Personal Life Of Chris Paul! Trivia Facts Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 599 | Total Attempts: 486,395
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 174

SettingsSettingsSettings
Personal Life Of Chris Paul! Trivia Facts Quiz - Quiz

He is rich, young, talented, and undoubtedly handsome. But who is he in private? Do you know who he dates? Where he lives and what his net worth is? Do you know how many kids he has or in how many scandals he has been a part of during his career? If yes, take our quiz now.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How old is Chris Paul in 2019?

    • A.

      30 years old

    • B.

      32 years old

    • C.

      34 years old

    • D.

      36 years old

    Correct Answer
    C. 34 years old
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 34 years old. This means that in 2019, Chris Paul would be 34 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who is he married to?

    • A.

      Nicole Crawley

    • B.

      Maple Crawley

    • C.

      Jada Crawley

    • D.

      Ada Crawley

    Correct Answer
    C. Jada Crawley
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Jada Crawley. This implies that the person in question is married to Jada Crawley.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Where did he meet his wife?

    • A.

      In France

    • B.

      In L.A

    • C.

      In college

    • D.

      In High school

    Correct Answer
    C. In college
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In college." This suggests that the person met their wife while attending college.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many children does he have with his wife?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2. This implies that the person in question has two children with his wife.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In what year was his son born?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2006

    • D.

      2004

    Correct Answer
    A. 2009
    Explanation
    The son was born in 2009 because it is the only year listed in the options that is after the other years mentioned.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where does he live with his family?

    • A.

      In New York

    • B.

      In Potomac

    • C.

      In Bel Air

    • D.

      In Atlanta

    Correct Answer
    C. In Bel Air
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "In Bel Air." This suggests that the person in question resides in Bel Air with their family.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who did he buy is mansion with?

    • A.

      Lady Ga Ga

    • B.

      Rihanna

    • C.

      Avril Lavigne

    • D.

      Madonna

    Correct Answer
    C. Avril Lavigne
    Explanation
    The question is asking about the person with whom "he" bought his mansion. Out of the given options, Avril Lavigne is the only correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How much did he buy is Mansion for?

    • A.

      5.2 million dollars

    • B.

      3 million dollars

    • C.

      8.5 million dollars

    • D.

      2 million dollars

    Correct Answer
    C. 8.5 million dollars
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 8.5 million dollars. This suggests that he bought the mansion for a price of 8.5 million dollars.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is his religion?

    • A.

      He is a Christian

    • B.

      He is a Muslim

    • C.

      He is a Buddhist

    • D.

      He is an atheist

    Correct Answer
    A. He is a Christian
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "He is a Christian" because the question is asking about the person's religion, and the answer states that the person is a Christian.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What other activity does he enjoy?

    • A.

      Gaming

    • B.

      Gambling

    • C.

      Playing tennis

    • D.

      Bowling

    Correct Answer
    D. Bowling
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Bowling. This suggests that the person enjoys playing bowling as an additional activity.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 06, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Anouchka
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.