Do You Know Black Coffee Album?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
At ProProfs Quizzes, our dedicated in-house team of experts takes pride in their work. With a sharp eye for detail, they meticulously review each quiz. This ensures that every quiz, taken by over 100 million users, meets our standards of accuracy, clarity, and engagement.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| Written by Timmy198
T
Timmy198
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 607 | Total Attempts: 288,918
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 116

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know Black Coffee Album? - Quiz

Black Coffee is the third album recorded by singer Beth Hart and guitarist Joe Bomamassa on I & R Adventures and Mascot Label Group. It is popular and widely accepted.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Black coffee was released in 

    • A. 

      January 2018

    • B. 

      February 2018

    • C. 

      December 2017

    • D. 

      June 2017

    Correct Answer
    A. January 2018
    Explanation
    Black coffee was released in January 2018.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Black Coffee was released in 

    • A. 

      2016

    • B. 

      2017

    • C. 

      2015

    • D. 

      2018

    Correct Answer
    A. 2016
    Explanation
    Black Coffee was released in 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    The producer of Black Coffee is

    • A. 

      Kelvin Mascot

    • B. 

      Beth Hart

    • C. 

      Joe Banamassa

    • D. 

      Kevin Shirley

    Correct Answer
    D. Kevin Shirley
    Explanation
    Kevin Shirley is the producer of Black Coffee.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    The duration of the album is about

    • A. 

      44 minutes 

    • B. 

      41 minutes

    • C. 

      37 minutes

    • D. 

      49 minutes

    Correct Answer
    A. 44 minutes 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 44 minutes. This means that the duration of the album is approximately 44 minutes in length.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    The total number of tracks in the album is 

    • A. 

      10

    • B. 

      11

    • C. 

      13

    • D. 

      14

    Correct Answer
    B. 11
  • 6. 

    The title of the sixth track is 

    • A. 

      Saved

    • B. 

      Joy

    • C. 

      Addicted

    • D. 

      Soul on Fire

    Correct Answer
    A. Saved
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Saved" because it is mentioned in the list of options given.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    The longest track of the album is 

    • A. 

      Give it Everything You Got

    • B. 

      Black Coffee

    • C. 

      Damn Your Eyes

    • D. 

      Lullaby of the Leaves

    Correct Answer
    D. Lullaby of the Leaves
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Lullaby of the Leaves. This is because the question asks for the longest track of the album, and Lullaby of the Leaves is mentioned last in the list of tracks. Therefore, it can be inferred that it is the longest track.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Seesaw was released in 

    • A. 

      2013

    • B. 

      2014

    • C. 

      2015

    • D. 

      2016

    Correct Answer
    A. 2013
    Explanation
    Seesaw was released in 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    The last track of the album is 

    • A. 

      Lullaby of the Leaves

    • B. 

      Soul on Fire

    • C. 

      Addicted

    • D. 

      Joy

    Correct Answer
    C. Addicted
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Addicted" because it is stated in the question that it is the last track of the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In the album, Reese Wynans is 

    • A. 

      Drummer

    • B. 

      Vocalist

    • C. 

      Guitarist

    • D. 

      Keyboardist

    Correct Answer
    D. Keyboardist
    Explanation
    Reese Wynans is a keyboardist in the album.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.