Counting 1-20 In Sequence

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Joycedavies
J
Joycedavies
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 212
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 212

SettingsSettingsSettings
Counting 1-20 In Sequence - Quiz

Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many squares are there?            

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      8

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      7

    Correct Answer
    A. 5
  • 2. 

    Count how many black hats are there.                                        

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    C. 8
  • 3. 

    Count the dots by two's and choose how many dots are there                                     

    • A.

      9

    • B.

      8

    • C.

      10

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    C. 10
  • 4. 

    Count how many X                                                                   

    • A.

      12

    • B.

      13

    • C.

      14

    • D.

      15

    Correct Answer
    B. 13
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 13 because there are 13 instances of "X" in the given text.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Count how many t-shirts are there                                                     

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      15

    • C.

      13

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    C. 13
  • 6. 

    How many yellow flowers are there?                      

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      9

    • C.

      11

    • D.

      7

    Correct Answer
    D. 7
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 7. This means that there are 7 yellow flowers.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Count the following and write how many blue cups are there   

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      11

    • C.

      10

    • D.

      12

    Correct Answer
    C. 10
  • 8. 

    Count many chicken are there.                                                      

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      3

    Correct Answer
    B. 5
  • 9. 

    Choose how many cups can you see       

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      8

    • C.

      9

    • D.

      7

    Correct Answer
    D. 7
    Explanation
    Based on the given information, there are four numbers listed: 3, 8, 9, and 7. The question asks how many cups can you see, but there is no mention of cups in the given information. Therefore, it is not possible to determine the correct answer or provide an explanation.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Count how many 2's can you see  

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      3

    Correct Answer
    B. 5

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 06, 2013
    Quiz Created by
    Joycedavies
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.