A Quick Quiz: 13 Movie

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 599 | Total Attempts: 505,039
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 128

SettingsSettingsSettings
A Quick Quiz: 13 Movie - Quiz

13 movie is a 2010movie that stars some very high profile actors but which has had a very negative reception at the box office. It is maybe the plot that wasn't captivating enough or the producer or writer who's vision didn't please the audience or critics. What do you know about "13" the movie? Take our quiz and find out now.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who wrote the movie script?

    • A.

      Kal Babluani

    • B.

      Gal Babluani

    • C.

      Gela Babluani

    • D.

      Gal Gadot

    Correct Answer
    C. Gela Babluani
    Explanation
    Gela Babluani is the correct answer because the question asks for the person who wrote the movie script, and Gela Babluani is the only option that is a name associated with writing. The other options, Kal Babluani, Gal Babluani, and Gal Gadot, do not have any known connections to writing movie scripts.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who plays the role of Jasper Bagges?

    • A.

      The Rock

    • B.

      Jason Gollack

    • C.

      Jason Statham

    • D.

      Jason Donavan

    Correct Answer
    C. Jason Statham
    Explanation
    Jason Statham plays the role of Jasper Bagges.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    What company distributed the movie?

    • A.

      Anchor Bay films

    • B.

      Encore Films

    • C.

      Alorra films

    • D.

      Ahora films

    Correct Answer
    A. Anchor Bay films
    Explanation
    Anchor Bay Films is the correct answer because it is the company that distributed the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    In what year was the movie released?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    D. 2010
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2010.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who plays the role of Jimmy in the movie?

    • A.

      Snoop Dog

    • B.

      Kanye West

    • C.

      De la soul

    • D.

      50 cents

    Correct Answer
    D. 50 cents
    Explanation
    50 Cent plays the role of Jimmy in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who pays the role of Vine Ferro in the movie?

    • A.

      Sam Riley

    • B.

      Sham Riley

    • C.

      Ram Riley

    • D.

      Tom Riley

    Correct Answer
    A. Sam Riley
    Explanation
    Sam Riley plays the role of Vine Ferro in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How many rotten tomatoes did the movie get upon release?

    • A.

      6%

    • B.

      8%

    • C.

      12%

    • D.

      20%

    Correct Answer
    B. 8%
    Explanation
    The movie received 8% rotten tomatoes upon release. This indicates that a small percentage of the reviews for the movie were negative or unfavorable.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who plays the role of the bad guy in the movie?

    • A.

      Jason Statham

    • B.

      Jason Hayes

    • C.

      Jay Z

    • D.

      50 Cents

    Correct Answer
    A. Jason Statham
    Explanation
    Jason Statham plays the role of the bad guy in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Who plays the role of a mentally ill person in the movie?

    • A.

      Ray Winston

    • B.

      Ray White

    • C.

      Marlon Brando

    • D.

      Sylvester Stallone

    Correct Answer
    A. Ray Winston
    Explanation
    Ray Winston plays the role of a mentally ill person in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who plays the role of Detective Mullane in the movie?

    • A.

      David Rench

    • B.

      David Banes

    • C.

      David Zayas

    • D.

      David Zaras

    Correct Answer
    C. David Zayas
    Explanation
    David Zayas plays the role of Detective Mullane in the movie.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 18, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 13, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Anouchka
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.