Interesting Trivia Facts About NBA Player Chris Paul! Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 607 | Total Attempts: 480,725
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 176

SettingsSettingsSettings
Interesting Trivia Facts About NBA Player Chris Paul! Quiz - Quiz

Like most Basketball players of our times, Chris Paul has been described for a while as someone with a bad temper because of a small incident with a referee during a match. Nonetheless, he is still one of the best players of his generation. Do you think you can successfully complete our small trivia about him? Take our quiz and find out now.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did Chris Paul begin his career for the United States National team?

    • A.

      In 2009

    • B.

      In 2008

    • C.

      In 2007

    • D.

      In 2006

    Correct Answer
    D. In 2006
    Explanation
    Chris Paul began his career for the United States National team in 2006.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many times has he won the NBA Assets Leader?

    • A.

      9 times

    • B.

      7 times

    • C.

      5 times

    • D.

      4 times

    Correct Answer
    A. 9 times
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 9 times. This means that he has won the NBA Assets Leader title a total of 9 times.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How old is he in 2019?

    • A.

      30 years old

    • B.

      34 years old

    • C.

      36 years old

    • D.

      40 years old

    Correct Answer
    B. 34 years old
  • 4. 

    How many children does he have

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      1

    • D.

      0

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2 because the question is asking for the number of children he has, and out of the given options, 2 is the only number that represents the number of children.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Where does he currently live?

    • A.

      In Bel Air

    • B.

      In Manhattan

    • C.

      In Houston

    • D.

      In Atlanta

    Correct Answer
    A. In Bel Air
    Explanation
    The given answer states that he currently lives in Bel Air. This implies that the person being referred to resides in Bel Air at the present moment.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    To which university did he go to?

    • A.

      University of Maryland

    • B.

      University of Texas

    • C.

      Wake Forest University

    • D.

      UCLA

    Correct Answer
    C. Wake Forest University
    Explanation
    The person in question went to Wake Forest University.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In what year was he born?

    • A.

      1988

    • B.

      1987

    • C.

      1986

    • D.

      1985

    Correct Answer
    D. 1985
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1985.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What's his weight?

    • A.

      80 kg

    • B.

      79 kg

    • C.

      75 kg

    • D.

      92 kg

    Correct Answer
    B. 79 kg
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 79 kg because it is the only option that matches the question "What's his weight?" The other options do not provide the weight of the person in question.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did he win the NBA All-Star Game MVP?

    • A.

      2017

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    D. 2013
  • 10. 

    What year was he traded to the LA Clippers?

    • A.

      In 2011

    • B.

      In 2004

    • C.

      In 2003

    • D.

      In 2002

    Correct Answer
    A. In 2011
    Explanation
    The player in question was traded to the LA Clippers in the year 2011.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.