Soal K13 Kelas 3 Sd Tema 1 Subtema 2 Pertumbuhan Dan Perkembangan Manusia

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By AJPCell
A
AJPCell
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 89 | Total Attempts: 492,620
Questions: 25 | Attempts: 9,123

SettingsSettingsSettings
Soal K13 Kelas 3 Sd Tema 1 Subtema 2 Pertumbuhan Dan Perkembangan Manusia - Quiz

.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    1. Pertumbuhan manusia terjadi sejak ....

    • A.

      Dalam kandungan

    • B.

      Bayi

    • C.

      Remaja

    • D.

      Dewasa

    Correct Answer
    A. Dalam kandungan
    Explanation
    Human growth begins in the womb, where the fertilized egg develops into an embryo and then a fetus. This process of growth and development continues throughout the entire pregnancy, with the fetus developing various body systems, organs, and limbs. Therefore, it is correct to say that human growth occurs in the womb, as this is where the initial stages of development take place.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Contoh pertumbuhan pada manusia adalah ....

    • A.

      Dari berusia muda menjadi tua

    • B.

      Dari bertubuh kecil menjadi besar

    • C.

      Dari bodoh menjadi pintar

    • D.

      Dari diam menjadi bisa bicara

    Correct Answer
    B. Dari bertubuh kecil menjadi besar
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Dari bertubuh kecil menjadi besar." This answer reflects the natural process of growth and development in humans, where individuals start with a small body size and gradually increase in size as they age.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Waktu berumur satu tahun Sandi masih merangkak. Kemudian saat berusia satu setengah tahun ia sudah bisa berjalan. Hal ini adalah contoh ....

    • A.

      Pertumbuhan

    • B.

      Perkembangan

    • C.

      Peremajaan

    • D.

      Pergerakan

    Correct Answer
    B. Perkembangan
    Explanation
    The given scenario describes the development of a child named Sandi. It states that at the age of one year, Sandi is still crawling, but at the age of one and a half years, he is able to walk. This indicates a progression or advancement in his physical abilities, which is referred to as "perkembangan" in Indonesian. Therefore, the correct answer is "Perkembangan."

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Bertambah tinggi dan berat pada manusia termasuk dalam ....

    • A.

      Pertumbuhan

    • B.

      Penuaan

    • C.

      Pendewasaan

    • D.

      Perkembangan

    Correct Answer
    A. Pertumbuhan
    Explanation
    Pertumbuhan refers to the increase in height and weight in humans, which is a natural process of development and maturation. It involves physical changes and development of the body, such as the growth of bones, muscles, and organs. As individuals grow taller and gain more weight, they are experiencing the process of pertumbuhan.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Waktu kecil Sandi tidak bisa mengangkat kursi, kemudian setelah ia berumul 14 tahun ia mampu mengangkat kursi. Hal itu menunjukkan perkembagan pada Sandi berupa ....

    • A.

      Bertambah tinggi

    • B.

      Bertambah usia

    • C.

      Bertambah berat

    • D.

      Bertambah kuat

    Correct Answer
    D. Bertambah kuat
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Bertambah kuat" because the passage states that when Sandi was young, he couldn't lift a chair, but after he turned 14 years old, he was able to lift it. This indicates a development in Sandi's strength, as he became stronger and capable of lifting the chair.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Hal-hal di bawah ini yang tidak termasuk pertumbuhan pada manusia adalah ....

    • A.

      Bertambah pintar

    • B.

      Bertambah berat

    • C.

      Bertambah tinggi

    • D.

      Bertammbah panjang

    Correct Answer
    A. Bertambah pintar
    Explanation
    The given options are related to growth in humans, such as increasing weight, height, and length. However, getting smarter or more intelligent is not considered a physical growth factor in humans. Intelligence can develop and improve over time through learning, education, and experiences, but it does not directly correlate with physical growth.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Hasil dari 2.435 + 2.162 adalah ....

    • A.

      4.598

    • B.

      4.697

    • C.

      4.597

    • D.

