The Boyz Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,304,560
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 767

SettingsSettingsSettings
The Boyz Trivia Quiz - Quiz

The Boyz is a South Korean K-pop group. They got popular due to their catchy song and mesmerizing dance routines. The 11 membered group is successfully climbing the ladders of fame and recognition. Almost every new album has a different, refreshing theme that entices the fans.
Are you a fan of them? Can you answer all the questions correctly on this "The Boyz" trivia quiz? Put your knowledge to the test and play this exciting quiz! Play this awesome trivia quiz game with your friends and family for melodious adventure!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did The Boyz officially make their debut? 

    • A.

      2015

    • B.

      2018

    • C.

      2017

    • D.

      2016

    Correct Answer
    C. 2017
    Explanation
    The Boyz officially made their debut in 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is the name of their first-ever debut single? 

    • A.

      "Boy"

    • B.

      "Love"

    • C.

      "The Stealer"

    • D.

       "Reveal"

    Correct Answer
    A. "Boy"
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Boy". This suggests that the name of their first-ever debut single is "Boy".

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Where did the group perform live on stage for the first time? 

    • A.

      Dubai

    • B.

      Macau

    • C.

      Singapore

    • D.

      Japan

    Correct Answer
    B. Macau
    Explanation
    The group performed live on stage for the first time in Macau.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which member of the group left due to health reasons? 

    • A.

      Ju Haknyeon

    • B.

      New

    • C.

      Jacob

    • D.

      Hwall

    Correct Answer
    D. Hwall
    Explanation
    Hwall left the group due to health reasons.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    When did The Boyz officially debut in Japan? 

    • A.

      March 1, 2018

    • B.

      July 4, 2018

    • C.

      November 6, 2019

    • D.

      September 12, 2018

    Correct Answer
    C. November 6, 2019
    Explanation
    The Boyz officially debuted in Japan on November 6, 2019.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    What is the name of their first-ever Japanese studio album? 

    • A.

      Breaking Dawn 

    • B.

      Tattoo

    • C.

      Reveal

    • D.

      Bloom Bloom

    Correct Answer
    A. Breaking Dawn 
    Explanation
    Breaking Dawn is the correct answer because it is the name of their first-ever Japanese studio album. The other options (Tattoo, Reveal, Bloom Bloom) are not the names of their first-ever Japanese studio album.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Which Mnet's reality competition did the group took part in? 

    • A.

      Road to Kingdom

    • B.

      I Can See Your Voice

    • C.

      Produce 101

    • D.

      Band of Brothers

    Correct Answer
    A. Road to Kingdom
    Explanation
    The group took part in Mnet's reality competition called Road to Kingdom.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What was the name of the song that "The Boyz" released for the Mnet's show finale? 

    • A.

      "The Stealer"

    • B.

      "Checkmate" 

    • C.

      "Christmassy!

    • D.

      "Bloom Bloom"

    Correct Answer
    B. "Checkmate" 
    Explanation
    "The Boyz" released the song "Checkmate" for the Mnet's show finale.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What was the name of their European tour? 

    • A.

      A New Beginning

    • B.

      Mystic 

    • C.

      Dreamlike

    • D.

      Wonder

    Correct Answer
    C. Dreamlike
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Dreamlike". This suggests that the name of their European tour was "Dreamlike".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Who was the last dancer to join the group? 

    • A.

      Q

    • B.

      Ju Haknyeo

    • C.

      Eric

    • D.

      Hwall 

    Correct Answer
    A. Q
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, Q is the last dancer to join the group.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.