The Diamond Minecart Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 331 | Total Attempts: 1,377,580
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 66

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Diamond Minecart Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Are you a fan of Minecraft? Do you religiously watch Minecraft gameplays? Minecraft is an awesome game that has taken the world by storm. Many YouTubers have gained immense success with their Minecraft gameplay and quirky commentaries. One such awesome YouTuber is The Diamond Minecart (also known as "DanTDM").
He got immensely popular for his amazing and highly interesting gameplays. Are you his fan? Can you prove yourself to be a true fan by answering all the questions correctly on this fabulous "The Diamond Minecraft" trivia quiz?
Play this awesome quiz with your friends and family for Read moreawesome Minecraft adventures! Play this quiz only if you think you can win!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What is Dan'ss zodiac sign? 

    • A.

      Capricorn 

    • B.

      Scorpio 

    • C.

      Leo

    • D.

      Gemini

    Correct Answer
    B. Scorpio 
    Explanation
    Dan's zodiac sign is Scorpio.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    When was Dan born? 

    • A.

      5 January, 1993

    • B.

      12 may, 1994

    • C.

      25 July, 1990

    • D.

      8 November, 1991

    Correct Answer
    D. 8 November, 1991
    Explanation
    Dan was born on 8 November, 1991.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    When did Dan upload his first ever video on his main youtube channel? 

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2011

    Correct Answer
    A. 2010
    Explanation
    Dan uploaded his first ever video on his main YouTube channel in 2010.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    What is the name of Dan's debut graphic novel? 

    • A.

      Kung Fu Hero and The Forbidden City: A Comedy Shorts Gamer

    • B.

      Trayaurus and the Enchanted Crystal

    • C.

      A Hole New World

    • D.

      Zombies' Day Off

    Correct Answer
    B. Trayaurus and the Enchanted Crystal
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Trayaurus and the Enchanted Crystal". This graphic novel is Dan's debut work, which suggests it is the first graphic novel he has published. The other options, "Kung Fu Hero and The Forbidden City: A Comedy Shorts Gamer", "A Hole New World", and "Zombies' Day Off", may be titles of other books or stories, but they are not specifically mentioned as Dan's debut graphic novel.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the name of Dan's wife? 

    • A.

      Jemma

    • B.

      Daisy

    • C.

      Erin

    • D.

      Ashley

    Correct Answer
    A. Jemma
    Explanation
    The name of Dan's wife is Jemma.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    In which year did Dan release his graphic novel? 

    • A.

      2016

    • B.

      2014

    • C.

      2015

    • D.

      2012

    Correct Answer
    A. 2016
    Explanation
    Dan released his graphic novel in 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When was the Official DanTDM Diary and Activity Book: Lots of Things to Make and Do was released? 

    • A.

      2016

    • B.

      2018

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2015

    Correct Answer
    C. 2017
    Explanation
    The Official DanTDM Diary and Activity Book: Lots of Things to Make and Do was released in 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When was Dan's original Youtube premium series called "DanTDM Creates a Great Scene" was released? 

    • A.

      7 April, 2017

    • B.

      22 May, 2018

    • C.

      13 July, 2019

    • D.

      25 March, 2016

    Correct Answer
    A. 7 April, 2017
    Explanation
    Dan's original Youtube premium series called "DanTDM Creates a Great Scene" was released on 7 April, 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When did Dan marry his longtime girlfriend? 

    • A.

      3 April, 2012

    • B.

      12 December, 2015

    • C.

      5 May, 2014

    • D.

      17 March, 2013

    Correct Answer
    D. 17 March, 2013
    Explanation
    Dan married his longtime girlfriend on 17 March, 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the name of Dan's son? 

    • A.

      Asher

    • B.

      Ashton

    • C.

      Ricky

    • D.

      Thomas

    Correct Answer
    A. Asher
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Asher.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 10, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.