How Well Do You Know Underscore Js Test?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Livyn
L
Livyn
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 304 | Total Attempts: 156,039
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 149

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Underscore Js Test? - Quiz

It's a library that provides utility functions for typical programming task. If you're a programmer, these questions shouldn't be too hard for you to solve. If not, I have one word for you. Learn.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What's the meaning of JS

    • A.

      JavaScript

    • B.

      JadeServer

    • C.

      JundleSate

    • D.

      JSlate

    Correct Answer
    A. JavaScript
    Explanation
    The meaning of "JS" is JavaScript.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    In which month was it first released?

    • A.

      January

    • B.

      October

    • C.

      June

    • D.

      April

    Correct Answer
    B. October
    Explanation
    The correct answer is October. This suggests that the item being referred to was released for the first time in the month of October.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Where years was underscore.js released?

    • A.

      2003

    • B.

      6 years ago

    • C.

      7 years ago

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    C. 7 years ago
  • 4. 

    When was the stable version released?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    D. 2015
    Explanation
    The stable version of the software was released in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which stable version was there hence released in 2015

    • A.

      1.8.9

    • B.

      1.8.1

    • C.

      1.8.3

    • D.

      1.8.6

    Correct Answer
    C. 1.8.3
    Explanation
    In 2015, the stable version that was released was 1.8.3.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    The stable released in 2015 was in which month?

    • A.

      December

    • B.

      November

    • C.

      April

    • D.

      March

    Correct Answer
    C. April
    Explanation
    The stable release in 2015 was in April.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How much was the size in production?

    • A.

      50 MB

    • B.

      25 KB

    • C.

      5.2 KB

    • D.

      10.7 KB

    Correct Answer
    C. 5.2 KB
    Explanation
    The size in production was 5.2 KB.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How much was the weight in development?

    • A.

      70 KB

    • B.

      52 KB

    • C.

      30 KB

    • D.

      15 KB

    Correct Answer
    B. 52 KB
    Explanation
    The weight in development was 52 KB. This means that the size or amount of data or content in the development process was 52 KB.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What's the range of the functions of program?

    • A.

      Over 250

    • B.

      Between 20 and 30

    • C.

      Less than 50

    • D.

      A little over 100

    Correct Answer
    D. A little over 100
    Explanation
    The range of the functions of the program is described as "A little over 100". This means that the program has a range of values that is slightly more than 100. It could be interpreted as the program having a maximum output or capability of just over 100 different functions.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many utility categories are there?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      None

    Correct Answer
    A. 2
    Explanation
    There are two utility categories.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 27, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Livyn
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.