What do you know about Russell Wilson?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Sophia Smith
Sophia Smith, Content Moderator
Sophia is a quiz virtuoso, celebrated for her talent in curating quizzes that seamlessly blend entertainment and knowledge, creating captivating journeys of discovery and enjoyment at ProProfs.com. With a strong academic background in IT, she brings her passion for technology to crafting quizzes, particularly excelling in IT-themed quizzes, as well as quizzes centered around shows and movies.
Quizzes Created: 1085 | Total Attempts: 2,273,725
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 48

SettingsSettingsSettings
What Do You Know About Russell Wilson? - Quiz

Are you a fan of the famous American football player Russell Wilson? Try this Russell Wilson quiz and find out what you know. He is well-known for his NFL achievements in Pro Bowl and Super Bowls. Do you know the details of his football career? Let's get started with this quiz and get to know if you are a true Russell Wilson fan. You can also share the quiz with other NFL fans.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Russell Wilson's jersey number?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    C. 3
    Explanation
    Russell Wilson's jersey number is 3.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    At what position does Russell Wilson play?

    • A.

      Tight End

    • B.

      Offensive Linemen

    • C.

      Quarterback

    • D.

      Wide Receiver

    Correct Answer
    C. Quarterback
    Explanation
    Russell Wilson plays the position of quarterback.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    He is a senior editor for “The Players’ Tribune.”

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    The given statement states that the person is a senior editor for "The Players' Tribune." The explanation for the correct answer being true is that the statement directly states the person's role as a senior editor for the mentioned publication. Therefore, it can be inferred that the person is indeed a senior editor for "The Players' Tribune."

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Wilson was named honorable mention All-ACC in 2009.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True
    Explanation
    The statement indicates that Wilson was recognized as honorable mention All-ACC in 2009. This means that he received an honorable mention for his performance in the ACC (Atlantic Coast Conference) in that year. Therefore, the answer is true.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How many Super Bowls did Russell Wilson win till 2022?

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    Russell Wilson has won one Super Bowl till 2022.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Russell was a member of which team in 2021?

    • A.

      Chicago Bears

    • B.

      Arizona Cardinals

    • C.

      Seattle Seahawks

    • D.

      Miami Dolphins

    Correct Answer
    C. Seattle Seahawks
    Explanation
    Russell was a member of the Seattle Seahawks team in 2021.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Wilson has grown up playing which sport(s)?

    • A.

      Football

    • B.

      Baseball

    • C.

      Basketball

    • D.

      All  of the above

    Correct Answer
    D. All  of the above
    Explanation
    Wilson has grown up playing all of the mentioned sports: football, baseball, and basketball.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Since 2022, Russell has joined the new team. What is the name of this team?

    • A.

      Denver Broncos

    • B.

      Atlanta Falcons

    • C.

      Las Vegas Raiders

    • D.

      Pittsburgh Steelers

    Correct Answer
    A. Denver Broncos
  • 9. 

    In which year did Russell win Rookie of the year NFL?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012
    Explanation
    Russell won Rookie of the Year in the NFL in 2012. This means that he had an outstanding performance in his first year as a professional football player.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Which sport did Wilson's father play?

    • A.

      Football

    • B.

      Baseball

    • C.

      Both

    • D.

      None

    Correct Answer
    C. Both
    Explanation
    Wilson's father played both football and baseball.

    Rate this question:

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.