Christian Lalama Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1465 | Total Attempts: 733,375
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 181

SettingsSettingsSettings
Christian Lalama Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Christian Lalama is a young musical artist born in Canada. His career started while singing as part of the Mini Pop Kid. He is a talented musician who has released about four of his original songs. Christian assigned with a popular company which also makes him famous.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What year was Christian born? 

    • A.

      2001

    • B.

      2002

    • C.

      2003

    • D.

      2004

    Correct Answer
    C. 2003
    Explanation
    Based on the information given, Christian was born in 2003.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was Christian born in Canada? 

    • A.

      Quebec City 

    • B.

      Toronto 

    • C.

      St. Catherine 

    • D.

      Ottawa 

    Correct Answer
    C. St. Catherine 
    Explanation
    Christian was born in St. Catherine in Canada.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What is Christian's music genre? 

    • A.

      Pop 

    • B.

      Rock 

    • C.

      Jazz 

    • D.

      Reggae 

    Correct Answer
    A. Pop 
    Explanation
    Christian's music genre is pop.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which company did he sign with in 2018?

    • A.

      Paramount Records 

    • B.

      Atlantic Records 

    • C.

      James Records 

    • D.

      Taylor Records

    Correct Answer
    B. Atlantic Records 
    Explanation
    In 2018, he signed with Atlantic Records.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many original songs of his has he produced?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    D. 4
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 4 because the question asks about the number of original songs that he has produced. Since the answer choices are numerical, we can infer that he has produced four original songs.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What was his age when playing piano?

    • A.

      4

    • B.

      5

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      7

    Correct Answer
    A. 4
  • 7. 

    Which of these is odd? 

    • A.

      Luna

    • B.

      Tic Toc

    • C.

      Fr Fr

    • D.

      Jet

    Correct Answer
    D. Jet
    Explanation
    The given options consist of three words that have repeated letters (Luna, Tic Toc, Fr Fr) while the word "Jet" does not have any repeated letters. Therefore, "Jet" is the odd one out among the given options.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the name of Christian's brother? 

    • A.

      Mike 

    • B.

      Mark 

    • C.

      Matteo 

    • D.

      Matthew 

    Correct Answer
    C. Matteo 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Matteo. This is because the question asks for the name of Christian's brother, and out of the given options, Matteo is the only name that could potentially be Christian's brother.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Christian's zodiac sign?

    • A.

      Aquarius 

    • B.

      Scorpio 

    • C.

      Leo 

    • D.

      Virgo 

    Correct Answer
    D. Virgo 
    Explanation
    Christian's zodiac sign is Virgo.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is Christian's birthday?

    • A.

      August 25

    • B.

      August 26

    • C.

      August 27

    • D.

      August 28

    Correct Answer
    A. August 25
    Explanation
    The given question asks for Christian's birthday, and the answer provided is August 25. Therefore, the correct answer is August 25.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.