Uji Kompetensi Kepala Sekolah

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Ismuadi
I
Ismuadi
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 6 | Total Attempts: 260,156
Questions: 12 | Attempts: 32,643

SettingsSettingsSettings
Uji Kompetensi Kepala Sekolah - Quiz

Pilih salah satu jawaban yang tepat dengan cara klik pada lingkaran di sebelah kiri. Jika terjadi salah pilih, Anda dapat memperbaiki jawaban beberapa kali  tanpa  mengurangi nilai.  Waktu ujian akan tampil di layar; perhatikan waktu yang tersisa. Jika waktu habis sebelum selesai,  pekerjaan Anda akan ditutup dan dikoreksi secara otomatis. Klik tombol NEXT pada soal terakhir  untuk menyudahi pekerjaan Anda dan sekaligus melihat hasilnya. Silakan berdoa terlebih dahulu. Selamat mengerjakan, semoga berhasil


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Perangkat hokum  yang mengatur standar Kepala Sekolah/Madrasah adalah ...........................

    • A.

      Permendiknas No. 11 Tahun 2011

    • B.

      Peraturan Menteri Pendidikan Nasional Nomor 13 Tahun 2007

    • C.

      Permendiknas No 52 Tahun 2008

    • D.

      Permendiknas No 28 Tahun 2010

    Correct Answer
    B. Peraturan Menteri Pendidikan Nasional Nomor 13 Tahun 2007
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Peraturan Menteri Pendidikan Nasional Nomor 13 Tahun 2007" because it is the only option that specifically mentions the regulation governing the standards for Headmasters/Principals in schools. The other options do not mention anything about the standards for Headmasters/Principals.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Kualifikasi Umum Kepala Sekolah/Madrasah adalah sebagai berikut, kecuali.......................  

    • A.

      Memiliki kualifikasi akademik sarjana (S1) atau diploma empat (D-IV) kependidikan atau nonkependidikan pada perguruan tinggi yang terakreditasi

    • B.

      Pada waktu diangkat sebagai kepala sekolah berusia setinggi-tingginya 56 tahun

    • C.

      Memiliki pengalaman mengajar sekurang-kurangnya 5 (lima) tahun untuk semua jenjang sekolah baik SD/MI maupun Taman Kanak-kanak /Raudhatul Athfal (TK/RA)

    • D.

      Memiliki pangkat serendah-rendahnya III/c bagi pegawai negeri sipil (PNS) dan bagi non-PNS disetarakan dengan kepangkatan yang dikeluarkan oleh yayasan atau lembaga yang berwenang

    Correct Answer
    C. Memiliki pengalaman mengajar sekurang-kurangnya 5 (lima) tahun untuk semua jenjang sekolah baik SD/MI maupun Taman Kanak-kanak /Raudhatul Athfal (TK/RA)
    Explanation
    The given answer states that one of the qualifications for the position of Head of School/Madrasah is to have a minimum of 5 years of teaching experience in all levels of schools, including elementary and kindergarten. This means that in order to be eligible for the position, the candidate must have prior teaching experience of at least 5 years.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Kualifikasi Khusus Kepala Kepala Taman Kanak-kanak/Raudhatul Athfal (TK/RA) adalah sebagai berikut, kecuali ...................  

    • A.

      Telah mengajar di TK/RA selama minimal 5 tahun

    • B.

      Berstatus sebagai guru TK/RA

    • C.

      Memiliki sertifikat pendidik sebagai guru TK/RA

    • D.

      Memiliki sertifikat kepala TK/RA yang diterbitkan oleh lembaga yang ditetapkan Pemerintah

    Correct Answer
    A. Telah mengajar di TK/RA selama minimal 5 tahun
    Explanation
    The given answer states that the qualification for the position of Head of Kindergarten/RA is "having taught in TK/RA for a minimum of 5 years." This means that one of the requirements to be eligible for the position is to have at least 5 years of teaching experience in a TK/RA.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Kualifikasi Khusus Kepala Sekolah Dasar/Madrasah Ibtidaiyah (SD/MI) adalah sebagai berikut, kecuali ...............  

    • A.

      Memiliki sertifikat kepala SD/MI yang diterbitkan oleh lembaga yang ditetapkan Pemerintah.

    • B.

      Berstatus sebagai guru SD/MI

    • C.

      Memiliki sertifikat pendidik sebagai guru SD/MI

    • D.

