Kitchen Tools Review Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Hellenback67
H
Hellenback67
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 7,164
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 7,181

SettingsSettingsSettings
Kitchen Tools Review Quiz - Quiz

Test your memory of kitchen tools with this review quiz! Choose the correct name for each tool from the list provided.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Mixer

    • B.

      Blender

    • C.

      Food Processor

    • D.

      Food Mill/Ricer

    Correct Answer
    B. Blender
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Paring Knife

    • B.

      Steak Knife

    • C.

      Chef's Knife

    • D.

      Filet Knife

    Correct Answer
    C. Chef's Knife
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Pulper

    • B.

      Chiniose/China Hat

    • C.

      Collander

    • D.

      Funnel

    Correct Answer
    B. Chiniose/China Hat
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Food Mill/Ricer

    • B.

      Food Processor

    • C.

      Mixer

    • D.

      Blender

    Correct Answer
    A. Food Mill/Ricer
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Food Mill/Ricer

    • B.

      Mixer

    • C.

      Blender

    • D.

      Food Processor

    Correct Answer
    D. Food Processor
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Nut Chopper

    • B.

      Hand Grater

    • C.

      Immersion Blender

    • D.

      Portable Processor

    Correct Answer
    C. Immersion Blender
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Digital Thermometer

    • B.

      Baking Thermometer

    • C.

      Meat Thermometer

    • D.

      Pop-up Timer

    Correct Answer
    C. Meat Thermometer
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Blender

    • B.

      Food Processor

    • C.

      Food Mill/Ricer

    • D.

      Mixer

    Correct Answer
    D. Mixer
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Chef's Knife

    • B.

      Paring Knife

    • C.

      Butter Knife

    • D.

      Filet Knife

    Correct Answer
    B. Paring Knife
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Tart Pan

    • B.

      Hotel Pan

    • C.

      Bundt Pan

    • D.

      Cake Pan

    Correct Answer
    A. Tart Pan

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 26, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Hellenback67
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.