Tunnel Of Love Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Miles20
M
Miles20
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 21 | Total Attempts: 3,424
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 109

SettingsSettingsSettings
Tunnel Of Love Quiz - Quiz

Tunnel of Love is the eighth studio album by Bruce Springsteen. How much do you know about it? Try our informative Tunnel Of Love quiz and test your knowledge! We challenge you to take our quiz and attempt all the questions correctly. Let's see how well you perform on this super fun quiz. You can also try this quiz with some of your friends for a super good time. Have fun playing this quiz together! Good Luck!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In which year was this album released?

    • A.

      1987

    • B.

      1986

    • C.

      1982

    • D.

      1984

    Correct Answer
    A. 1987
    Explanation
    This album was released in 1987.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was the song "Spare Parts" released?

    • A.

      September 17, 1988

    • B.

      July 2, 1988

    • C.

      October 18, 1988

    • D.

      May, 1988

    Correct Answer
    C. October 18, 1988
    Explanation
    The song "Spare Parts" was released on October 18, 1988.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When was the song  " Brilliant Disguise " from the album released? 

    • A.

      January 3, 1988

    • B.

      September 17, 1987

    • C.

      October 20, 1998

    • D.

      May 15, 1988

    Correct Answer
    B. September 17, 1987
    Explanation
    The song "Brilliant Disguise" from the album was released on September 17, 1987.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    On which label was this album recorded?

    • A.

      Warner Bros.

    • B.

      Hazel Records

    • C.

      Columbia Records

    • D.

      Island Records

    Correct Answer
    C. Columbia Records
    Explanation
    This album was recorded on Columbia Records.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who produced this album?

    • A.

      Bruce Springsteen, Jon Landau,

    • B.

      Bruce Springsteen, Jon Landau, Chuck Plotkin

    • C.

      Jon Landau, Chuck Plotkin

    • D.

      Bruce Springsteen, Jon Landau, Van Cansel

    Correct Answer
    B. Bruce Springsteen, Jon Landau, Chuck Plotkin
    Explanation
    Bruce Springsteen, Jon Landau, and Chuck Plotkin are the producers of this album.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    How did this album rank on the UK Albums Chart?

    • A.

      23

    • B.

      1

    • C.

      2

    • D.

      5

    Correct Answer
    B. 1
    Explanation
    This album ranked number 1 on the UK Albums Chart.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How did this album rank on the US Billboard 200?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      3

    • C.

      4

    • D.

      2

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    This album ranked at the top of the US Billboard 200 chart.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    How many songs are originally on this album?

    • A.

      10

    • B.

      13

    • C.

      12

    • D.

      11

    Correct Answer
    C. 12
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 12. This suggests that there are originally 12 songs on the album.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which of these is  a song on the album?

    • A.

      Two Faces

    • B.

      Caution

    • C.

      Too Late

    • D.

      One Step

    Correct Answer
    A. Two Faces
    Explanation
    "Two Faces" is a song on the album because it is listed as one of the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    On which date was this album released?

    • A.

      1st February

    • B.

      25th March

    • C.

      12th August

    • D.

      9th October

    Correct Answer
    D. 9th October

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Aug 16, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Mar 17, 2016
    Quiz Created by
    Miles20
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.