Do You Know Chris Brogan?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Hanero
H
Hanero
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 85 | Total Attempts: 42,310
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 112

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Chris Brogan? - Quiz

Chris is an author, marketing consultant, journalist, and speaker about social media marketing. The man currently lives in Boston, Massachusetts, USA.
So, have you read any one of his books before? If yes, what can you recite from his books, that'll be super useful in this quiz.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In which U.S state was Brogan born?

    • A.

      New York

    • B.

      Maine

    • C.

      Massachusetts

    • D.

      Florida

    Correct Answer
    B. Maine
    Explanation
    Brogan was born in the state of Maine.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which of these books did he write with Julien Smith?

    • A.

      The Impact Equation

    • B.

      Google+ for Business

    • C.

      Trust Agents: Using the Web to Build Influence

    • D.

      Social Media 101: Tactics and Tips to Develop Your Business Online

    Correct Answer
    C. Trust Agents: Using the Web to Build Influence
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Trust Agents: Using the Web to Build Influence" because this book was co-written by Julien Smith.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did he release the book Earn Trust alongside Julien Smith?

    • A.

      2008

    • B.

      2009

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    B. 2009
    Explanation
    The book "Earn Trust" was released alongside Julien Smith in 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which of these companies is he the founder of?

    • A.

      Books And Art Inc.

    • B.

      Kitchen Table Companies

    • C.

      Online Trading

    • D.

      Ace Marketers

    Correct Answer
    B. Kitchen Table Companies
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Kitchen Table Companies. This means that the person being referred to is the founder of Kitchen Table Companies.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who did he co-write the book, Superheroes In the Basement with?

    • A.

      Josh Fisher

    • B.

      Jacqueline Carly

    • C.

      Julian Smith

    • D.

      Chris Devine

    Correct Answer
    A. Josh Fisher
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Josh Fisher.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When was Superheroes In the Basement released?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    B. 2013
    Explanation
    Superheroes In the Basement was released in 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When was Chris born?

    • A.

      1965

    • B.

      1970

    • C.

      1975

    • D.

      1978

    Correct Answer
    B. 1970
    Explanation
    Chris was born in 1970 because it is the only option that matches the question "When was Chris born?" The other options, 1965, 1975, and 1978, are not applicable as they do not align with the given question. Therefore, 1970 is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When did Chris win the Mass High Tech All Stars award?

    • A.

      2006

    • B.

      2007

    • C.

      2008

    • D.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    C. 2008
    Explanation
    Chris won the Mass High Tech All Stars award in 2008.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did Chris release “The Impact Equation: Are You Making Things Happen or Just Making Noise?”

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2013

    • D.

      2014

    Correct Answer
    B. 2012
    Explanation
    Chris released "The Impact Equation: Are You Making Things Happen or Just Making Noise?" in 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    When was “The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth: Entrepreneurship for Weirdos, Misfits, and World Dominators” released?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2014

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    C. 2014
    Explanation
    "The Freaks Shall Inherit the Earth: Entrepreneurship for Weirdos, Misfits, and World Dominators" was released in 2014.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 22, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Hanero

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.