How Well Do You Know Lauren Jauregui?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tunde1995
T
Tunde1995
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 200 | Total Attempts: 5,677,123
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,943

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know Lauren Jauregui? - Quiz

Lauren Jauregui is a member of the girl group, "Fifth Harmony" where she play a noticeable role. Lauren was born in America but has Cuban roots. Courtesy of Lauren's incredible talent, the Fifth Harmony released "Better Together". Do you agree that she is an excellent singer? Tackle these questions then!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When did she start her music career?

    • A.

      2010

    • B.

      2013

    • C.

      2012

    • D.

      2010

    Correct Answer
    C. 2012
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 2012.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where in America was she born?

    • A.

      La Jolla

    • B.

      San Jose

    • C.

      Los Angeles

    • D.

      Miami

    Correct Answer
    D. Miami
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Miami because the question is asking about the birthplace of the person in America, and Miami is one of the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    How many youger siblings does she have?

    • A.

      Five younger siblings

    • B.

      Four younger siblings

    • C.

      Three younger siblings

    • D.

      Two younger siblings

    Correct Answer
    D. Two younger siblings
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Two younger siblings" because it states that she has two younger siblings.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    The following musicians are her music influences except 

    • A.

      Paramore

    • B.

      Avicii

    • C.

      Alicia Keys

    • D.

      Micheal Jackson

    Correct Answer
    D. Micheal Jackson
    Explanation
    The question asks for musicians who are NOT her music influences. The given options are Paramore, Avicii, Alicia Keys, and Michael Jackson. The correct answer is Michael Jackson because he is not one of her music influences.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    How old was she when she auditioned for The X Factor?

    • A.

      20 years old

    • B.

      19 years old

    • C.

      16 years old

    • D.

      18 years old

    Correct Answer
    C. 16 years old
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 16 years old. This means that she was 16 years old when she auditioned for The X Factor.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When did Fifth Harmony make their debut album?

    • A.

      2011

    • B.

      2012

    • C.

      2010

    • D.

      2013

    Correct Answer
    D. 2013
    Explanation
    Fifth Harmony made their debut album in 2013.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    With who did she record "All Night"?

    • A.

      Justin Bierber 

    • B.

      Rick Ross

    • C.

      Steve Aoki

    • D.

      Denzel Washington

    Correct Answer
    C. Steve Aoki
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Steve Aoki.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Jauregui is actively involved in the following forms of music except 

    • A.

      Pop

    • B.

      Electronica

    • C.

      Raggae

    • D.

      Rock and roll

    Correct Answer
    C. Raggae
    Explanation
    Jauregui is actively involved in Pop, Electronica, and Rock and roll music. The given answer states that Jauregui is not actively involved in Raggae music.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    When was she featured in "Back To Me"?

    • A.

      2012

    • B.

      2016

    • C.

      2011

    • D.

      2018

    Correct Answer
    B. 2016
    Explanation
    In the question, it is asked when she was featured in "Back To Me." The correct answer is 2016. This suggests that she was featured in "Back To Me" in the year 2016.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Lauren Jauregui is associated with the following except 

    • A.

      Annonymous

    • B.

      TY Dolla Sign

    • C.

      Marian Hill

    • D.

      Epic Music

    Correct Answer
    A. Annonymous
    Explanation
    Lauren Jauregui is associated with TY Dolla Sign, Marian Hill, and Epic Music, but not with "Annonymous."

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jun 28, 2018
    Quiz Created by
    Tunde1995
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.