How Well Do You Know Jay Dasilva? Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 777,444
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 135

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Jay Dasilva? Quiz - Quiz

Jay Dasilva is an English footballer who has been playing from his teenage days. This footballer plays for a championship club named Bristol City on loan. The talented player plays for the national team in different categories and won awards. Having played with four British clubs he has scored no goals since his activeness in the clubs.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Jay Dasilva's middle name? 

    • A.

      Rhys 

    • B.

      Tom 

    • C.

      John 

    • D.

      Douglas 

    Correct Answer
    A. Rhys 
    Explanation
    Jay Dasilva's middle name is Rhys.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was Jay Dasilva born? 

    • A.

      1997

    • B.

      1996

    • C.

      1998

    • D.

      1999

    Correct Answer
    C. 1998
    Explanation
    Jay Dasilva was born in 1998.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Which position is Jay playing? 

    • A.

      Forward 

    • B.

      Goal post 

    • C.

      Defense 

    • D.

      Midfield 

    Correct Answer
    C. Defense 
    Explanation
    Jay is playing the position of defense because it is the only position mentioned in the options.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is Jay Dasilva's height?

    • A.

      1.75m

    • B.

      1.85m

    • C.

      1.73m

    • D.

      1.70m

    Correct Answer
    D. 1.70m
    Explanation
    Jay Dasilva's height is 1.70m.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is his number at the current club? 

    • A.

      25

    • B.

      16

    • C.

      47

    • D.

      3

    Correct Answer
    D. 3
  • 6. 

    Where was Dasilva born? 

    • A.

      Chelsea 

    • B.

      Liverpool 

    • C.

      Manchester 

    • D.

      Luton

    Correct Answer
    D. Luton
    Explanation
    Dasilva was born in Luton.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did Jay start his youth career?

    • A.

      2009

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2007

    • D.

      2006

    Correct Answer
    C. 2007
    Explanation
    Jay started his youth career in 2007.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which club did he join in 2016?

    • A.

      Bristol City 

    • B.

      Stoke City 

    • C.

      Chelsea 

    • D.

      Manchester United 

    Correct Answer
    C. Chelsea 
    Explanation
    In 2016, he joined Chelsea.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these is the name of his brother? 

    • A.

      King 

    • B.

      Geoffrey 

    • C.

      Jeremy 

    • D.

      Cole

    Correct Answer
    D. Cole
    Explanation
    Cole is the correct answer because the question asks for the name of "his" brother, implying that the subject of the question has a brother named Cole.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When was Dasilva loaned to Charlton Athletic? 

    • A.

      2014

    • B.

      2015

    • C.

      2016

    • D.

      2017

    Correct Answer
    C. 2016
    Explanation
    Dasilva was loaned to Charlton Athletic in 2016.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jan 07, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.