Book Of Numbers: Interesting Quiz!

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Gregorynaomi
G
Gregorynaomi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1462 | Total Attempts: 786,059
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 243

SettingsSettingsSettings
Book Of Numbers: Interesting Quiz! - Quiz

Known as the Revelations of the Lord, The Bible is God’s ministration to His prophets. The Book of Numbers is one of such ministrations, In the book of Numbers, God commands Moses to take a census of everyone. What do you know about the book of Numbers? Try our quiz now!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How many people were numbered in the tribe of Reuben? 

    • A.

      14660

    • B.

      45650

    • C.

      59300

    • D.

      46500

    Correct Answer
    D. 46500
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 46500. This answer is based on a specific count or census of the tribe of Reuben. The question is asking for the number of people numbered in the tribe, and the answer given is 46500.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How many people were numbered in the tribe of Simeon? 

    • A.

      14660

    • B.

      45650

    • C.

      59300

    • D.

      46500

    Correct Answer
    C. 59300
  • 3. 

    How many people were numbered in the tribe of Gad? 

    • A.

      14660

    • B.

      45650

    • C.

      59300

    • D.

      46500

    Correct Answer
    B. 45650
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 45650. This means that there were 45,650 people numbered in the tribe of Gad.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How many people were numbered in the tribe of Judah? 

    • A.

      14660

    • B.

      45650

    • C.

      59300

    • D.

      46500

    Correct Answer
    A. 14660
  • 5. 

    Which of these represented the Ephraim tribe of the children of Joseph? 

    • A.

      Elishama

    • B.

      Gamaliel

    • C.

      Abidan

    • D.

      Ahiezer

    Correct Answer
    A. Elishama
    Explanation
    Elishama represented the Ephraim tribe of the children of Joseph.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which of these represented the Manasseh tribe of the children of Joseph?

    • A.

      Elishama

    • B.

      Gamaliel

    • C.

      Abidan

    • D.

      Ahiezer

    Correct Answer
    B. Gamaliel
    Explanation
    The Manasseh tribe was represented by Gamaliel.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which of these represented the Benjamin tribe of the children of Joseph?

    • A.

      Elishama

    • B.

      Gamaliel

    • C.

      Abidan

    • D.

      Ahiezer

    Correct Answer
    C. Abidan
    Explanation
    Abidan represented the Benjamin tribe of the children of Joseph.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which of these represented the Dan tribe of the children of Joseph?

    • A.

      Elishama

    • B.

      Gamaliel

    • C.

      Abidan

    • D.

      Ahiezer

    Correct Answer
    D. Ahiezer
    Explanation
    Ahiezer represented the Dan tribe of the children of Joseph.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was the minimum age Moses used in choosing representatives? 

    • A.

      18

    • B.

      20

    • C.

      21

    • D.

      25

    Correct Answer
    B. 20
    Explanation
    Moses used the minimum age of 20 in choosing representatives. This means that individuals had to be at least 20 years old to be considered for this role.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How many verses are present in Chapter Ten of the book? 

    • A.

      34

    • B.

      35

    • C.

      36

    • D.

      37

    Correct Answer
    C. 36
    Explanation
    Chapter Ten of the book contains 36 verses.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 02, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Gregorynaomi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.