Latihan Fpb & Kpk Kelas 6 Sd

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Ermanoks85
E
Ermanoks85
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 3 | Total Attempts: 4,884
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 2,811

SettingsSettingsSettings
Latihan Fpb & Kpk Kelas 6 Sd - Quiz

KERJAKAN LATIHAN TERSEBUT DENGAN TELITI & BENAR !


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    KPK dari 42, 63 dan 84 adalah ....

    • A.

      126

    • B.

      168

    • C.

      212

    • D.

      252

    Correct Answer
    D. 252
    Explanation
    The KPK (Kebanyakan Persekutuan Terkecil) or LCM (Least Common Multiple) of 42, 63, and 84 is the smallest number that is divisible by all three numbers. To find the LCM, we can list the prime factors of each number: 42 = 2 x 3 x 7, 63 = 3 x 3 x 7, and 84 = 2 x 2 x 3 x 7. Then, we take the highest power of each prime factor: 2^2 x 3^2 x 7 = 252. Therefore, the correct answer is 252.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    FPB dari 48, 72, dan 96 adalah ....

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      12

    • C.

      24

    • D.

      28

    Correct Answer
    C. 24
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 24. The greatest common divisor (GCD) or the highest common factor (HCF) of 48, 72, and 96 is 24. This means that 24 is the largest number that divides evenly into all three given numbers.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Alvin mengunjungi perpustakaan setiap 3 hari sekali dan Zury setiap 4 hari sekali.  Jika tanggal 20 Mei mereka mengunjungi perpustakaan, mereka akan ke perpustakaan secara bersamaan lagi pada tanggal … 

    • A.

      24 Mei

    • B.

      27 Mei

    • C.

      1 Juni

    • D.

      2 Juni

    Correct Answer
    C. 1 Juni
    Explanation
    Alvin mengunjungi perpustakaan setiap 3 hari sekali, sedangkan Zury mengunjungi perpustakaan setiap 4 hari sekali. Jika mereka mengunjungi perpustakaan pada tanggal 20 Mei, Alvin akan mengunjungi perpustakaan pada tanggal 23 Mei (3 hari setelahnya) dan Zury akan mengunjungi perpustakaan pada tanggal 24 Mei (4 hari setelahnya). Karena Alvin dan Zury mengunjungi perpustakaan secara bersamaan, mereka akan ke perpustakaan bersamaan lagi pada tanggal 1 Juni, yaitu ketika Alvin mengunjungi perpustakaan untuk yang kedua kalinya setelah tanggal 20 Mei dan Zury mengunjungi perpustakaan untuk yang kedua kalinya setelah tanggal 24 Mei.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Made les menari setiap 3 hari sekali, Agung setiap 4 hari sekali, dan Ketut setiap 6 hari sekali. Pada tanggal 2 Maret 2020 mereka les menari bersama.  Mereka akan les menari bersama lagi pada tanggal…

    • A.

      28 Maret

    • B.

      24 Maret

    • C.

      14 Maret

    • D.

      12 Maret

    Correct Answer
    C. 14 Maret
    Explanation
    Agung has a dance lesson every 4 days, Ketut has a dance lesson every 6 days, and Made has a dance lesson every 3 days. Since they all had a dance lesson together on March 2nd, the next time they will have a dance lesson together will be on the day that is a multiple of 3, 4, and 6. The least common multiple of 3, 4, and 6 is 12. Therefore, they will have a dance lesson together again on March 14th.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Pak Agus membagikan bantuan kepada fakir miskin berupa 120 kantong beras, 60 kantong minyak goreng, dan 75 kantong gula pasir. Jika setiap orang menerima bantuan sama banyak,  maka fakir miskin terbanyak  yang mendapatkan bantuan tersebut adalah…

    • A.

      30

    • B.

      25

    • C.

      20

    • D.

      15

    Correct Answer
    D. 15
    Explanation
    To find out the maximum number of poor people who can receive the aid equally, we need to find the greatest common divisor (GCD) of the given numbers. The GCD of 120, 60, and 75 is 15. This means that the aid can be distributed equally to a maximum of 15 poor people.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Ibu Suci membeli beras setiap 24 hari sekali dan membeli gas 16 hari sekali. Jika untuk pertama kali ibu Suci membeli beras dan gas pada waktu yang sama, ibu Suci membeli beras dan gas pada waktu yang sama lagi hari ke…

    • A.

