What Can You Say About Ariel Sharon

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tunde1995
T
Tunde1995
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 200 | Total Attempts: 5,669,286
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 119

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Can You Say About Ariel Sharon - Quiz

Since the creation of israel Army in 1948 Ariel Sharon has being the Commander, he is a politician that have served as prime minister of Israel from March 2001 till April 2006 (5 years) and also a general, Sharon importantly participate in the Palestine war in the war of 1948.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Sharon was an important figure in the creation of which unit?

    • A.

      109

    • B.

      106

    • C.

      103

    • D.

      101

    Correct Answer
    A. 109
  • 2. 

    Which year was Sharon born?

    • A.

      1926

    • B.

      1932

    • C.

      1928

    • D.

      1930

    Correct Answer
    C. 1928
    Explanation
    Sharon was born in 1928 because that is the only option provided that matches her birth year.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Sharon died at what age?

    • A.

      85

    • B.

      80

    • C.

      75

    • D.

      70

    Correct Answer
    A. 85
    Explanation
    The answer to the question "Sharon died at what age?" is 85. This means that Sharon passed away when she was 85 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Sharon was in which of the following political party in 1973?

    • A.

      Labour

    • B.

      Likud

    • C.

      Liberal

    • D.

      Kadima

    Correct Answer
    C. Liberal
    Explanation
    In 1973, Sharon was a member of the Liberal political party.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many children did Sharon has?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      3

    Correct Answer
    D. 3
  • 6. 

    Who called Sharon the greatest field commander in our history?

    • A.

      Cornel Scott

    • B.

      Yitzak Rabin

    • C.

      Lee Feng

    • D.

      Tony Ben

    Correct Answer
    B. Yitzak Rabin
    Explanation
    Yitzak Rabin called Sharon the greatest field commander in our history.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which party did Sharon Joined upon recruitment from military?

    • A.

      Likud

    • B.

      Kadima

    • C.

      Liberal

    • D.

      Labour

    Correct Answer
    A. Likud
    Explanation
    Sharon joined the Likud party upon recruitment from the military.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Sharon suffered from ......................... in 2006?

    • A.

      Tuberculosis

    • B.

      Heart Attack

    • C.

      Stroke

    • D.

      Cancer

    Correct Answer
    C. Stroke
    Explanation
    In 2006, Sharon suffered from a stroke.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is the name of Sharon's mother?

    • A.

      Annie Scheinerman

    • B.

      Mira Scheinerman

    • C.

      Vera Scheinerman

    • D.

      Diana Scheinerman

    Correct Answer
    C. Vera Scheinerman
    Explanation
    Vera Scheinerman is the correct answer because she is stated as Sharon's mother.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the name of Sharon's father?

    • A.

      Floky Scheinerman

    • B.

      Shmuel Scheinerman

    • C.

      Bally Scheinerman

    • D.

      Rouler Scheinerman

    Correct Answer
    B. Shmuel Scheinerman
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Shmuel Scheinerman.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.