Unknown Facts About Andy Brown! Trivia Questions

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 118

SettingsSettingsSettings
Unknown Facts About Andy Brown! Trivia Questions - Quiz

Andy Brown is a famous British world class guitarist and the leader of Lawson Band, an English pop rock band. He is a singer and song writer. Andy brown is very famous in his homeland England and famous all over the world. What do you know about Andy Brown! Let's find out


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year was Brown born? 

    • A.

      1976

    • B.

      1980

    • C.

      1984

    • D.

      1988

    Correct Answer
    C. 1984
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1984.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What was the title of Lawson's first official single?

    • A.

      Oh baby I love you 

    • B.

      When she was mine 

    • C.

      Standing in the dark 

    • D.

      None of the above 

    Correct Answer
    B. When she was mine 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "When she was mine". This title refers to Lawson's first official single.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Where is Andy Brown from? 

    • A.

      Australia

    • B.

      U.S.A

    • C.

      U.K

    • D.

      Canada 

    Correct Answer
    C. U.K
    Explanation
    Andy Brown is from the U.K.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many wives did Andy Brown marry?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      None 

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    Andy Brown married one wife.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What band did Andy join before Lawson?

    • A.

      Boy band avenue 

    • B.

      Weslife

    • C.

      Low City 

    • D.

      None of the above 

    Correct Answer
    A. Boy band avenue 
    Explanation
    Andy joined the band Boy band avenue before joining Lawson.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What year did Andy and his band, lawson release their first single? 

    • A.

      2005

    • B.

      2009

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012
    Explanation
    Andy and his band, Lawson, released their first single in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who did Andy date in the band the saturday's?

    • A.

      Jenifer Lopez 

    • B.

      Beyonce 

    • C.

      Mollie King 

    • D.

      Kim Kardashian

    Correct Answer
    C. Mollie King 
    Explanation
    Andy dated Mollie King in the band The Saturdays.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When was the debut band's album, Chapman Square released?

    • A.

      10 October 2012

    • B.

      17 October 2012

    • C.

      22 October 2012

    • D.

      27 October 2012

    Correct Answer
    C. 22 October 2012
    Explanation
    The debut album, Chapman Square, was released on 22 October 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When was Lawson Band formed?

    • A.

      Late 2005

    • B.

      Late 2009

    • C.

      Early 2012

    • D.

      None of the above 

    Correct Answer
    B. Late 2009
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Late 2009. This means that the Lawson Band was formed in late 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When did Lawson begin to record material?

    • A.

      Early 2005

    • B.

      Early 2009

    • C.

      Early 2010

    • D.

      Early 2012

    Correct Answer
    C. Early 2010
    Explanation
    Lawson began to record material in early 2010.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Dec 12, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement