Ujian Online Desain Web

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Karnazalt
K
Karnazalt
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 4 | Total Attempts: 2,426
Questions: 29 | Attempts: 943

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ujian Online Desain Web - Quiz

UJIAN AKHIRMATA DIKLAT : PRODUKTIF MULTIMEDIASTANDAR KOMPETENSI : MEMPERBAHARUI HALAMAN WEB


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Akronim dari HTML adalah

    • A.

      Hyper Text Markup Language

    • B.

      Hyper Transport Marquee Language

    • C.

      Head Text Marquee Language

    • D.

      Hyper Text Mbedded Langauage

    • E.

      Head Text Markaup Language

    Correct Answer
    A. Hyper Text Markup Language
    Explanation
    Hyper Text Markup Language

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    H1 { color:green; text-align:center; }Format bahasa pemrograman web di atas merupakan bahasa dari..

    • A.

      XML

    • B.

      CSS

    • C.

      HTML

    • D.

      JAVA

    • E.

      VISUAL

    Correct Answer
    B. CSS
    Explanation
    The given code snippet is written in CSS. CSS (Cascading Style Sheets) is a language used to describe the presentation of a document written in HTML (Hypertext Markup Language). It is used to control the layout, formatting, and appearance of web pages. In the given code, the H1 element is being styled with a green color and centered alignment. Therefore, the correct answer is CSS.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Tag dalam HTML yang diguanakan untuk pautan membuka atau memanggil halaman web atau file tertentu yaitu

    • A.

      LI

    • B.

      A HREF

    • C.

      OL

    • D.

      H1

    • E.

      P

    Correct Answer
    B. A HREF
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "A HREF".

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Nilai dari suatu atribut pada tag HTML ditandai dengan....

    • A.

      :

    • B.

      =

    • C.

      "

    • D.

      (

    • E.

      {

    Correct Answer
    B. =
    Explanation
    The answer is "="

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Dalam Tag HTML sebagian besar tag berpasangan, penulisan yang tepat untuk tag yang berpasangan yaitu

    • A.

      Nama tag .....”nama tag”

    • B.

      Nama tag.....nama tag

    • C.

      Nama tag......./nama tag

    • D.

      Nama tag.......?nama tag

    • E.

      Nama tag.......!nama tag

    Correct Answer
    C. Nama tag......./nama tag
    Explanation
    Tag HTML adalah elemen yang digunakan untuk memberi informasi tambahan tentang elemen HTML. Tag ini tidak akan ditampilkan di halaman web, tetapi digunakan oleh browser untuk memproses konten pada halaman tersebut. Tag HTML biasanya dimulai dengan karakter ''. Beberapa tag HTML yang umum digunakan adalah:

    - ``: Untuk membuat paragraf
    - `` sampai ``: Untuk membuat heading
    - ``: Untuk membuat tautan (link)
    - ``: Untuk menyisipkan gambar
    - ``: Untuk membuat daftar tak berurutan
    - ``: Untuk membuat daftar terurut
    - ``: Untuk membuat item dalam daftar
    - ``: Untuk mengelompokkan elemen-elemen HTML
    - ``: Untuk memberikan gaya pada teks
    - ``: Untuk membuat tabel
    - ``: Untuk membuat baris dalam tabel
    - ``: Untuk membuat sel dalam tabel

    Contoh penggunaan tag HTML:

    ```html




    Contoh Penulisan HTML


    Contoh Penulisan HTML
    Ini adalah contoh paragraf.
    Google


    Item 1
    Item 2
    Item 3


    Item 1
    Item 2
    Item 3


    Ini adalah teks dalam div.

    Ini adalah teks dalam span.


    Kolom 1
    Kolom 2
    Kolom 3

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Yang termasuk atribut dalam tag FONT yaitu kecuali...

    • A.

      Src

    • B.

      Face

    • C.

      Size

    • D.

      Color

    • E.

      Benar semua

    Correct Answer
    A. Src
    Explanation
    The correct answer is src.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Dalam penulisan bahasa HTML , semua tag ditulis dalam tanda dibawah ini..

    • A.

      (...)

    • B.

      {...}

    • C.

      ”...”

    • D.

    • E.

      [.....]

