Early Life Of Kenneth Lay! Trivia Facts Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 121

SettingsSettingsSettings
Early Life Of Kenneth Lay! Trivia Facts Quiz - Quiz

Kenneth Lay was popular for the scandal of the Enron Company. Kenneth Lay was the founder of Enron, the company associated with the scandal. Lay was also the CEO and chairman of the company.
What do you know about Kenneth Lay’s early life? Take our quiz to find out everything you know.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year was Kenneth born?

    • A.

      1941

    • B.

      1942

    • C.

      1943

    • D.

      1944

    Correct Answer
    B. 1942
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, the correct answer is 1942.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What was Kenneth’s date of birth?

    • A.

      April 15

    • B.

      April 16   

    • C.

      April 17 

    • D.

      April 18

    Correct Answer
    A. April 15
  • 3. 

    What year did Kenneth die?

    • A.

      2006

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    A. 2006
  • 4. 

    What date did Kenneth die?

    • A.

      July 5  

    • B.

      July 6 

    • C.

      July 7    

    • D.

      July 8

    Correct Answer
    A. July 5  
    Explanation
    Kenneth died on July 5.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which of these towns is associated with Kenneth’s birth?

    • A.

      Tyrone

    • B.

      Colton

    • C.

      Seattle

    • D.

      Coaldale

    Correct Answer
    A. Tyrone
    Explanation
    Kenneth's birthplace is associated with the town of Tyrone.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of these places is associated with Kenneth’s early life?

    • A.

      Missouri

    • B.

      Mississippi

    • C.

      New York   

    • D.

      Florida

    Correct Answer
    A. Missouri
    Explanation
    Kenneth's association with Missouri in his early life suggests that he spent a significant amount of time or had some significant experiences in this place during his formative years. It could be inferred that Missouri holds some importance in shaping his upbringing or personal development.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of these does Kenneth hold a nationality?

    • A.

      USA

    • B.

      UK

    • C.

      France

    • D.

      Iran

    Correct Answer
    A. USA
    Explanation
    Kenneth holds the nationality of the United States of America (USA).

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Where did Kenneth obtain a university degree?

    • A.

      University of Missouri    

    • B.

      University of Mississippi    

    • C.

      Cambridge University    

    • D.

      Harvard Business School

    Correct Answer
    A. University of Missouri    
    Explanation
    Kenneth obtained a university degree from the University of Missouri.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these was Kenneth’s spouse?

    • A.

      Linda lay 

    • B.

      Elizabeth Lay     

    • C.

      Sandra Lay    

    • D.

      Angelina Lay

    Correct Answer
    A. Linda lay 
    Explanation
    Kenneth's spouse was Linda Lay.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which of these women is associated with Kenneth?

    • A.

      Laura Spelman  

    • B.

      Elizabeth Alicia   

    • C.

      Sandra Huggins

    • D.

      Judith Ayews 

    Correct Answer
    D. Judith Ayews 

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Nov 05, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.