Do You Know All The Characters From 13 Movie?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 607 | Total Attempts: 480,725
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 121

SettingsSettingsSettings
Do You Know All The Characters From 13 Movie? - Quiz

13 seems like a very interesting movie because it features great and exciting actors like Mikey Rourke, Jason Statham, and of course, 50 cents. It was meant to be explosive but unfortunately, it had some of the worst reviews ever. So, if despite the fact that that movie was said to be a disappointment, if you are still a fan of one of the bog stars in this movie, which character would you be? Take our quiz and find out now.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who directed this movie?

    • A.

      Gela Babluani

    • B.

      Gerr Blani

    • C.

      Gral Bablini

    • D.

      Gel Babluani

    Correct Answer
    A. Gela Babluani
    Explanation
    Gela Babluani is the correct answer because he is the only option that matches the given name in the question. The other options, Gerr Blani, Gral Bablini, and Gel Babluani, do not match the name of the director mentioned in the question.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What company distributed the movie?

    • A.

      Telescope

    • B.

      Anchor Bay films

    • C.

      Columbia

    • D.

      Warner Bros

    Correct Answer
    B. Anchor Bay films
    Explanation
    Anchor Bay Films distributed the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How long is the movie?

    • A.

      105 minutes

    • B.

      95 minutes

    • C.

      93 minutes

    • D.

      97 minutes

    Correct Answer
    D. 97 minutes
    Explanation
    The movie's duration is 97 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    When was the movie released?

    • A.

      In February, 2010

    • B.

      In March 13, 2010

    • C.

      In May, 2010

    • D.

      In April, 2010

    Correct Answer
    B. In March 13, 2010
    Explanation
    The movie was released on March 13, 2010, as indicated in the answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How much money did the movie make at the box office?

    • A.

      $50,000,000

    • B.

      $15,000,000

    • C.

      $3, 347, 662

    • D.

      $4,000,000

    Correct Answer
    C. $3, 347, 662
    Explanation
    The movie made a total of $3,347,662 at the box office.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Who plays the role of Jimmy in the movie?

    • A.

      50 cents

    • B.

      Snoop dog

    • C.

      TI

    • D.

      The Game

    Correct Answer
    A. 50 cents
    Explanation
    In the movie, the role of Jimmy is played by 50 cents.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who plays the role of Patrick Jefferson in the movie?

    • A.

      The Rock

    • B.

      Jason Statham

    • C.

      Mickey Rourke

    • D.

      Sylvester Stallone

    Correct Answer
    C. Mickey Rourke
    Explanation
    Mickey Rourke plays the role of Patrick Jefferson in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who plays the role of Vince Ferro in the movie?

    • A.

      Jason Riley

    • B.

      Paul Riley

    • C.

      Sam Riley

    • D.

      Tom Riley

    Correct Answer
    C. Sam Riley
    Explanation
    Sam Riley plays the role of Vince Ferro in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was the movie's rating on rotten tomatoes?

    • A.

      8%

    • B.

      10%

    • C.

      12%

    • D.

      5%

    Correct Answer
    A. 8%
    Explanation
    The movie's rating on Rotten Tomatoes is 8%.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which character brought hos sock brother to a Russian Roulette game?

    • A.

      Tim Bagges

    • B.

      Leon Bagges

    • C.

      Jasper Bagges

    • D.

      Casper Bagges

    Correct Answer
    C. Jasper Bagges
    Explanation
    Jasper Bagges brought his sock brother to a Russian Roulette game.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.