      4.587

    Correct Answer
    C. 4.597
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 4.597 because when we add 2.435 and 2.162, we get a sum of 4.597.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Hasil dari 3.481 + 1.308 adalah ....

    • A.

      4.789

    • B.

      4.689

    • C.

      4.799

    • D.

      4.679

    Correct Answer
    A. 4.789
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 4.789. To find the sum of 3.481 and 1.308, we add the two numbers together. Adding the decimals, we get 0.481 + 0.308 = 0.789. Adding the whole numbers, we get 3 + 1 = 4. Combining the decimal and whole number sums, we get 4.789.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Hasil dari 2.562 + 2.384 adalah ....

    • A.

      4.848

    • B.

      4.946

    • C.

      4.846

    • D.

      3.946

    Correct Answer
    B. 4.946
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 4.946 because when you add 2.562 and 2.384 together, you get a sum of 4.946.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Kemampuan berhitung seorang siswa akan bertambah baik jika ia selalu ....

    • A.

      Menonton TV

    • B.

      Bermain HP

    • C.

      Rajin belajar

    • D.

      Tidur-tiduran

    Correct Answer
    C. Rajin belajar
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Rajin belajar" because being diligent in studying is a key factor in improving a student's mathematical skills. By consistently studying and practicing, a student can enhance their ability to solve mathematical problems and improve their overall understanding of mathematical concepts. Watching TV, playing with a mobile phone, or simply lounging around without any academic effort will not contribute to the development of mathematical skills.

    Rate this question:

  • 11. 

    Hasil dari 3.320 + 1.945 adalah .....

    • A.

      5.365

    • B.

      5.275

    • C.

      5.265

    • D.

      4.265

    Correct Answer
    C. 5.265
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 5.265. This can be determined by adding 3.320 and 1.945 together, which equals 5.265.

    Rate this question:

  • 12. 

    Manusia dapat tumbuh dengan baik jika mengkonsumsi makanan yang ....

    • A.

      Mahal

    • B.

      Enak

    • C.

      Kotor

    • D.

      Sehat

    Correct Answer
    D. Sehat
    Explanation
    Manusia dapat tumbuh dengan baik jika mengkonsumsi makanan yang sehat. Makanan yang sehat mengandung nutrisi yang dibutuhkan oleh tubuh untuk pertumbuhan dan perkembangan yang optimal. Nutrisi yang terdapat dalam makanan sehat seperti protein, karbohidrat, lemak, vitamin, dan mineral membantu memenuhi kebutuhan tubuh dalam membangun jaringan, menjaga kesehatan organ, dan memperkuat sistem kekebalan tubuh. Makanan yang mahal, enak, atau kotor tidak secara langsung menjamin pertumbuhan yang baik karena tidak semua makanan tersebut memiliki kandungan nutrisi yang cukup dan penting bagi tubuh.

    Rate this question:

  • 13. 

    Ada teman yang tubuhnya pendek, ada yang tubuhnya tinggi dan ada pula yang sedang. Agar tetap rukun maka semuanya harus saling ....

    • A.

      Mengejek

    • B.

      Menghomarti

    • C.

      Membandingkan

    • D.

      Menghina

    Correct Answer
    B. Menghomarti
    Explanation
    To maintain harmony among friends with different body types, it is important for everyone to respect and appreciate each other's differences. "Menghomarti" means to honor or respect, so this is the correct answer. This implies that instead of mocking, comparing, or insulting each other, the friends should show reverence and admiration for one another's unique physical characteristics.

    Rate this question:

  • 14. 

    Kamu melihat Bu guru kesulitan membawa banyak buku. Sikap kamu sebaiknya adalah ....

    • A.

      Melihat saja dengan teman

    • B.

      Menyemangati Bu guru agar kuat

    • C.

      Mencari teman lain agar membantu Bu guru

    • D.

      Membantu membawakan bukunya

    Correct Answer
    D. Membantu membawakan bukunya
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Membantu membawakan bukunya" because it shows a proactive and helpful attitude towards the teacher who is struggling with carrying many books. By offering assistance in carrying the books, it shows support and empathy towards the teacher's situation.

    Rate this question:

  • 15. 

