World Crisis Trivia Questions! Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Fdzahabi
F
Fdzahabi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 803
Questions: 14 | Attempts: 803

SettingsSettingsSettings
World Crisis Trivia Questions! Quiz - Quiz

World Crisis is a very interesting book that was published after a period of seven years. Have you had time to read it and are looking for some material to refresh your mind? The quiz is just about your knowledge about World Crisis char and plot story. Do give the quiz below a try and get to do just that.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    The Most Main character of World Crisis is...

    • A.

      Let. Sakura Marino

    • B.

      George Richard

    • C.

      Let. 2 Michael Wesley

    • D.

      John Lambert

    Correct Answer
    C. Let. 2 Michael Wesley
    Explanation
    Because, Wesley is the real main character for World Crisis 1

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is the creator of the World Crisis incident?

    • A.

      Najime Hatana (C.A.F.F. Technologyst)

    • B.

      Mysterious Man

    • C.

      Tom Wehermacht

    • D.

      Roy William (C.A.F.F. Mafia)

    Correct Answer
    B. Mysterious Man
    Explanation
    Because, without MM, the incident would never happened

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Let. 2 Michael Wesley was assigned by the General for the mission. What is his real objective?

    • A.

      To find out who's responsible for the incident

    • B.

      To stop the Innovation

    • C.

      To save the vital situation and objects

    • D.

      To save the world

    Correct Answer
    D. To save the world
    Explanation
    Actually, his real objective is to save the world

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Let. Sakura Marino has a small sister, she is Agt. Sayuki Marino

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      No. She is not Sakura's sister

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    Sakura's small sister is Sayuki Marino

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Agt. Sayuki Marino has a mission in the city to save the sample. Why this sample must be protected by her?

    • A.

      The sample can make the humans turn into zombies

    • B.

      The sample actually very dangerous

    • C.

      The sample can kill any humans in the city

    • D.

      The sample can spread-out to the whole city

    Correct Answer
    A. The sample can make the humans turn into zombies
    Explanation
    The Sample actually can make humans turn into zombies. That's why Sayuki have to protects the sample

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who is Jennyfer Cartwright?

    Correct Answer
    SWAT Police
    Explanation
    Jennyfer Cartwright is SWAT Police

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In few chapters, Jennyfer Cartwright was killed by C.A.F.F. Reinforcement.

    • A.

      Yes. She died.

    • B.

      No. She wasn't.

    Correct Answer
    B. No. She wasn't.
    Explanation
    After the chapter about Jenny was killed, John was informed that Jenny actually still alive, eventhough she was still injured.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is  Mysterious Man?

    • A.

      Human

    • B.

      Devil or Satan or Lucifer

    • C.

      Something that was summoned by someone

    • D.

      Kami-sama (God)

    • E.

      None of above. Still mysterious

    Correct Answer
    E. None of above. Still mysterious
    Explanation
    Mysterious Man still mysterious. Not human, devil, satan, etc

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the codename of World Crisis 3 ?

    • A.

      Attacking Force

    • B.

      Space Incident

    • C.

      Project Blast

    • D.

      Safari Time

    Correct Answer
    B. Space Incident
    Explanation
    For World Crisis 3, the codename is Space Incident.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Why Sayuki just met with John? Why not with the others?

    • A.

      They're (Sakura and George) going down by the lift

    • B.

      Sakura and George were not known about it

    • C.

      John was just still there

    • D.

      Sayuki came in not in perfect time

    Correct Answer
    A. They're (Sakura and George) going down by the lift
    Explanation
    This is the scene where's John and Sayuki first meet. Actually they're in a big building after checking something. They (Sakura and George) are going down by the lift, then John still there. After that, Sayuki came from somewhere and met John.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    What is World Crisis in Japanese Region?

    • A.

      Warudo Kuraishisu

    • B.

      Sekai Kiki

    • C.

      Sekai Kyoukou

    • D.

      Sekai Kyourin

    Correct Answer
    C. Sekai Kyoukou
    Explanation
    In Japanese Region, World Crisis was called as Sekai Kyoukou

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Agt. Audie Lawrence actually was a cyborg.

    • A.

      True. She was a cyborg

    • B.

      False. She wasn't

    Correct Answer
    B. False. She wasn't
    Explanation
    Actually, Audie was not a cyborg. This script still crossed out by the author.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    In World Crisis x Fatal Impact Doujin (Copyright by Reviandy Adi S.), duo Michael were met (Let. 2 Michael Wesley and Mikhail Yuriskov) in a mansion. Why they were fighting each other?

    • A.

      Mikhail don't want there's someone get the emblem

    • B.

      Mikhail thought that Wesley was an intruder

    • C.

      Mikhail want to defeat Wesley

    • D.

      Mikhail thought that Wesley was targeting him

    Correct Answer
    D. Mikhail thought that Wesley was targeting him
    Explanation
    According to this page, Mikhail thought that Wesley was targeting him.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.