Eva Peron Early Childhood! Trivia Facts Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 776,296
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 173

SettingsSettingsSettings
Eva Peron Early Childhood! Trivia Facts Quiz - Quiz

Born in May 7 1919, Eva Peron was a first lady of Argentina. She was married to President Juan Peron in 1945 and died in 1952. What do you know about Eva Peron? What do you know about her early childhood? Our quiz would give you answers! Get tested now!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Where was Eva born? 

    • A.

      Los Toldos  

    • B.

      San Salvador  

    • C.

      Guatemala City   

    • D.

      St Hall 

    Correct Answer
    A. Los Toldos  
    Explanation
    Eva was born in Los Toldos.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many siblings did Eva have? 

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      5

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    B. 4
    Explanation
    Eva had 4 siblings.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What age did she move to Buenos Aires? 

    • A.

      11

    • B.

      14

    • C.

      13

    • D.

      15

    Correct Answer
    D. 15
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 15. This suggests that the person in question moved to Buenos Aires at the age of 15.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What career did Eva first pursue? 

    • A.

      Doctor

    • B.

      Lawyer

    • C.

      Acting

    • D.

      Trading

    Correct Answer
    C. Acting
    Explanation
    Eva first pursued a career in acting.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did she first meet her husband? 

    • A.

      1944

    • B.

      1943

    • C.

      1942

    • D.

      1945

    Correct Answer
    A. 1944
  • 6. 

    Who was Eva’s father? 

    • A.

      Juan Duarte 

    • B.

      Juan Mata

    • C.

      Leo Rochdale     

    • D.

      Leo Duale

    Correct Answer
    A. Juan Duarte 
    Explanation
    Eva's father was Juan Duarte.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who was her mother? 

    • A.

      Juana Ibarguren  

    • B.

      Elizabeth Daily 

    • C.

      Mateo Juliana

    • D.

      Leo Juana

    Correct Answer
    A. Juana Ibarguren  
    Explanation
    Juana Ibarguren is the correct answer because she is mentioned as "her mother" in the question. The question is asking about the identity of a specific person's mother, and Juana Ibarguren is the only option provided that matches this description.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What origin was her mother? 

    • A.

      France

    • B.

      Spain

    • C.

      Brazil

    • D.

      England

    Correct Answer
    B. Spain
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Spain. This suggests that the mother's origin is from Spain.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What origin was her father? 

    • A.

      France

    • B.

      Spain

    • C.

      Brazil

    • D.

      England

    Correct Answer
    A. France
    Explanation
    The correct answer is France because the question is asking about the origin of her father, and France is the country that her father is from.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these was one of Eva’s favourite pastime while young? 

    • A.

      Cinemas

    • B.

      Dancing

    • C.

      Politics

    • D.

      Academics

    Correct Answer
    A. Cinemas
    Explanation
    Eva's favorite pastime while young was going to the cinemas.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 24, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.