How Well Do You Know Ikon?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By IKON
I
IKON
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 2,277
Questions: 15 | Attempts: 2,277

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Ikon? - Quiz

IKON in Manila Concert Giveaway!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Chanwoo appeared in TVXQ's "Balloons" MV, as what?

    • A.

      Changmin's Younger Brother

    • B.

      Yunho's Younger Brother

    • C.

      Changmin's Younger Counterpart

    • D.

      Yunho's Younger Counterpart

    Correct Answer
    C. Changmin's Younger Counterpart
    Explanation
    In the "Balloons" MV by TVXQ, Chanwoo appeared as Changmin's younger counterpart. This means that he played a role that represented a younger version or a mirror image of Changmin in the music video.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What was the dare the Donghyuk will make once they reach 1.5M hearts in their Vlive session with Bobby last 2017?

    • A.

      He will sing

    • B.

      He will dance

    • C.

      He will do a Vlive with Bobby

    • D.

      He will show his abs

    Correct Answer
    D. He will show his abs
  • 3. 

    What Hongkong/Chinese action movie inspired their episode 2 Heroes of Remix performance?

    • A.

      A Better Today

    • B.

      A Better Tomorrow

    • C.

      A Better Future

    • D.

      A Better Life

    Correct Answer
    B. A Better Tomorrow
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "A Better Tomorrow." "A Better Tomorrow" is a Hongkong/Chinese action movie that inspired their episode 2 performance in "Heroes of Remix." This movie is known for its influential impact on the action genre and has been a source of inspiration for many artists and performers.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    During October 2015, iKON embarked o a series of Japanese fan meetings in Tokyo, Aichi, Fukuoka and Osaka, attended by 26,600 fans. What is the title of the fan meeting series?

    • A.

      IKONTACT

    • B.

      IKONTINUE

    • C.

      IKONECT

    • D.

      IKONCRETE

    Correct Answer
    A. IKONTACT
    Explanation
    The correct answer is iKONTACT. The title of the fan meeting series is iKONTACT.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    In what year, Hanbin was featured on MC Mong's song "Indian Boy"?  

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2011

    • C.

      2009

    • D.

      2008

    Correct Answer
    C. 2009
    Explanation
    In 2009, Hanbin was featured on MC Mong's song "Indian Boy".

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    JUST GO was inspired by which Japanese drama?

    • A.

      One Million Stars Falling From The Sky

    • B.

      Proposal Daisakusen

    • C.

      Love in Tokyo

    • D.

      Operation Love

    Correct Answer
    D. Operation Love
    Explanation
    "Operation Love" is the correct answer because "JUST GO" was inspired by this Japanese drama.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What English name did Dong used when he lived in America?

    • A.

      Eli Kim

    • B.

      Ezra Kim

    • C.

      Ethan Kim

    • D.

      Evan Kim

    Correct Answer
    B. Ezra Kim
    Explanation
    The question is asking for the English name that Dong used when he lived in America. Out of the given options, "Ezra Kim" is the only name that fits the criteria.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When did Bobby left for Korea to fulfill his dream of becoming a star? (Month, Day, Year)

    • A.

      January 03, 2011

    • B.

      January 04, 2011

    • C.

      January 05, 2011

    • D.

      January 06, 2011

    Correct Answer
    C. January 05, 2011
    Explanation
    Bobby left for Korea to fulfill his dream of becoming a star on January 05, 2011.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In one of Donghyuk's Vlive, he talked about Obang, he said that Obang looked like what?

    • A.

      Rice cake

    • B.

      Rice pudding

    • C.

      Rice Krispie

    • D.

      Rice noodles

    Correct Answer
    A. Rice cake
    Explanation
    In one of Donghyuk's Vlive, he mentioned Obang and compared it to a rice cake. This implies that Obang has a similar appearance or texture to a rice cake.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What did Yunhyeong cooked for Bobby during one of their Vlive?

    • A.

      Egg roll

    • B.

      Risotto

    • C.

      Bibimbap

    • D.

      Pizza

    Correct Answer
    D. Pizza
    Explanation
    During one of their Vlive sessions, Yunhyeong cooked pizza for Bobby.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    How many tattoos does Jinhwan have?

    • A.

      12

    • B.

      11

    • C.

      10

    • D.

      09

    Correct Answer
    B. 11
    Explanation
    The given answer states that Jinhwan has 11 tattoos. This implies that Jinhwan has a total of 11 tattoos on his body.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    What was Yunhyeong's favorite japanese food?

    • A.

      Sashimi

    • B.

      Abura Soba

    • C.

      Okonomiyaki

    • D.

      Yaki Soba

    Correct Answer
    B. Abura Soba
    Explanation
    Based on the given options, Abura Soba is the only Japanese food mentioned. Therefore, it can be inferred that Abura Soba was Yunhyeong's favorite Japanese food.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Before training and joining team B, Chanwoo was under which company? 

    • A.

      FNC

    • B.

      Pledis

    • C.

      Fantagio

    • D.

      Starship

    Correct Answer
    C. Fantagio
    Explanation
    Chanwoo was previously under the company Fantagio before training and joining team B.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    During an off-stage interview from of one their concert in 2016, which member said "I felt the need/necessity for B.I. A lot... Extremely...It's serious, but we'll work hard together..."? 

    • A.

      Yunhyeong

    • B.

      Chanwoo

    • C.

      Jinhwan

    • D.

      Bobby

    Correct Answer
    D. Bobby
  • 15. 

    When was iKON's "original" debut date? right before it was changed to September 15, 2015

    • A.

      September 01, 2015

    • B.

      October 01, 2015

    • C.

      October 15, 2015

    • D.

      November 01, 2015

    Correct Answer
    B. October 01, 2015
    Explanation
    iKON's "original" debut date was October 01, 2015.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Sep 26, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    IKON
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.