      Pada waktu diangkat sebagai kepala sekolah berusia setinggi-tingginya 56 tahun

    Correct Answer
    D. Pada waktu diangkat sebagai kepala sekolah berusia setinggi-tingginya 56 tahun
    Explanation
    The given answer is the only option that is not a qualification for the position of Headmaster of Elementary School/Madrasah Ibtidaiyah (SD/MI). The other options all mention requirements related to certification and status as a teacher in an SD/MI, whereas the given answer refers to an age limit for appointment as a school principal.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Kualifikasi Khusus Kepala Sekolah Menengah Pertama/ Madrasah Tsanawiyah (SMP/MTs) adalah sebagai berikut, kecuali ..................

    • A.

      Berstatus sebagai guru SMP/MTs;

    • B.

      Memiliki kualifikasi akademik sarjana (S1) atau diploma empat (D-IV) kependidikan atau nonkependidikan pada perguruan tinggi yang terakreditasi

    • C.

      Memiliki sertifikat pendidik sebagai guru SMP/MTs

    • D.

      Memiliki sertifikat kepala SMP/MTs yang diterbitkan oleh lembaga yang ditetapkan Pemerintah.

    Correct Answer
    B. Memiliki kualifikasi akademik sarjana (S1) atau diploma empat (D-IV) kependidikan atau nonkependidikan pada perguruan tinggi yang terakreditasi
    Explanation
    The given answer is the only option that is not listed as a qualification for the position of Headmaster of Junior High School/Madrasah Tsanawiyah (SMP/MTs). The other options mentioned include being a teacher at SMP/MTs, having a teaching certificate for SMP/MTs, and possessing a certificate as a head of SMP/MTs issued by the designated government institution. Therefore, the correct answer is that the candidate does not need to have a bachelor's degree (S1) or a four-year diploma (D-IV) in education or non-education from an accredited university.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Kualifikasi Khusus Kepala Sekolah Menengah Atas/Madrasah Aliyah (SMA/MA) adalah sebagai berikut, kecuali ................  

    • A.

      Berstatus sebagai guru SMA/MA

    • B.

      Memiliki sertifikat pendidik sebagai guru SMA/MA

    • C.

      Memiliki pangkat serendah-rendahnya III/c bagi pegawai negeri sipil (PNS) dan bagi non-PNS disetarakan dengan kepangkatan yang dikeluarkan oleh yayasan atau lembaga yang berwenang

    • D.

      Memiliki sertifikat kepala SMA/MA yang diterbitkan oleh lembaga yang ditetapkan Pemerintah.

    Correct Answer
    C. Memiliki pangkat serendah-rendahnya III/c bagi pegawai negeri sipil (PNS) dan bagi non-PNS disetarakan dengan kepangkatan yang dikeluarkan oleh yayasan atau lembaga yang berwenang
    Explanation
    To qualify as a Principal of a High School/Madrasah Aliyah (SMA/MA), one must meet the following criteria: being a teacher at SMA/MA, having a teaching certificate for SMA/MA, and having a Principal certificate issued by a government-designated institution. However, the exception is that one does not need to have a minimum rank of III/c for civil servants (PNS) or an equivalent rank issued by an authorized foundation or institution for non-PNS.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Kualifikasi Khusus Kepala Sekolah Menengah Kejuruan/Madrasah Aliyah Kejuruan (SMK/MAK) adalah sebagai berikut, kecuali .....................  

    • A.

      Berstatus sebagai guru SMK/MAK

    • B.

      Memiliki sertifikat pendidik sebagai guru SMK/MAK

    • C.

      Memiliki sertifikat kepala SMK/MAK yang diterbitkan oleh lembaga yang ditetapkan Pemerintah

    • D.

      Memiliki pangkat serendah-rendahnya III/c bagi pegawai negeri sipil (PNS) dan bagi non-PNS disetarakan dengan kepangkatan yang dikeluarkan oleh yayasan atau lembaga yang berwenang

    Correct Answer
    D. Memiliki pangkat serendah-rendahnya III/c bagi pegawai negeri sipil (PNS) dan bagi non-PNS disetarakan dengan kepangkatan yang dikeluarkan oleh yayasan atau lembaga yang berwenang
    Explanation
    The explanation for the given correct answer is that all of the other options are qualifications for becoming a headmaster of a Vocational High School/Madrasah Aliyah Kejuruan (SMK/MAK), except for having a minimum rank of III/c for civil servants (PNS) and for non-PNS, it is equivalent to the rank issued by the authorized foundation or institution. This means that having a minimum rank is not a requirement for becoming a headmaster of SMK/MAK.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Kepala Sekolah Dasar Luar Biasa/Sekolah Menengah Pertama Luar Biasa/Sekolah Menengah Atas Luar Biasa (SDLB/SMPLB/SMALB) adalah sebagai berikut, kecuali ......................