    Correct Answer
    D.
    Explanation
    Dalam penulisan bahasa HTML, semua tag ditulis dalam tanda kurung siku () dan diawali dengan tanda kurung siku buka (). Tag tersebut digunakan untuk mengelompokkan elemen-elemen dalam dokumen HTML dan memberikan instruksi kepada browser bagaimana cara menampilkan elemen tersebut.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Bagian yang berisi sebagai macam keterangan tentang dokumen termasuk judul, posisinya dalam sekumpulan halaman web dan hubungannya dengan dokumen lain yaitu...

    • A.

      Header

    • B.

      Body

    • C.

      Heading

    • D.

      Paragrafh

    • E.

      List

    Correct Answer
    A. Header
    Explanation
    Header adalah bagian dari dokumen HTML yang berisi informasi tentang halaman web tersebut. Biasanya, header terletak di bagian atas halaman dan berisi judul, logo, menu navigasi, dan informasi lainnya yang ingin ditampilkan di setiap halaman.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Tingkatan Heading yang paling besar yaitu...

    • A.

      H1

    • B.

      H2

    • C.

      H3

    • D.

      H4

    • E.

      H5

    Correct Answer
    A. H1
    Explanation
    H1

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Daftar Program Keahlian SMK TI · Rekayasa Perangkat Lunak · Multimedia · Jaringan dan Komunikasi

    • A.

      OL

    • B.

      UL

    • C.

      DT

    • D.

      DR

    • E.

      DD

    Correct Answer
    A. OL
  • 11. 

    Tampilan table yang benar untuk bahasa HTML di bawah adalah

    • A.

      1

    • B.

      2

    • C.

      3

    • D.

      4

    • E.

      5

    Correct Answer
    A. 1
    Explanation
    The answer is 1. The first step in the process of transcription is initiation, where RNA polymerase binds to the promoter region of a gene on the DNA molecule. This is followed by elongation, where RNA polymerase synthesizes a complementary RNA strand using the DNA template strand. Finally, termination occurs when RNA polymerase reaches a termination signal and the newly synthesized RNA molecule is released.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    1. Perhatikan bahasa HTML di bawah

    • A.

      Tulisan WELCOME Warna Biru

    • B.

      Tulisan Welcome berjalan, Warna Biru Ukuran 7 dengan font Calibri

    • C.

      Tidak ada tampilan

    • D.

      Tulisan Welcome, Warna Biru Ukuran 7 dengan font Calibri

    • E.

      Tulisan Welcome berjalan, Warna Biru Ukuran 7 dengan font Calibri, dengan background warna kuning

    Correct Answer
    E. Tulisan Welcome berjalan, Warna Biru Ukuran 7 dengan font Calibri, dengan background warna kuning
    Explanation
    Tulisan Welcome berjalan, Warna Biru Ukuran 7 dengan font Calibri, dengan background warna kuning

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    1. Tampilan yang dihasilkan untuk tag HTML dibawah adalah..

    • A.

      A. Item Pertama - Penjelasan Item Pertama Item Kedua - Penjelasan Item Kedua

    • B.

      . Item pertama. Penjelasan tentang item pertama. Item kedua. Penjelasan tentang item kedua

    • C.

      C.  Item pertama  Penjelasan Item Pertama  Item Kedua  Penjelasan Item Kedua

    • D.

      D. 1. Item Pertama 2. Penjelasan Item Pertama 3. Item Kedua 3. Penjelasan Item Kedua

    • E.

      E. a. Item Pertama b. Penjelasan item pertama c. Item Kedua d. Penjelasan item Kedua

    Correct Answer
    B. . Item pertama. Penjelasan tentang item pertama. Item kedua. Penjelasan tentang item kedua
    Explanation
    The correct answer is option b. This is because the given answer provides a clear and concise explanation of the HTML tags and their corresponding descriptions. It follows a logical structure with each item and its explanation listed in a clear and organized manner.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Untuk mempercantik tampilan HTML, kita dapat menambahkan garis horizontal dengan tag

    • A.

      A

    • B.

      BR

    • C.

      HR

    • D.

      VR

    • E.

