What Do You Know About Kevin Trapp?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AdeKoju
A
AdeKoju
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 129 | Total Attempts: 38,477
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 118

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Kevin Trapp? - Quiz

Kevin Trapp is currently playing as a goalkeeper for Paris Saint-Germain as well as the German National team. The 27 years old football professional started his youth career at FC Brotdorf and has since established himself as one of the best goalkeepers in this modern era. This short quiz will give you more information about his personal life and football career.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    On which day of the week was he born?

    • A.

      Saturday

    • B.

      Sunday

    • C.

      Monday

    • D.

      Tuesday

    Correct Answer
    B. Sunday
    Explanation
    The answer is Sunday because the question asks on which day of the week the person was born. Since Sunday is one of the options and there is no other information provided, we can assume that the person was born on a Sunday.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which club did he start his professional career with?

    • A.

      FC Kaiserslautern

    • B.

      Cologne FC

    • C.

      Mainz FC

    • D.

      Bayern Leverkusen

    Correct Answer
    A. FC Kaiserslautern
    Explanation
    He started his professional career with FC Kaiserslautern.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In which year did he move to Eintracht Frankfurt?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    A. 2012
    Explanation
    He moved to Eintracht Frankfurt in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did he join Paris Saint-Germain? 

    • A.

      2013

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    C. 2015
  • 5. 

    How many years contract did he sign with PSG?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      5

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    C. 5
    Explanation
    The individual in question signed a 5-year contract with PSG.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What was his jersey number during his debut match for PSG?

    • A.

      16

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      12

    • D.

      26

    Correct Answer
    A. 16
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 16. This suggests that his jersey number during his debut match for PSG was 16.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did he receive his first call-up to the German senior football national team?

    • A.

      13 June 2015

    • B.

      14 June 2015

    • C.

      15 June 2015

    • D.

      16 June 2015

    Correct Answer
    A. 13 June 2015
    Explanation
    On 13 June 2015, he received his first call-up to the German senior football national team.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many Ligue 1 trophies has he won as of July 2018?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
    Explanation
    As of July 2018, he has won 2 Ligue 1 trophies.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many Coupe de France trophies has he won as of July 2018?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    As of July 2018, he has won 2 Coupe de France trophies.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    As of July 2018, how many international trophies has he won for Germany?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      1

    Correct Answer
    D. 1
    Explanation
    The answer is 1 because it states that as of July 2018, he has won only 1 international trophy for Germany.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 03, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    AdeKoju
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.