    • A.

      Memiliki kualifikasi akademik sarjana (S1) atau diploma empat (D-IV) kependidikan atau nonkependidikan pada perguruan tinggi yang terakreditasi

    • B.

      Berstatus sebagai guru pada satuan pendidikan SDLB/SMPLB/SMALB

    • C.

      Memiliki sertifikat pendidik sebagai guru SDLB/SMPLB/SMALB

    • D.

      Memiliki sertifikat kepala SLB/SDLB yang diterbitkan oleh lembaga yang ditetapkan Pemerintah

    Correct Answer
    A. Memiliki kualifikasi akademik sarjana (S1) atau diploma empat (D-IV) kependidikan atau nonkependidikan pada perguruan tinggi yang terakreditasi
    Explanation
    The answer is "Memiliki kualifikasi akademik sarjana (S1) atau diploma empat (D-IV) kependidikan atau nonkependidikan pada perguruan tinggi yang terakreditasi." This is because the other options all mention the requirements for being a teacher or having specific certifications, whereas this option specifically mentions the academic qualifications needed for the position of Kepala Sekolah Dasar Luar Biasa/Sekolah Menengah Pertama Luar Biasa/Sekolah Menengah Atas Luar Biasa (SDLB/SMPLB/SMALB).

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Berikut ini adalah dimensi kompetensi bagi jabatan Kepala Sekolah, kecuali ......................

    • A.

      Kepribadian

    • B.

      Manajerial

    • C.

      Kompetensi ICT

    • D.

      Kewirausahaan

    Correct Answer
    C. Kompetensi ICT
    Explanation
    The given question is asking for the exception among the listed dimensions of competence for the position of School Principal. The dimensions listed are personality, managerial, ICT competence, and entrepreneurship. The correct answer is "ICT competence" because it does not fit with the other dimensions which are more related to the overall leadership and management skills required for the position.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Berakhlak mulia, mengembangkan budaya dan tradisi akhlak mulia, dan menjadi teladan akhlak mulia bagi komunitas di sekolah/madrasah adalah termasuk dalam dimensi kompetensi ..................  

    • A.

      Kepribadian

    • B.

      Manajerial

    • C.

      Kewirausahaan

    • D.

      Supervise

    Correct Answer
    A. Kepribadian
    Explanation
    The question asks for the dimension of competence that includes having noble character, developing a culture and tradition of noble character, and being an example of noble character for the community in school/madrasah. The dimension of competence that encompasses these qualities is "kepribadian" or personality. This dimension focuses on developing and demonstrating positive character traits and values.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Menyusun perencanaan sekolah/madrasah untuk berbagai tingkatan perencanaan adalah termasuk dalam dimensi kompetensi .....................................  

    • A.

      Kepribadian

    • B.

      Manajerial

    • C.

      Kewirausahaan

    • D.

      Sosial

    Correct Answer
    B. Manajerial
    Explanation
    Menyusun perencanaan sekolah/madrasah untuk berbagai tingkatan perencanaan membutuhkan kemampuan dalam mengelola dan mengatur sumber daya serta proses perencanaan. Ini termasuk dalam dimensi kompetensi manajerial, yang melibatkan kemampuan dalam perencanaan, pengorganisasian, pengarahan, dan pengendalian.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Menciptakan inovasi yang berguna bagi pengembangan sekolah/madrasah adalah termasuk dalam dimensi kompetensi

    • A.

      Kepribadian

    • B.

      Manajerial

    • C.

      Sosial

    • D.

      Kewirausahaan

    Correct Answer
    D. Kewirausahaan
    Explanation
    Creating useful innovations for school/madrasah development is included in the entrepreneurial dimension of competence. This dimension focuses on the ability to identify opportunities, take risks, and generate new ideas to improve and advance an organization or institution. In this case, creating innovations that benefit the development of schools/madrasahs requires entrepreneurial skills and mindset to think outside the box and come up with creative solutions.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 30, 2012
    Quiz Created by
    Ismuadi
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.