Are You Kevin Durant's Biggest Fan?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By MKEnida
M
MKEnida
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 22 | Total Attempts: 44,995
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 8,475

SettingsSettingsSettings
Are You Kevin Durants Biggest Fan? - Quiz

Are you Kevin Durant's biggest fan? If so, try to pass this quiz with more than 90%, as it is for the true Kevin Durant fans only. Kevin Wayne Durant is a basketball player with an impeccable career. Durant started his basketball career at a young age, and it's still rising to its peak. This playmaker deserves all the glory he can get. If you are Durant's biggest fan, you'll definitely ace this quiz! Share this quiz with his other fans too.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Durant played basketball in college. Name his college team! 

    • A.

      Tennessee State Tigers

    • B.

      Tulsa Golden Hurricane

    • C.

      Tampa Spartans

    • D.

      Texas Longhorns

    Correct Answer
    D. Texas Longhorns
    Explanation
    Durant played basketball in college for the Texas Longhorns.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which team picked Durant in the 2017 NBA Draft? 

    • A.

      Denver Nuggets

    • B.

      Seattle SuperSonic

    • C.

      Atlanta Hawks

    • D.

      Memphis Grizzlies

    Correct Answer
    B. Seattle SuperSonic
  • 3. 

    Which one of these teams was Durant's in the season 2016/2017? 

    • A.

      Golden State Warriors

    • B.

      San Antonio Spurs

    • C.

      Minnesota Timberwolves

    • D.

      Cleveland Cavaliers

    Correct Answer
    A. Golden State Warriors
    Explanation
    In the 2016/2017 season, Kevin Durant played for the Golden State Warriors.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When did Durant make the National team?

    • A.

      At 2011 FIBA World Championship

    • B.

      At 2010 FIBA World Championship

    • C.

      At 2012FIBA World Championship

    • D.

      At 2014 FIBA World Championship

    Correct Answer
    C. At 2012FIBA World Championship
    Explanation
    Durant made the National team at the 2012 FIBA World Championship.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How tall is Durant?

    • A.

      6 ft 9 in

    • B.

      5 ft 9 in

    • C.

      6 ft 1 in

    • D.

      5 ft 1 in

    Correct Answer
    A. 6 ft 9 in
    Explanation
    Durant's height is 6 ft 9 in.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    On which social platform is Durant very active?

    • A.

      Instagram

    • B.

      YouTube

    • C.

      Snapchat

    • D.

      Twitter

    Correct Answer
    B. YouTube
    Explanation
    Durant is very active on YouTube.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which position does Durant play? 

    • A.

      Center

    • B.

      Shooting guard

    • C.

      Point guard

    • D.

      Small forward

    Correct Answer
    D. Small forward
    Explanation
    Durant plays the position of small forward. This position is typically responsible for scoring, rebounding, and defending. Small forwards are versatile players who can shoot from the outside, drive to the basket, and guard multiple positions on defense. Durant's height, length, and scoring ability make him a perfect fit for the small forward position. He is known for his scoring prowess, shooting accuracy, and ability to create mismatches against defenders.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which jersey number did Durant wear in college? 

    • A.

      #15

    • B.

      #25

    • C.

      #35

    • D.

      #5

    Correct Answer
    C. #35
    Explanation
    Durant wore jersey number #35 in college.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How many times did Durant win an Olympic gold medal with the National team?

    • A.

      Zero

    • B.

      One

    • C.

      Three

    • D.

      Two

    Correct Answer
    D. Two
    Explanation
    Durant won two Olympic gold medals with the National team.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When was Durant voted MVP?

    • A.

      In 2016

    • B.

      In 2014

    • C.

      In 2015

    • D.

      In 2017

    Correct Answer
    B. In 2014
    Explanation
    Durant was voted MVP in 2014.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Nov 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 13, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    MKEnida
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.