Stephen King "IT" Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Arcatix
A
Arcatix
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 1 | Total Attempts: 2,760
Questions: 12 | Attempts: 2,760

SettingsSettingsSettings
Stephen King "IT" Quiz - Quiz

Test you're knowledge with the famous book and movie.
Book was created in 1986
Movie was creared in 1990
This requires knowledge from:
-Book
-Movies
-Good Attitude :D


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    What has PennyWise shape shifted into the most?

    • A.

      Clown

    • B.

      Spider

    • C.

      Jaws

    • D.

      Jason Voorhees

    • E.

      Dragon

    Correct Answer
    A. Clown
    Explanation
    PennyWise has shape shifted into a clown the most.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    What does Bill call his bike?

    • A.

      QuickSilver

    • B.

      Great Bike

    • C.

      DragonHeart

    • D.

      Silver

    • E.

      Long Ride

    Correct Answer
    D. Silver
    Explanation
    Bill calls his bike "Silver" because the question asks what he calls his bike, and "Silver" is one of the options provided.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    There are three main bullys, there is:-Belch Huggins-Henry Bowsers-?

    • A.

      Timmy Ruet

    • B.

      James Tolbert

    • C.

      Victor Criss

    • D.

      Victor Shepard

    • E.

      Erin Farns

    Correct Answer
    C. Victor Criss
    Explanation
    The question is asking for the name of the third main bully, and the correct answer is Victor Criss. This answer is derived from the list of names provided, where Victor Criss is the only name that has not been mentioned before.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    PennyWise (The Clown) is a male/female?

    • A.

      Male

    • B.

      Female

    Correct Answer
    B. Female
    Explanation
    Male don't lay eggs... Do they?

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    What is Bills mum when the screen enters his house?

    • A.

      Fur Ease

    • B.

      Fur Elise

    • C.

      From I am greatful

    • D.

      Winters Fire

    • E.

      January Embers

    Correct Answer
    B. Fur Elise
    Explanation
    It says at the start of the book.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Henry Bowsers and his friends always calls Bill and his friends the Losers club, What are they orignally called?

    • A.

      Team Seven

    • B.

      The Geat Seven

    • C.

      Awesome Seven

    • D.

      Bills Team

    • E.

      Lucky Seven

    Correct Answer
    E. Lucky Seven
    Explanation
    Ben says it when Michael becomes apart of the group.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How does Stan die?

    • A.

      He gets killed by IT

    • B.

      He dies by heart attack

    • C.

      Knife

    • D.

      Suicide

    • E.

      Shock

    Correct Answer
    D. Suicide
    Explanation
    Stan is so shocked he decideds he does not wanna live anymore. So he writes IT on the bathroom wall, when his wife comes to give him a "rub"

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    When they are kids, how long is it before you see them has adults

    • A.

      77123 Minutes

    • B.

      21 Years

    • C.

      25 years

    • D.

      30 years

    • E.

      18 years

    Correct Answer
    E. 18 years
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 18 years. This is the average amount of time it takes for children to grow into adults. It is a natural process that occurs as they go through various stages of physical and emotional development. During this time, children go through adolescence and eventually reach adulthood, typically around the age of 18.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    The Song in the end (IT theme) is it the same music at the start of the trailer?

    • A.

      No

    • B.

      Yes

    • C.

      I don't know

    • D.

      :/

    Correct Answer
    B. Yes
    Explanation
    Watch the trailer.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    How did George (Bill little brother) die?

    • A.

      Eaten By IT

    • B.

      Blood Loss

    • C.

      Shock

    • D.

      Decapatation

    • E.

      Body trama

    Correct Answer
    B. Blood Loss
    Explanation
    PennyWise tears his arm write off, caushing him to be shocked and lose to much blood.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    IT only eats kids because they are better.

    • A.

      False

    • B.

      True

    Correct Answer
    B. True
    Explanation
    False, PennyWise eats a gay man at the start of the book near a bridge

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Out of the bullys which one does not die?

    • A.

      Belch

    • B.

      Henry

    • C.

      Victor

    Correct Answer
    B. Henry

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.