How Well Do You Know Eclipse?(Book 3)

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Twilight_luva_14
T
Twilight_luva_14
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 3 | Total Attempts: 545
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 154

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Eclipse Quizzes & Trivia

How well do you know book 3 of the twilight series Eclipse? Take my quiz and find out!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What does Edward think of Wuthering  Heights?

    • A.

      He likes it because he thinks he's like Heathcliff.

    • B.

      He doesn't like it because he thinks at least one of them needs redeeming quality's.

    • C.

      Edward wishes Catherine would die.

    • D.

      Edward hates it because Heathcliff reminds him of Jacob.

    Correct Answer
    B. He doesn't like it because he thinks at least one of them needs redeeming quality's.
    Explanation
    Edward doesn't like Wuthering Heights, because he thinks one of them should have redeeming quality's.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Jacob tells Bella about Leah Clearwater and____ having a relationship in high school,who did Leah Clearwater have as a high school lover?

    • A.

      Embry

    • B.

      Sam

    • C.

      Jacob

    • D.

      Seth

    Correct Answer
    B. Sam
    Explanation
    Leah and Sam had a passionate relationship,until Sam imprinted on her cousin Emily Young.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    At the graduation party,Alice changes into what clothes?

    • A.

      A sequined tank top and red leather pants.

    • B.

      Booty shorts and a sports bra.

    • C.

      A mini skirt and a glitter spaghetti strap.

    • D.

      Her birth day suit.

    Correct Answer
    A. A sequined tank top and red leather pants.
    Explanation
    I noticed she had changed into a sequined tank top and red leather pants.-Bella

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What was the name of Rosalie's fiancee in her mortal life?

    • A.

      Emmett Cullen

    • B.

      Don Luther

    • C.

      Royce King the Second

    • D.

      Austin Jay

    Correct Answer
    C. Royce King the Second
    Explanation
    Rosalie was engaged to Royce King the Second,in her human life.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In the book Edward and Bella walk into the house and see most of Cullen's sitting around.When Emmett walks in he tells Edward in Seattle they are considering a serial killer.Carlisle pipped up and on what channel does he say several debates were on?

    • A.

      Fox News Channel

    • B.

      ABC Family

    • C.

      CNN

    • D.

      Nickelodeon

    Correct Answer
    C. CNN
    Explanation
    The CNN had specialist debating the theory.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    "Your trying to protect your virtue!" Who says this in chapter 20 Compromise?

    • A.

      Emmett tells this to Rosalie.

    • B.

      Jacob tells this to Emily.

    • C.

      Edward tells this to Charlie.

    • D.

      Bella tells this to Edward.

    Correct Answer
    D. Bella tells this to Edward.
    Explanation
    Bella says this to Edward when he refuses to 'sleep' with her.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who has Edward considered better for Bella than himself?

    • A.

      Mike Newton

    • B.

      Jasper Cullen

    • C.

      Tyler Crowley

    • D.

      Jacob Black

    Correct Answer
    D. Jacob Black
    Explanation
    Edward has considered Jacob Black to be better for Bella with him being able to give her stuff he could never.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    The night Bella comes home from Florida,Charlie told Bella Jacob's been blowing up the phone and when Bella calls him back,he asks if she is going to be at school tomorrow.When Bella and Edward come to school they see Jacob and to the others Jacob looks...

    • A.

      Funny

    • B.

      Cool

    • C.

      Sexy

    • D.

      Dangerous

    Correct Answer
    D. Dangerous
    Explanation
    With Jake leaning on his motorcycle all tall and what not,the other kids look like they think Jacob looks dangerous.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    To Bella it seems like Edward's eyes get ____ every time she says Jacob's name.What do his eyes get?

    • A.

      Red

    • B.

      Darker

    • C.

      Lighter

    • D.

      Bigger

    Correct Answer
    B. Darker
    Explanation
    To Bella it seems Edward's liquid topaz eyes get darker every time she says his name.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When Rosalie shares her story with Bella,she says she was jealous of one of her friends when they got married.What was her friends name?

    • A.

      Vera

    • B.

      Meara

    • C.

      Terra

    • D.

      Maria

    Correct Answer
    A. Vera
    Explanation
    Rosalie gets jealous when she sees Vera's husband come home and kiss both her and their beautiful son Henry.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 18, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Twilight_luva_14
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.