Do You Know Hank Hill?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Jaksiboy
J
Jaksiboy
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 846 | Total Attempts: 12,133,803
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 156

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Hank Hill? - Quiz

Hank Hill is a popular character in an animated TV series. Do you know the name of the series? Are you familiar with the name? How well do you know the character? If you think you know much, come on take this quiz and get to know how well you know the character.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which of the following is also a name of Hank Hill?

    • A.

      Michael

    • B.

      Henry

    • C.

      Ken

    • D.

      None of the above

    Correct Answer
    B. Henry
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Henry because Hank Hill's full name is Henry Rutherford Hill.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of the following is also a name of Hank Hill?

    • A.

      Matthias

    • B.

      Charles

    • C.

      Rutherfold

    • D.

      Dalton

    Correct Answer
    C. Rutherfold
    Explanation
    Hank Hill is a character from the animated television series "King of the Hill". Throughout the show, Hank is often referred to by his full name, Hank Rutherford Hill. Therefore, Rutherfold is also a name of Hank Hill.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    The Character Hank HIll featured in which of the following animated series?

    • A.

      Little Hill

    • B.

      Hollow fighter

    • C.

      Come for you

    • D.

      King of the Hill

    Correct Answer
    D. King of the Hill
    Explanation
    Hank Hill is a character from the animated series "King of the Hill". The show revolves around the life of Hank Hill, a propane salesman in the fictional town of Arlen, Texas. It explores the everyday struggles and humorous situations that Hank and his family, including his wife Peggy and their son Bobby, encounter. Hank is known for his conservative values, love for propane, and his attempts to be a good father and husband. "King of the Hill" was a popular animated series that aired from 1997 to 2010.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where does Hank lives?

    • A.

      Texas

    • B.

      New Jersey

    • C.

      Queens

    • D.

      Los Angeles

    Correct Answer
    A. Texas
    Explanation
    Hank lives in Texas.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who voices him in the series King of the Hill?

    • A.

      Klintz Flink

    • B.

      Sharon stone

    • C.

      Mike Judge

    • D.

      Phil Jones

    Correct Answer
    C. Mike Judge
    Explanation
    Mike Judge voices him in the series King of the Hill.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Where was he born?

    • A.

      India

    • B.

      America

    • C.

      Nigeria

    • D.

      Israel

    Correct Answer
    B. America
    Explanation
    The correct answer is America because it states the birthplace of the person in question.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When did Hank graduate from High school?

    • A.

      1971

    • B.

      1973

    • C.

      1974

    • D.

      1975

    Correct Answer
    C. 1974
    Explanation
    Hank graduated from high school in 1974.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the name of Hank's half brother?

    • A.

      Cani Shun Hin

    • B.

      Juninho

    • C.

      Spirado

    • D.

      Junichiro

    Correct Answer
    D. Junichiro
  • 9. 

    What is the name of his wife?

    • A.

      Peggy

    • B.

      Bobby

    • C.

      Little

    • D.

      Pony

    Correct Answer
    A. Peggy
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Peggy.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the name of his father?

    • A.

      Mat

    • B.

      Cotton

    • C.

      Stone

    • D.

      Gravel

    Correct Answer
    B. Cotton
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Cotton because the question is asking for the name of "his" father. Since "his" is referring to an unknown person, we can assume that the person's father is named Cotton based on the given options.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.