Have You Heard Of Justin Thomas?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 577 | Total Attempts: 312,687
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 126

SettingsSettingsSettings
Have You Heard Of Justin Thomas? - Quiz

If you consider yourself a golf fan or fanatic, that doesn't mean you know the notable points in the career of Justin Thomas. That point made, Justin has been playing golf ever since he was young and the only reason he's still here is because he has a lot of skill. In light of that, how are your problem solving skills?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did Thomas become a professional golfer?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    B. 2013
    Explanation
    Thomas became a professional golfer in 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In which month of 2018 didThomas move to world number two?

    • A.

      August

    • B.

      January

    • C.

      March

    • D.

      February

    Correct Answer
    C. March
    Explanation
    Thomas moved to world number two in March 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many PGA Tour events did he win in 2017?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      5

    • D.

      2

    Correct Answer
    B. 4
    Explanation
    In 2017, he won a total of 4 PGA Tour events.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Do perchance know when Thomas won the Haskins award?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    D. 2012
  • 5. 

    Which school out of the following do you think Thomas Justin went to?

    • A.

      Pennsylvania

    • B.

      Alabama

    • C.

      Texas

    • D.

      Colorado

    Correct Answer
    B. Alabama
  • 6. 

    At what age did he play in the Wyndham Championship on the PGA Tour?

    • A.

      20

    • B.

      21

    • C.

      16

    • D.

      19

    Correct Answer
    C. 16
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 16. This means that he played in the Wyndham Championship on the PGA Tour when he was 16 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Where was Thomas born and raised in?

    • A.

      Alabama

    • B.

      Louisville

    • C.

      Colorado

    • D.

      Monroe

    Correct Answer
    B. Louisville
    Explanation
    Thomas was born and raised in Louisville.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In which position did he finish the 2014 Web.com Tour regular season?

    • A.

      First

    • B.

      Fifth

    • C.

      Second

    • D.

      Third

    Correct Answer
    B. Fifth
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Fifth". This indicates that the person finished in the fifth position in the 2014 Web.com Tour regular season.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In what position did he finish the PGA Tour's FedEx Cup?

    • A.

      15th

    • B.

      2nd

    • C.

      25th

    • D.

      32nd

    Correct Answer
    D. 32nd
    Explanation
    He finished in the 32nd position in the PGA Tour's FedEx Cup.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of the following year is related to Thomas' win in the January SBS Tournament of Champions?

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    C. 2017
    Explanation
    In the given question, it is stated that Thomas won the SBS Tournament of Champions in January. Therefore, the year related to his win would be the year mentioned in the answer options that falls within the month of January. Among the given options, 2017 is the only year that falls within January. Hence, 2017 is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 09, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Timmy198
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.