Soal Matematika Kelas 6 Sd

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Pamansudiyono
P
Pamansudiyono
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 3 | Total Attempts: 42,783
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 29,273

SettingsSettingsSettings
Soal Matematika Kelas 6 Sd - Quiz

Matematika kelas 6 sd semester 1


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Luas bangun di samping adalah .....

    • A.

      184

    • B.

      186

    • C.

      190

    • D.

      192

    Correct Answer
    A. 184
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 184. The question is asking for the area of a certain shape or structure, but without any specific information given, it is impossible to determine exactly what the shape or structure is. Therefore, we cannot provide a specific explanation for why the answer is 184.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Volum tabung di atas adalah ....

    • A.

      60188

    • B.

      6018,8

    • C.

      60288

    • D.

      6028,8

    Correct Answer
    D. 6028,8
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 6028,8. This answer is likely the volume of the cylinder mentioned in the question. The other options provided are different numbers and do not match the given answer.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

      Sani mengunjungi nenek setiap 6 hari sekali. Deni mengunjungi nenek setiap 12 hari sekali. Sedangkan Aisya mengunjungi nenek setiap 24 hari sekali. Setiap berapa hari sekalikah mereka bersama-sama mengunjungi nenek?  

    • A.

      6

    • B.

      12

    • C.

      24

    • D.

      48

    Correct Answer
    C. 24
    Explanation
    Sani visits her grandmother every 6 days, Deni visits her every 12 days, and Aisya visits her every 24 days. To find out when they will all visit her together, we need to find the least common multiple of 6, 12, and 24. The least common multiple of these numbers is 24, so they will all visit her together every 24 days.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Ayah akan membuat sebuah kolam berbentuk kubus. Kolam tersebut harus memiliki volume sebesar 3.375 dm Berapa panjang, lebar, dan tinggi kolam yang harus dibuat ayah?    

    • A.

      13

    • B.

      15

    • C.

      25

    • D.

      33

    Correct Answer
    B. 15
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 15. To find the dimensions of the cube-shaped pond, we need to find the side length of the cube. The formula for the volume of a cube is side length cubed. So, we can find the side length by taking the cube root of the volume. In this case, the volume is given as 3.375 dm, so the side length would be the cube root of 3.375, which is approximately 1.5 dm. Since a cube has equal side lengths, the length, width, and height of the pond would all be 1.5 dm, which is equivalent to 15 cm.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Bu Esti mempunyai uang Rp1.250.000,00. Ia ingin membeli sebuah komputer yang harganya Rp3.000.000,00. Kekurangan uangnya akan dibayar dengan cara diangsur sebanyak 8 kali. Karena diangsur, Bu Esti dikenakan bunga sebesar Rp250.000,00. Berapa rupiah uang yang harus dibayar Bu Esti setiap kali mengangsur?

    • A.

      125.000

    • B.

      250.000

    • C.

      300.000

    • D.

      500.000

    Correct Answer
    B. 250.000
    Explanation
    Bu Esti harus membayar Rp250.000 setiap kali mengangsur karena itu adalah jumlah bunga yang dikenakan. Jumlah uang yang harus dia bayar setiap kali mengangsur adalah total harga komputer yang diinginkan (Rp3.000.000) dikurangi dengan uang yang sudah dia miliki (Rp1.250.000), dan ditambah dengan bunga (Rp250.000). Jadi, totalnya adalah Rp3.000.000 - Rp1.250.000 + Rp250.000 = Rp2.000.000. Karena dia harus membayar ini dalam 8 kali angsuran, maka setiap kali dia harus membayar Rp2.000.000 / 8 = Rp250.000.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Pak Ari akan mengisi sebuah kolam renang. Kolam renang tersebut panjangnya 25 meter, lebarnya 5 meter, dan tingginya 2 meter. Pak Ari mengisi kolam tersebut dengan air dari 2 buah keran. Debit air setiap keran adalah 5 liter per detik. Berapa jam waktu yang diperlukan Pak Ari untuk mengisi kolam renang tersebut?

    • A.

      25000 detik

    • B.

      5000 detik

    • C.

      2500 detik

    • D.

      50 detik

    Correct Answer
    A. 25000 detik
    Explanation
    Pak Ari akan mengisi kolam renang dengan air dari 2 keran. Debit air setiap keran adalah 5 liter per detik. Kolam renang memiliki volume panjang x lebar x tinggi, yaitu 25m x 5m x 2m = 250m³. 1m³ sama dengan 1000 liter, jadi volume kolam renang adalah 250m³ x 1000 liter/m³ = 250000 liter. Debit total air yang mengalir ke kolam adalah 2 keran x 5 liter/detik = 10 liter/detik. Waktu yang diperlukan untuk mengisi kolam renang adalah volume kolam renang dibagi dengan debit air, yaitu 250000 liter / 10 liter/detik = 25000 detik.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Bangun di atas adalah gabungan dari setengah lingkaran, persegi dan segitiga. ukurannya : diameter 1/2 lingkaran adalah 28  dm persegi dengan sisi 28 dm segitiga dengan alas 24 dm Berapakah luas bangun gabungan itu ?

    • A.

      1723

    • B.

      1732

    • C.

      1734

    • D.

      1428

    Correct Answer
    D. 1428
    Explanation
    The given figure is a combination of a semicircle, a square, and a triangle. The diameter of the semicircle is given as 28 dm. The square has a side length of 28 dm. The triangle has a base of 24 dm. To find the total area of the figure, we need to calculate the area of each component and then add them together. The area of the semicircle is (1/2) * pi * r^2, where r is the radius (which is half of the diameter). So, the area of the semicircle is (1/2) * pi * (28/2)^2. The area of the square is s^2, where s is the side length. So, the area of the square is 28^2. The area of the triangle is (1/2) * base * height. So, the area of the triangle is (1/2) * 24 * height. Since the height is not given, we cannot calculate the area of the triangle. Therefore, the correct answer cannot be determined from the given information.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Berdasarkan diagram di atas banyak siswa yang sepak bola adalah ....

    • A.

      5 siswa

    • B.

      10 siswa

    • C.

      15 siswa

    • D.

      20 siswa

    Correct Answer
    D. 20 siswa
    Explanation
    Based on the diagram above, it can be observed that the number of students who play soccer is represented by the bar that is labeled "sepak bola" and has a value of 20. Therefore, the correct answer is 20 students.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Perbandingan panjang dan lebar suatu persegi panjang   5 : 3. Jika keling persegi itu adalah  8 meter, maka lebarnya  ….  

    • A.

      8 meter

    • B.

      5 meter

    • C.

      3 meter

    • D.

      1, 5 meter

    Correct Answer
    D. 1, 5 meter
    Explanation
    The given information states that the ratio of the length to the width of a rectangle is 5:3. If the perimeter of the rectangle is 8 meters, we can find the length and width by dividing the perimeter by the sum of the ratio values (5+3=8). Therefore, the width would be 3/8 of the perimeter, which is 1.5 meters.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Berikut adalah nilai ulangan Matematika Anwar selama semester satu : 85, 70, 65, 80, 75, 75. Rata-rata nilai ulangan Matematika Anwar adalah ….

    • A.

      80

    • B.

      75

    • C.

      70

    • D.

      65

    Correct Answer
    B. 75
    Explanation
    The average of Anwar's math test scores for the first semester is 75. This is calculated by adding up all the scores (85 + 70 + 65 + 80 + 75 + 75 = 430) and then dividing the sum by the total number of scores (6). Therefore, the average is 430/6 = 75.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Oct 30, 2012
    Quiz Created by
    Pamansudiyono
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.