The Big Colorado State Rams Football Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Thames
T
Thames
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2572 | Total Attempts: 9,245,779
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 101

SettingsSettingsSettings
Football Team Quizzes & Trivia

Which Colorado State Rams Football Team Should I Follow?


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    In what position in the Mountain West Conference did Colorado State end the 2004 season?

    • A.

      Fourth

    • B.

      Seventh

    • C.

      Sixth

    • D.

      Fifth

    Correct Answer
    D. Fifth
  • 2. 

    Which Colorado State player made the team's only punt return for a touchdown in 2005?

    • A.

      George Hill

    • B.

      Johnny Walker

    • C.

      Dustin Osborn

    • D.

      David Anderson

    Correct Answer
    B. Johnny Walker
  • 3. 

    Who led Colorado State in sacks in 2005?

    • A.

      Matt Rupp

    • B.

      Courtney Jones

    • C.

      Tommie Hill

    • D.

      Terrence Carter

    Correct Answer
    B. Courtney Jones
  • 4. 

    Jeff Horinek was the only Colorado State Ram to score a touchdown in what manner in 2006?

    • A.

      Interception

    • B.

      Fumble Recovery

    • C.

      Punt Return

    • D.

      Kickoff Return

    Correct Answer
    A. Interception
  • 5. 

    Who led the Colorado State football team in sacks for the 2006 season?

    • A.

      Luke Adkins

    • B.

      Wade Landers

    • C.

      Matt Rupp

    • D.

      Tommie Hill

    Correct Answer
    C. Matt Rupp
  • 6. 

    Who caught the longest touchdown pass for Colorado State in 2007?

    • A.

      Johnny Walker

    • B.

      Damon Morton

    • C.

      Dion Morton

    • D.

      Luke Roberts

    Correct Answer
    A. Johnny Walker
  • 7. 

    Who led Colorado State in tackles in 2007?

    • A.

      Joey Rucks

    • B.

      Ricky Brewer

    • C.

      Darryl Williams

    • D.

      Jeff Horinek

    Correct Answer
    D. Jeff Horinek
  • 8. 

    Which visiting team handed Colorado State its only at-home football defeat in 2008?

    • A.

      Utah

    • B.

      Texas Christian

    • C.

      Houston

    • D.

      UNLV

    Correct Answer
    B. Texas Christian
  • 9. 

    Where did Colorado State place in the Mountain West Conference football standings in 2008?

    • A.

      Fifth

    • B.

      Fourth

    • C.

      Seventh

    • D.

      Sixth

    Correct Answer
    A. Fifth
  • 10. 

    Who led the Colorado State football team in tackles for 2008?

    • A.

      Elijah Blu-Smith

    • B.

      John Clark

    • C.

      Mychal Sisson

    • D.

      Ricky Brewer

    Correct Answer
    C. Mychal Sisson

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2022
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 04, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Thames
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement