Counting Numerals - Maths Assessment - Kg Level- Test No:1

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Ammupappa
A
Ammupappa
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 5 | Total Attempts: 11,025
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 938

SettingsSettingsSettings
Counting Numerals - Maths Assessment - Kg Level- Test No:1 - Quiz

Kids can test their counting ability till 10 with this quiz. I created for my kids blog, https://ammupappa. Blogspot. Com
eg: how many elephants are there?
with multiple choices.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many apples are there? 

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 4
  • 2. 

    How many cats are there? 

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2 because it is the only option that matches the question "How many cats are there?" The other options, 5 and 3, do not match the given question.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many dogs are there?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      2

    Correct Answer
    B. 1
  • 4. 

    How many elephants are there?  

    • A.

      7

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      5

    Correct Answer
    B. 3
  • 5. 

    How many frogs are there?

    • A.

      8

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      6

    Correct Answer
    A. 8
  • 6. 

    How many hats are there?

    • A.

      9

    • B.

      10

    • C.

      11

    Correct Answer
    B. 10
    Explanation
    The question is asking for the number of hats. The options provided are 9, 10, and 11. The correct answer is 10, which means there are 10 hats.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many icecreams are there?

    • A.

      8

    • B.

      9

    Correct Answer
    B. 9
    Explanation
    The question asks for the number of ice creams, and the answer given is 9.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many jugs are there?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      5

    Correct Answer
    C. 5
  • 9. 

    How many lions are there?

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 6
    Explanation
    There are six lions based on the given information.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many monkeys are there?

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      7

    • C.

      8

    Correct Answer
    B. 7
    Explanation
    The answer to the question "How many monkeys are there?" is 7. This implies that there are 7 monkeys present.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.