Do You Know Ronaldinho?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 580 | Total Attempts: 299,618
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 346

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Ronaldinho? - Quiz

Ronaldinho is regarded as one of the greatest and most skillful football player of his generation. He is one of the few players to have played at every international level. Do you feel you know much about this star? Then take our quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is his nationality?

    • A.

      Algerian

    • B.

      Italian

    • C.

      Brazilian

    • D.

      Australian

    Correct Answer
    C. Brazilian
    Explanation
    The given answer "Brazilian" suggests that the person in question is from Brazil.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What year was he born?

    • A.

      1983

    • B.

      1977

    • C.

      1980

    • D.

      1986

    Correct Answer
    C. 1980
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1980.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What position did he mostly play on the football pitch?

    • A.

      Defender

    • B.

      Attacking midfielder

    • C.

      Goalkeeper

    • D.

      Winger

    Correct Answer
    B. Attacking midfielder
    Explanation
    The given correct answer is "Attacking midfielder." This suggests that the person being referred to primarily played in the position of an attacking midfielder on the football pitch.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many 'FIFA World Player of the Year' awards did he win?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    B. 2
    Explanation
    The person mentioned in the question won 2 FIFA World Player of the Year awards.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What football club did he majorly play for?

    • A.

      Arsenal

    • B.

      Barcelona

    • C.

      Real Madrid

    • D.

      Chelsea

    Correct Answer
    B. Barcelona
    Explanation
    The player in question is known for playing a significant part of his career at Barcelona.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How many kids have he?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      None

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
  • 7. 

    While growing up, who amongst these was not one of his idols?

    • A.

      Rivelino

    • B.

      Diego Maradona

    • C.

      Ronaldo

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. None of the above
    Explanation
    This question is asking about the idols of the person while they were growing up. The correct answer is "None of the above" because none of the mentioned options (Rivelino, Diego Maradona, Ronaldo) were idols of the person.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In what year did Ronaldinho assist Brazil in winning the FIFA U-17 World Championship?

    • A.

      2001

    • B.

      1997

    • C.

      2005

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    B. 1997
    Explanation
    In 1997, Ronaldinho assisted Brazil in winning the FIFA U-17 World Championship.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which football club brought him to limelight?

    • A.

      Paris Saint-Germain

    • B.

      AC Milan

    • C.

      Barcelona

    • D.

      Arsenal

    Correct Answer
    C. Barcelona
    Explanation
    Barcelona brought him to limelight.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the name of his sister who is his Press Coordinator?

    • A.

      Anne

    • B.

      Deisi

    • C.

      Moreira

    • D.

      Dona

    Correct Answer
    B. Deisi
    Explanation
    Deisi is the correct answer because she is mentioned as "his Press Coordinator." This implies that the person in question has a sister named Deisi, who is responsible for coordinating press-related activities.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.