A. It Floats!
  • 11. 

    Which of the following ad slogans has been used by Carl's Jr.?

    • A.

      The Real Thing

    • B.

      It's The Creamiest

    • C.

      Bring Out The Best

    • D.

      That's Hot

    Correct Answer
    D. That's Hot
  • 12. 

    Network Solutions has used which advertising slogan?

    • A.

      Hello Boys

    • B.

      Go Farther

    • C.

      No Limits

    • D.

      Eat Great, Even Late

    Correct Answer
    B. Go Farther
  • 13. 

    Which of the following ad slogans has been used by Josta?

    • A.

      Gotta Have My Pops!

    • B.

      The Best Never Rest

    • C.

      It's So Simple

    • D.

      Unleash It

    Correct Answer
    D. Unleash It
  • 14. 

    Which of the following ad slogans has been used by Coke?

    • A.

      Good Goes Around

    • B.

      Seeing Beyond Money

    • C.

      Gives Live

    • D.

      For The Rest Of Us

    Correct Answer
    C. Gives Live
  • 15. 

    Which ad slogan has been promoted by Playtex Wonderbra?

    • A.

      Must See TV

    • B.

      Born To Perform

    • C.

      Hello Boys

    • D.

      We Love TV

    Correct Answer
    C. Hello Boys

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 13, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.