    Sila kedua Pancasila mempunyai simbol ....

    • A.

      Kepala banteng

    • B.

      Rantai

    • C.

      Pohon Beringin

    • D.

      Bintang

    Correct Answer
    B. Rantai
    Explanation
    The second principle of Pancasila is "Just and civilized humanity". The symbol that represents this principle is a chain, which signifies the unity and interconnectedness of all Indonesian citizens in upholding justice and civilization. The chain symbolizes the importance of cooperation and collaboration among individuals and communities to achieve a harmonious and prosperous society.

    Rate this question:

  • 16. 

    Sila kedua Pancasila berbunyi ....

    • A.

      Ketuhanan yang Maha Esa

    • B.

      Persatuan Indonesia

    • C.

      Keadilan sosial bagi seluruh rakyat Indonesia

    • D.

      Kemanusiaan yang adil dan beradab

    Correct Answer
    D. Kemanusiaan yang adil dan beradab
    Explanation
    The second principle of Pancasila is "Ketuhanan yang Maha Esa" which means "Belief in the One and Only God." Therefore, the given answer "Kemanusiaan yang adil dan beradab" is incorrect as it does not match the correct principle.

    Rate this question:

  • 17. 

    Makanan sangat penting untuk pertumbuhan manusia. Orang Indonesia memiliki makanan pokok yang beragam. Berikut ini yang tidak termasuk makanan pokok adalah ....

    • A.

      Telur

    • B.

      Nasi

    • C.

      Jagung

    • D.

      Ubi

    Correct Answer
    A. Telur
    Explanation
    The given options consist of staple foods commonly consumed in Indonesia. However, eggs (telur) are not considered a staple food as they are not typically consumed in large quantities or relied upon as a primary source of nutrition. Rice (nasi), corn (jagung), and sweet potatoes (ubi) are all staple foods that are commonly eaten in Indonesia and provide essential nutrients for human growth.

    Rate this question:

  • 18. 

     Protein yang berasal dari tumbuhan dinamakan protein ....

    • A.

      Nabati

    • B.

      Hewani

    • C.

      Flora

    • D.

      Fauna

    Correct Answer
    A. Nabati
    Explanation
    The question asks for the term used to describe proteins that come from plants. The correct answer is "Nabati" which is the Indonesian word for "vegetable" or "plant-based". This term accurately describes proteins derived from plant sources.

    Rate this question:

  • 19. 

     Susu baik diminum untuk pertumbuhan tulang dan gigi. Hal itu karena susu banyak mengandung ....

    • A.

      Vitamin

    • B.

      Karbohidrat

    • C.

      Kalsium

    • D.

      Mineral

    Correct Answer
    C. Kalsium
    Explanation
    Susu baik diminum untuk pertumbuhan tulang dan gigi karena susu banyak mengandung kalsium. Kalsium merupakan mineral yang penting untuk pembentukan dan pemeliharaan tulang dan gigi yang kuat.

    Rate this question:

  • 20. 

    Mengkonsumsi buah-buahan dan sayur-sayuran baik bagi tubuh karena mengandung ....

    • A.

      Karbohidrat

    • B.

      Kalsium

    • C.

      Energi

    • D.

      Vitamin

    Correct Answer
    D. Vitamin
    Explanation
    Mengkonsumsi buah-buahan dan sayur-sayuran baik bagi tubuh karena mengandung vitamin. Fruits and vegetables are rich sources of essential vitamins that are necessary for the proper functioning of the body. These vitamins play a crucial role in maintaining good health, boosting the immune system, and preventing various diseases. Regular consumption of fruits and vegetables ensures that the body receives an adequate amount of vitamins, which are essential for overall well-being.

    Rate this question:

  • 21. 

    Hasil dari 3.458 – 1.539 adalah ....

    • A.

      1.919

    • B.

      1.829

    • C.

      2.919

    • D.

      1.819

    Correct Answer
    A. 1.919
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 1.919 because when we subtract 1.539 from 3.458, we get the result of 1.919.

    Rate this question:

  • 22. 

    Hasil dari 6.178 – 2.538  adalah ....

