Ryan Toys Review Quiz - How Well Do You Know This Family YouTube Channel?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Tanya Mishra
T
Tanya Mishra
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 331 | Total Attempts: 1,377,580
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,161

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ryan Toys Review Quiz - How Well Do You Know This Family YouTube Channel? - Quiz

Ryan Toys Review is a massively popular kid's toy review youtube channel. The channel features innocent Ryan and his endearing childish antics when presented with a new toy. Ryan along with this family reviews and plays with the toys given.
The channel garnered a massive following with millions of subscribers!
Have you seen their videos? Take this super fun "Ryan Toys Review Quiz" to test how much you know about them!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    How old was Ryan when he started uploading on his youtube channel? 

    • A.

      He was 5 years old

    • B.

      He was 6 years old

    • C.

      He was 3 years old

    • D.

      He was 4 years old

    Correct Answer
    C. He was 3 years old
    Explanation
    Ryan started uploading on his YouTube channel when he was 3 years old.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What is Ryans' father's name? 

    • A.

      Justin

    • B.

      Shion

    • C.

      Edward

    • D.

      Jack

    Correct Answer
    B. Shion
  • 3. 

    When is Ryan's birthday? 

    • A.

      September 18

    • B.

      May 22

    • C.

      October 6

    • D.

      January 3

    Correct Answer
    C. October 6
    Explanation
    The correct answer is October 6. This means that Ryan's birthday falls on October 6th.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where was Ryan born? 

    • A.

      Texas

    • B.

      California

    • C.

      Tennessee

    • D.

      New Mexico

    Correct Answer
    A. Texas
    Explanation
    Ryan was born in Texas.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Ryan's real surname? 

    • A.

      Tang

    • B.

      Kaji 

    • C.

      Guan

    • D.

      Huan

    Correct Answer
    C. Guan
  • 6. 

    When did he start creating youtube videos? 

    • A.

      In 2015

    • B.

      In 2016

    • C.

      In 2014

    • D.

      In 2017

    Correct Answer
    A. In 2015
    Explanation
    He started creating YouTube videos in 2015.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    When was the channel "Gus the Gummy Gator " created? 

    • A.

      July 13, 2019

    • B.

      May 2, 2017

    • C.

      August 22, 2018

    • D.

      February 23, 2017

    Correct Answer
    D. February 23, 2017
    Explanation
    The channel "Gus the Gummy Gator" was created on February 23, 2017.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    What is the name of the spin-off television series based on the Ryan Toys Review channel? 

    • A.

      Ryan's Mystery Playdate

    • B.

      Ryan's World

    • C.

      Race With Ryan

    • D.

      Life Of Ryan

    Correct Answer
    A. Ryan's Mystery Playdate
    Explanation
    "Ryan's Mystery Playdate" is the correct answer because it is the name of the spin-off television series based on the Ryan Toys Review channel. This show features Ryan and his family going on imaginative playdates with animated characters, solving puzzles and challenges along the way. It is a popular show among children and fans of the Ryan Toys Review channel.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    What is Ryan's mother's name? 

    • A.

      Erica

    • B.

      Loann 

    • C.

      Joann

    • D.

      Jennie

    Correct Answer
    B. Loann 
    Explanation
    The correct answer is Loann.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    What is the name of Ryan's twin sisters?

    • A.

      Jenna and Emily

    • B.

      Kate and Lisa

    • C.

      Emma and Kate

    • D.

      Ashley and Kate

    Correct Answer
    C. Emma and Kate
    Explanation
    Ryan's twin sisters are named Emma and Kate.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 12, 2021
    Quiz Created by
    Tanya Mishra
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.