The Ultimate Lost Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Lostfanz
L
Lostfanz
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 3 | Total Attempts: 6,843
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 4,880

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Ultimate Lost Quiz - Quiz

Think you know Lost? Think again.
Quiz brought to you by lostfanz. Com


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Flight 815 looses radio contact how many hours after take off?

    • A.

      2

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      6

    • D.

      8

    Correct Answer
    C. 6
    Explanation
    In the season one episode one, Jack, Kate and Charlie find the cockpit where the injured pilot tells them that they lost radio contact 6 hours after take off.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Shannon's surname?

    • A.

      Carlyle

    • B.

      Ruthford

    • C.

      Littleton

    • D.

      Rutherford

    Correct Answer
    D. Rutherford
    Explanation
    Shannon's surname is Rutherfood. She is well known for her one night stand with Boone.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Ben assumes the identity of Henry Gale but how did the real Henry Gale die?

    • A.

      He was shot

    • B.

      Died when his balloon crashed

    • C.

      His neck was broken

    • D.

      Smokey got him

    Correct Answer
    C. His neck was broken
    Explanation
    Henry Gale is revealed to have died at some point of a broken neck.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Who was the seventh character to have a flashback?

    • A.

      Charlie

    • B.

      Sawyer

    • C.

      Boone

    • D.

      Sayid

    Correct Answer
    D. Sayid
    Explanation
    Sayid was the seventh character to have a flashback.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    This charcter is named after an English philosopher who was known to develop the fundamentals of liberalism.

    • A.

      Desmond Hume

    • B.

      Charles Widmore

    • C.

      John Locke

    • D.

      Benjamin Linus

    Correct Answer
    C. John Locke
    Explanation
    John Locke was a famous English Philosopher.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Flight 815 crashed on the ............ anniversary of Juliet coming to the island.

    • A.

      Second

    • B.

      Third

    • C.

      Fourth

    • D.

      Fifth

    Correct Answer
    B. Third
    Explanation
    Flight 815 arrives on Juliets third anniversary of coming to the island.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In a deleted scene from season 3, who does Claire hear having sex in Jacks tent?

    • A.

      Saywer and Kate

    • B.

      Nikki and Paulo

    • C.

      Jack and Juliet

    • D.

      Jin and Sun

    Correct Answer
    B. Nikki and Paulo
    Explanation
    The scene was removed very close to broadcast but it featured claire shouting for Jack after she heard noises in Jack's tent.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Who first finds Roger 'Workman'

    • A.

      Hurley

    • B.

      Sawyer

    • C.

      Vincent

    • D.

      Charlie

    Correct Answer
    C. Vincent
    Explanation
    Vincent brings Roger's severed arm to Hurley.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    How much money did Desmond need to purchase a boat so he could enter Widmore's boat competition?

    • A.

      $42,000

    • B.

      $23,000

    • C.

      $16,000

    • D.

      $15,000

    Correct Answer
    A. $42,000
    Explanation
    Desmond needed $42,000 to buy a boat until Libby offers him her deceased husbands.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    As well as Desmond and Jack who said "see you in another life"?

    • A.

      Hurley

    • B.

      Charlie

    • C.

      Dave

    • D.

      Mr Eko

    Correct Answer
    C. Dave
    Explanation
    Hurley's imaginary friend 'Dave' tries to convince Hurley to jump off of a cliff with him. Dave jumps and says to Hurley "see you in another life". Luckily Libby talks Hurley out of jumping with Dave.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 03, 2009
    Quiz Created by
    Lostfanz
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.