    • A.

      2.650

    • B.

      3.640

    • C.

      3.860

    • D.

      3.620

    Correct Answer
    B. 3.640
    Explanation
    The correct answer is 3.640 because when we subtract 2.538 from 6.178, we get 3.640.

    Rate this question:

  • 23. 

    Perhatikan cerita di bawah ini untuk mengisi soal nomor 23 – 25! Pada jam istirahat sekolah, Andi, Bayu dan Bagas pergi ke perpustakaan untuk membaca-baca buku. Setelah sampai ke perpustakaan mereka mencari buku-buku yang mereka sukai. Bayu ingin membaca buku dongen, ia pun menghampiri rak tempat buku dongengnya. Bayu kesulitan mengambil buku dongennya karena raknya yang tinggi. Bagas menghampiri Bayu, kemudian membantu mengambilkannya. Bagas memang mempunyai tubuh yang lebih tinggi dari Bayu. Bayu pun berterima kasih kepada Bagas dan menanyakan tentang bagaimana Bagas bisa memiliki tubuh yang tinggi. Bagas menceritakan bahwa tubuhnya bisa tinggi karena beberapa sebab. Pertama karena memang ayah dan ibunya mempunyai tubuh yang tinggi, hal itu menurun kepadanya. Kedua, karena Bagas selalu makan-makanan yang bergizi dan tidak lupa untuk minum susu. Ketiga, Bagas selalu ikut berolahraga bersama ayahnya setiap pagi. Tidak lama kemudian tiba-tiba Andi pamit kepada teman-temannya untuk pergi ke toilet. Andi merasa perutnya terasa sakit. Memang sebelum pergi ke perpustakaan tadi Andi membeli banyak jajajan dari yang manis-manis sampai yang pedas-pedas. Hingga akhirnya hal itu membuat perutnya terasa sakit. Melihat hal itu, setelah Andi kembali ke perpustakaan Bagas kemudian menasehati Andi agar jangan terlalu banyak jajan sembarangan. Apalagi yang manis-manis atau yang pedas-pedas terlalu banyak. Nanti perutnya bisa sakit lagi. 23. Bagas mempunyai tubuh yang tinggi, salah satunya karena ....

    • A.

      Setiap hari minum susu dua gelas

    • B.

      Mempunyai ayah dan ibu yang bertubuh tinggi

    • C.

      Bagas selalu makan makanan yang mahal

    • D.

      Ikut olahraga ayanya setiap hari minggu

    Correct Answer
    B. Mempunyai ayah dan ibu yang bertubuh tinggi
    Explanation
    Bagas memiliki tubuh yang tinggi karena faktor keturunan dari ayah dan ibunya yang juga memiliki tubuh yang tinggi.

    Rate this question:

  • 24. 

    Hal yang menyebabkan Andi perutnya sakit adalah ....

    • A.

      Jajan sebelum istirahat tiba

    • B.

      Banyak makan makanan yang manis dan pedas

    • C.

      Makan makanan di dalam perpustakaan

    • D.

      Belum sarapan pagi bersama keluarganya

    Correct Answer
    B. Banyak makan makanan yang manis dan pedas
    Explanation
    The correct answer is "Banyak makan makanan yang manis dan pedas" (Eating a lot of sweet and spicy food). This can cause stomach pain as these types of foods can irritate the stomach lining and cause indigestion.

    Rate this question:

  • 25. 

    Nasihatyang bisa didapatkankan dari cerita di atas diantaranya adalah ....

    • A.

      Jika ada teman yang tubuhnya pendek harus dinasehati

    • B.

      Jika ada teman yang kesulitan harus dibantu

    • C.

      Makan makanan yang manis dan pedas bisa membuat kita tumbuh tinggi

    • D.

      Jika ada teman yang sakit perut perlu kita marahi

    Correct Answer
    B. Jika ada teman yang kesulitan harus dibantu
    Explanation
    The advice that can be derived from the story is that if there is a friend who is facing difficulties, we should help them. This is because the story implies that it is important to provide assistance and support to those in need.

    Rate this question:

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.