      BORDER

    Correct Answer
    C. HR
    Explanation
    The correct answer is HR. In HTML, the HR tag is used to create a horizontal line or divider on a webpage. It is a self-closing tag, meaning it does not require a closing tag. The HR tag is commonly used to separate sections or content on a webpage, providing visual organization and improving the overall appearance of the HTML layout.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    Dokumen html dapat dibuah dengan menyertakan gambar pada halaman web yang dibuat . tag yang digunakan adalah...

    • A.

      Align

    • B.

      Border

    • C.

      Image

    • D.

      Img

    • E.

      Hr

    Correct Answer
    D. Img
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "img". In HTML, the "img" tag is used to insert an image onto a web page. This tag is self-closing, meaning it does not require a closing tag. By including the "img" tag and specifying the source of the image using the "src" attribute, you can display an image on the webpage.

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    Dokumen HTML di ketik pada program text editor dibawah ini keculai...

    • A.

      Microsoft Word

    • B.

      WordPad

    • C.

      NotePad

    • D.

      Microspft Access

    • E.

      Word Processor

    Correct Answer
    D. Microspft Access
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Microspft Access". This is because the question is asking for the program text editor where HTML is not typed, and all the other options listed (Microsoft Word, WordPad, NotePad, and Word Processor) are text editors where HTML can be typed. Therefore, the only option that does not fit the criteria is "Microspft Access".

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    Setelah Dokumen HTML diketik pada text editor maka, file HTML disimpan dengan ekstensi...

    • A.

      .txt

    • B.

      .html

    • C.

      .doc

    • D.

      .jpeg

    • E.

      .xls

    Correct Answer
    B. .html
    Explanation
    When a HTML document is typed in a text editor, it needs to be saved with the correct file extension in order to be recognized as a HTML file. The correct file extension for HTML documents is .html. This extension is used to indicate that the file contains HTML code and can be interpreted by web browsers. Saving the file with any other extension (.txt, .doc, .jpeg, .xls) would not accurately represent the file's content and may cause issues when trying to open or display the HTML code.

    Rate this question:

  • 18. 

    Di dalam tag , atribut yang digunakan untuk menentukan jarak bagian sel terhadap tepi dalam bingkai tabel yaitu..

    • A.

      WIDHT

    • B.

      BORDER

    • C.

      BGCOLOR

    • D.

      CELLPADDING

    • E.

      CELLSPACING

    Correct Answer
    E. CELLSPACING
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "CELLSPACING". The attribute "CELLSPACING" is used to determine the distance between cells in a table.

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

    di dalam tag , , atribut yang digunakasan untuk menggabungkan kolom yaitu.....

    • A.

      CELLPADDING

    • B.

      ROWSPAN

    • C.

      COLSPAN

    • D.

      BORDER

    • E.

      CAPTION

    Correct Answer
    C. COLSPAN
    Explanation
    The correct answer is COLSPAN. The COLSPAN attribute is used to combine multiple columns into a single column in an HTML table. It specifies the number of columns a cell should span horizontally.

    Rate this question:

  • 20. 

    Akronim dari CSS yaitu..

    • A.

      Cassading Sheet Style

    • B.

      Cassading Style Sheet

    • C.

      Cassading Sheet Sheet

    • D.

      Cassading Style Style

    • E.

      Cassading Stlye Short

    Correct Answer
    B. Cassading Style Sheet
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Cassading Style Sheet." This is the correct acronym for CSS, which stands for Cascading Style Sheets. CSS is a style sheet language used for describing the look and formatting of a document written in HTML or XML. The term "cascading" refers to the ability of multiple style sheets to be applied to a single document, with the styles being applied in a specific order of priority.

    Rate this question:

  • 21. 

    Bahasa CSS di tulis pada bagian...

    • A.

      Header

    • B.

      Body

    • C.

      Paragrafh

    • D.

      Font

    • E.

      Footer

    Correct Answer
    A. Header
    Explanation
    CSS (Cascading Style Sheets) is written in the header section of an HTML document. This is where the CSS code is typically placed so that it can be applied to the entire document or specific elements within it. By placing the CSS in the header, it ensures that the styles are loaded and applied before the content of the webpage is rendered, resulting in a more consistent and visually appealing design.

    Rate this question:

  • 22. 

