Supermariologan Trivia Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 334 | Total Attempts: 1,304,560
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 999

SettingsSettingsSettings
Supermariologan Trivia Quiz - Quiz

Are you a fan of the Super Mario franchise? SuperMarioLogan is a plush show created for entertainment purposes. It is a lighthearted comedy sketch show. The show features iconic characters like Mario, Shrek, Bowser, and Jeffy.
The show gained a massive fanbase due to its hilarious humor and on-the-point critique about the ridiculousness of the world. The humor in the show is its defining characteristic. Are you a big fan of the show?
Can you answer all the questions on this "SuperMario Logan" trivia quiz? Test your knowledge and play this quiz to win! Play this awesome quiz Read morewith your friends and family for more fun and adventure!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    When was the first-ever video uploaded on the SML channel? 

    • A.

      June 19, 2008

    • B.

      September 10, 2010

    • C.

      December 8, 2007

    • D.

      May 22, 2009

    Correct Answer
    C. December 8, 2007
    Explanation
    On December 8, 2007, the first-ever video was uploaded on the SML channel.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Shrek's obsession in the show? 

    • A.

      Pastries

    • B.

      Cheesecake

    • C.

      Pizza

    • D.

      Chicken Nuggets

    Correct Answer
    B. Cheesecake
    Explanation
    Shrek's obsession in the show is cheesecake. This can be inferred from the fact that cheesecake is mentioned as one of the options and is the correct answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Who does Joseph claims is his father? 

    • A.

      Tony Stark

    • B.

      Captain America

    • C.

      Clark Kent

    • D.

      Bruce Wayne

    Correct Answer
    A. Tony Stark
    Explanation
    Joseph claims that Tony Stark is his father.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    How much does Shrek weigh? 

    • A.

      400 Pounds

    • B.

      500 Pounds

    • C.

      800 Pounds

    • D.

      750 Pounds

    Correct Answer
    D. 750 Pounds
    Explanation
    Shrek weighs 750 pounds. This can be inferred from the given answer choice.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is the nickname OF Black Yoshi? 

    • A.

      Poop Monster

    • B.

      Good Boy

    • C.

      Duggie

    • D.

      Mr. Plane Crash Guy

    Correct Answer
    C. Duggie
    Explanation
    The nickname of Black Yoshi is "Duggie".

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    When is Jeffy's birthday? 

    • A.

      December 22, 2003

    • B.

      August 21, 2004

    • C.

      January 12, 2002

    • D.

      July 7, 2005

    Correct Answer
    B. August 21, 2004
    Explanation
    The given answer, August 21, 2004, is the correct answer because it is the only option that matches the question asking for Jeffy's birthday.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    What is the name of Woody's original series?  

    • A.

      Woody's Adventure

    • B.

      Home Alone

    • C.

      Charleyyy and Friends

    • D.

      Shrimpo Hunter

    Correct Answer
    D. Shrimpo Hunter
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Shrimpo Hunter." This is the name of Woody's original series.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When was Jeffey's tantrum released? 

    • A.

      March 24, 2017

    • B.

      June 2, 2018

    • C.

      October 3, 2016

    • D.

      September 18, 2019

    Correct Answer
    A. March 24, 2017
  • 9. 

    Who voices Mario in the show? 

    • A.

      Luke

    • B.

      Chris

    • C.

      Logan 

    • D.

      Lance

    Correct Answer
    C. Logan 
    Explanation
    Logan is the correct answer because he voices Mario in the show.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the name of Jeffy's biological father? 

    • A.

      Jacques Pierre François

    • B.

      Mario

    • C.

      Brooklyn T. Guy

    • D.

      Fernando

    Correct Answer
    A. Jacques Pierre François
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Jacques Pierre François. This is Jeffy's biological father's name.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.