Trivia: Did You Like 13 Movie?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Anouchka
A
Anouchka
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 599 | Total Attempts: 510,479
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 124

SettingsSettingsSettings
Trivia: Did You Like 13 Movie? - Quiz

13 is a 2010action movie with a dark plot. It has received many negative reviews and has been criticized as a very bad movie, despite the fact that it has some reputed actors like Jason Statham and entertainers like 50 cents. So, have you watched the movie? And what do you think about the movie? Take our quiz and find out.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was the movie released?

    • A.

      June 2009

    • B.

      March 2010

    • C.

      May 2010

    • D.

      April 2010

    Correct Answer
    B. March 2010
    Explanation
    The movie was released in March 2010.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Who directed the movie?

    • A.

      Taylor Babluani

    • B.

      Jim Babluani

    • C.

      Trevoe MacDonalds

    • D.

      Gela Babluani

    Correct Answer
    D. Gela Babluani
    Explanation
    Gela Babluani is the correct answer because the question is asking for the director of the movie. Among the given options, Gela Babluani is the only name that matches this criterion.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How is the main character of the movie called?

    • A.

      Vinny Eros

    • B.

      Vince Eroe

    • C.

      Vince Ferro

    • D.

      Vince Eros

    Correct Answer
    C. Vince Ferro
    Explanation
    The main character of the movie is called Vince Ferro.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who is the bad guy in the movie?

    • A.

      Jason Statham

    • B.

      50 cents

    • C.

      Mickey Rourke

    • D.

      Ray Winstone

    Correct Answer
    A. Jason Statham
    Explanation
    Jason Statham is the bad guy in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who produced the movie?

    • A.

      Th Rock

    • B.

      Gela Babluani

    • C.

      Rick Schwartz

    • D.

      Rick Aster

    Correct Answer
    C. Rick Schwartz
    Explanation
    Rick Schwartz is the correct answer because he is the producer of the movie. The question is asking for the person who produced the movie, and out of the given options, Rick Schwartz is the only one who fits this role.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What's the rating of the movie upon release?

    • A.

      8%

    • B.

      10%

    • C.

      15%

    • D.

      90%

    Correct Answer
    A. 8%
    Explanation
    The rating of the movie upon release is 8%.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who plays the role of Patrick Jefferson in the movie?

    • A.

      The Rock

    • B.

      Will I am

    • C.

      Mickey Rourke

    • D.

      Josh Duhamel

    Correct Answer
    C. Mickey Rourke
    Explanation
    Mickey Rourke plays the role of Patrick Jefferson in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which company distributed the movie?

    • A.

      Disney Studios

    • B.

      Mirage

    • C.

      Fox

    • D.

      Anchor Bay Films

    Correct Answer
    D. Anchor Bay Films
    Explanation
    Anchor Bay Films distributed the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How long is the movie?

    • A.

      68 minutes

    • B.

      80 minutes

    • C.

      120 minutes

    • D.

      97 minutes

    Correct Answer
    D. 97 minutes
    Explanation
    The movie's duration is 97 minutes.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How much did the movie make at the box office?

    • A.

      Around $3, 000, 000

    • B.

      More than $5,000,000

    • C.

      $10,000,000

    • D.

      $13,000,000

    Correct Answer
    A. Around $3, 000, 000
    Explanation
    The movie made around $3,000,000 at the box office.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 13, 2019
    Quiz Created by
    Anouchka
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.