    Tag yang ditambahkan untuk penulisan bahasa css yaitu..

    • A.

      TITLE../TITLE

    • B.

      STYLE…/STYLE

    • C.

      BODY…/BODY

    • D.

      FON…/FONT

    • E.

      BORDER…BORDER

    Correct Answer
    B. STYLE…/STYLE
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "STYLE…/STYLE". In CSS, the tag is used to define the style rules for an HTML document. The opening tag indicates the start of the CSS code, and the closing tag indicates the end of the CSS code. This is where you would write your CSS code to define the appearance and layout of the HTML elements on the page.

    Rate this question:

  • 23. 

    Dalam bahasa CSS, Setiap aturan di awali dengan nama tag diikuti dengan serangkaian properti style yang berada diantara...

    • A.

      Kurung { dan }

    • B.

      Kurung [ dan ]

    • C.

      Kurung ( dan )

    • D.

      Kurung < dan >

    • E.

      Kurung | dan |

    Correct Answer
    A. Kurung { dan }
    Explanation
    In CSS, every rule starts with the tag name followed by a series of style properties enclosed in curly brackets { }. The curly brackets indicate the beginning and end of the rule.

    Rate this question:

  • 24. 

    atribut dalam CSS yang digunakan untuk pemberian jarak atau batas antara suatu objek dengan objek-objek yang berada di dalam objek tersebut adalah,....

    • A.

      Border

    • B.

      Line-height

    • C.

      Margin

    • D.

      Padding

    • E.

      Widht

    Correct Answer
    D. Padding
    Explanation
    Padding is the correct answer because it is the CSS attribute used to specify the spacing or distance between an object and the objects inside it. It controls the space between the content of an element and its border.

    Rate this question:

  • 25. 

    Kode dasar yang disisipkan dalam HTML sebagai kode dasar untuk setiap elemen-elemen dalam CSS yaitu..

    • A.

      H

    • B.

      DIV

    • C.

      P

    • D.

      LI

    • E.

      BODY

    Correct Answer
    B. DIV
    Explanation
    The basic code that is inserted in HTML as the base for every element in CSS is the "DIV" tag. This tag is used to create divisions or sections in the HTML document, which can then be styled using CSS. It is commonly used to group and style elements together, making it easier to apply CSS properties and create a structured layout for the webpage.

    Rate this question:

  • 26. 

    Tag yang digunakan Sebagai judul halaman. Kalimat yang terletak di dalam tag ini akan muncul pada bagian paling atas browser Anda yaitu

    • A.

      HEAD

    • B.

      BODY

    • C.

      TITLE

    • D.

      H

    • E.

      P

    Correct Answer
    C. TITLE
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "TITLE". The title tag is used to specify the title of a webpage. The text inside the title tag appears at the top of the browser window or tab, providing a brief description of the webpage's content.

    Rate this question:

  • 27. 

    Atribut dalam body yang digunakan untuk mengganti warna latar belakang yaitu

    • A.

      BGCOLOR

    • B.

      BACKGROUND

    • C.

      LEFTMARGIN

    • D.

      TOPMARGIN

    • E.

      ALINK

    Correct Answer
    A. BGCOLOR
    Explanation
    The attribute in the body that is used to change the background color is BGCOLOR.

    Rate this question:

  • 28. 

    Tag HTML yang digunakan untuk animasi teks berjalan yaitu

    • A.

      P

    • B.

      H

    • C.

      MARQUEE

    • D.

      DIV

    • E.

      A HREF

    Correct Answer
    C. MARQUEE
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "MARQUEE". The MARQUEE tag in HTML is used to create scrolling or moving text on a webpage. It allows text to move horizontally or vertically across the screen. This tag is deprecated in HTML5 and should be avoided for modern web development, but it can still be used for simple animations or for compatibility with older browsers.

    Rate this question:

  • 29. 

    atribut yang digunakan untuk perataan teks yaitu..

    • A.

      Margin

    • B.

      Color

    • C.

      Size

    • D.

      Align

    • E.

      Face

    Correct Answer
    D. Align
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Align". The attribute "Align" is used for text alignment. It determines how the text is positioned within its container, whether it is aligned to the left, right, center, or justified.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.