      80

    • B.

      48

    • C.

      40

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    B. 48
    Explanation
    Since Ibu Suci buys rice every 24 days and gas every 16 days, the next time she will buy both rice and gas at the same time will be the least common multiple (LCM) of 24 and 16. The LCM of 24 and 16 is 48. Therefore, Ibu Suci will buy rice and gas at the same time again on the 48th day.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Pak Karim membagikan 60 bungkus mie instan dan 36 kg beras kepada warga korban kebakaran. Setiap warga mendapat bagian mie instan dan beras yang sama. Berapa sebanyak-banyaknya warga mendapat bingkisan dari Pak Karim ?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      6

    • C.

      12

    • D.

      24

    Correct Answer
    C. 12
    Explanation
    Pak Karim membagikan 60 bungkus mie instan dan 36 kg beras kepada warga korban kebakaran. Setiap warga mendapat bagian mie instan dan beras yang sama. Untuk menentukan berapa sebanyak-banyaknya warga yang mendapat bingkisan dari Pak Karim, kita perlu mencari faktor persekutuan terbesar (FPB) dari 60 dan 36. Dalam hal ini, FPB dari 60 dan 36 adalah 12. Artinya, Pak Karim dapat membagikan bingkisan kepada 12 warga korban kebakaran dengan jumlah mie instan dan beras yang sama.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Suatu penataran dihadiri 60 guru Bahasa Indonesia, 24 guru IPA, dan 12 guru Matematika. Seluruh peserta akan dikelompokkan menjadi beberapa kelompok dengan banyak guru setiap mata pelajaran pada setiap kelompok sama banyak. Kelompok yang dapat dibuat paling banyak… 

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      12

    • C.

      24

    • D.

      20

    Correct Answer
    B. 12
    Explanation
    There are 60 Indonesian language teachers, 24 science teachers, and 12 math teachers. The question asks for the maximum number of groups that can be formed, with an equal number of teachers from each subject in each group. To find the maximum number of groups, we need to find the greatest common divisor (GCD) of the three numbers: 60, 24, and 12. The GCD of 60, 24, and 12 is 12. Therefore, the maximum number of groups that can be formed is 12.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Anggota pramuka SD Cinta Asri mengadakan persami. Anggota pramuka perempuan ada 96 orang dan laki-laki 80 orang. Anggota pramuka akan dibagi menjadi beberapa kelompok baris-berbaris.  Tiap kelompok merupakan campuran dari anggota perempuan dan laki-laki dengan jumlah anggota kelompok yang sama. Berapa kelompok sebanyak-banyaknya yang dapat dibentuk?

    • A.

      24

    • B.

      16

    • C.

      8

    • D.

      19

    Correct Answer
    B. 16
    Explanation
    The maximum number of groups that can be formed is equal to the greatest common divisor (GCD) of the number of male and female scouts. In this case, the GCD of 96 and 80 is 16. Therefore, the maximum number of groups that can be formed is 16.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Pada tanggal 5 April 2018, Bu Nanik dan Bu Irma berbelanja bersama di sebuah pasar swalayan. Bu Nanik memiliki jadwal belanja setiap 14 hari sekali, sedangkan Bu Irma  belanja setiap 21 hari sekali. Pada tanggal berapa Bu Nanik dan Bu Irma belanja bersamaan lagi?

    • A.

      54

    • B.

      48

    • C.

      42

    • D.

      36

    Correct Answer
    C. 42
    Explanation
    Bu Nanik dan Bu Irma akan belanja bersamaan lagi setelah kelipatan terkecil dari 14 dan 21. Kelipatan terkecil dari 14 dan 21 adalah 42. Jadi, Bu Nanik dan Bu Irma akan belanja bersamaan lagi pada tanggal 42.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 17, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 21, 2020
    Quiz Created by
    Ermanoks85
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.