Are You Smarter Than A 7th Grader?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sciencefair7th
S
Sciencefair7th
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 336
Questions: 24 | Attempts: 337

SettingsSettingsSettings
Are You Smarter Than A 7th Grader? - Quiz


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

  • 2. 

  • 3. 

  • 4. 

  • 5. 

    • A.

      Red

    • B.

      Yellow

    • C.

      Green

    • D.

      Orange

    Correct Answer
    C. Green
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Hydrogen Peroxide

    • B.

      Baking Soda

    • C.

      Table Salt

    • D.

      Toothpaste

    Correct Answer
    B. Baking Soda
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Centrifuge

    • B.

      Magnet

    • C.

      A, B, and D are correct.

    • D.

      Distillation

    Correct Answer
    C. A, B, and D are correct.
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Graphite, Chlorite, and Slate

    • B.

      Apatite, Pumice, and Limestone

    • C.

      Feldspar, Quartz, and Mica

    • D.

      Emery, Quartz, and Chlorite

    Correct Answer
    C. Feldspar, Quartz, and Mica
  • 9. 

    • A.

      Red, Brown, Gray

    • B.

      Pink, Black, Gray

    • C.

      Orange, White, Black

    • D.

      Green, Gray, Brown

    Correct Answer
    B. Pink, Black, Gray
  • 10. 

    • A.

      99.9%

    • B.

      9.99%

    • C.

      0.999%

    • D.

      999%

    Correct Answer
    A. 99.9%
  • 11. 

    • A.

      0.0528

    • B.

      52.8

    • C.

      0.528

    • D.

      5.28

    Correct Answer
    C. 0.528
  • 12. 

    Correct Answer
    2
    2/1
  • 13. 

    Correct Answer
    150
    150/1
  • 14. 

    • A.

      5,021 days

    • B.

      716 weeks

    • C.

      1,284 days

    • D.

      617 weeks

    Correct Answer
    B. 716 weeks
  • 15. 

    • A.

      South America

    • B.

      Europe

    • C.

      Africa

    • D.

      Asia

    Correct Answer
    C. Africa
  • 16. 

    • A.

      Country

    • B.

      Continent

    • C.

      Island

    • D.

      All of these.

    • E.

      None of these.

    Correct Answer
    D. All of these.
  • 17. 

    • A.

      South Korea

    • B.

      New Zealand

    • C.

      China

    • D.

      Japan

    Correct Answer
    C. China
  • 18. 

    • A.

      Open

    • B.

      Listen

    • C.

      Mountain

    • D.

      Take Out

    Correct Answer
    C. Mountain
  • 19. 

    • A.

      Nile River and Sahara Desert

    • B.

      Tigris River and Kalahari Desert

    • C.

      Danube River and Gibson Desert

    • D.

      Ganges River and Arabian Desert

    Correct Answer
    A. Nile River and Sahara Desert
  • 20. 

    • A.

      I love to travel around the United states?

    • B.

      Have you ever visited Cleveland!

    • C.

      Cleveland is built on the shore of Lake Erie.

    • D.

      Its on almost every map of the United States

    Correct Answer
    C. Cleveland is built on the shore of Lake Erie.
  • 21. 

    • A.

      Various sites, including Telegraph Bay, were looked at for the site of the new Cyberport.

    • B.

      The issue of the homeless, need to be tackled urgently.

    • C.

      Technology are changing the way we look at everything.

    • D.

      Pollution are getting worse all the time.

    Correct Answer
    A. Various sites, including Telegraph Bay, were looked at for the site of the new Cyberport.
  • 22. 

    • A.

      A spokesman for the newly merged companies have claimed that the future is bright.

    • B.

      The popularity of "Dot Com" companies has increased spectacularly this year.

    • C.

      Are the number of small companies in Hong Kong increasing?

    • D.

      The rise in the Hang Sang Index have slowed in recent months.

    Correct Answer
    B. The popularity of "Dot Com" companies has increased spectacularly this year.
  • 23. 

    • A.

      Necessary

    • B.

      Broccoli

    • C.

      Brilliant

    • D.

      Signifigance

    Correct Answer
    D. Signifigance
  • 24. 

    • A.

      I like to eat sugary SERIAL for breakfast.

    • B.

      That is THERE car.

    • C.

      Can I come TO?

    • D.

      The cold weather does not AFFECT me.

    Correct Answer
    D. The cold weather does not AFFECT me.

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 05, 2010
    Quiz Created by
    Sciencefair7th
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.