Ajay Devgan Quiz: How Much You Know About Ajay Devgan?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Middaydotcom
M
Middaydotcom
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 44 | Total Attempts: 57,632
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 921

SettingsSettingsSettings
Ajay Devgan Quiz: How Much You Know About Ajay Devgan? - Quiz

Ajay Devgan quiz: how much you know about Ajay Devgan? With his expressive eyes and natural acting, Ajay Devgn stands out among the A-listed actors of B-town. The award-winning actor, director, and producer. He celebrates his birthday today. Take our special quiz on him.


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Who is Ajay Devgan's mom?

    • A.

      Sheena Devgn

    • B.

      Meena Devgn

    • C.

      Veena Devgn

    Correct Answer
    C. Veena Devgn
    Explanation
    Ajay Devgan's mom is Veena Devgn.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Ajay's debut film 'Phool Aur Kaante' came in which year?

    • A.

      1992

    • B.

      1991

    • C.

      1990

    Correct Answer
    B. 1991
    Explanation
    Ajay Devgn's debut film 'Phool Aur Kaante' was released in 1991.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Ajay's film 'Yeh Raaste Hain Pyaar Ke' featured:

    • A.

      Raveena Tandon

    • B.

      Madhuri Dixit

    • C.

      Sonali Bendre

    Correct Answer
    B. Madhuri Dixit
    Explanation
    Madhuri Dixit was one of the featured actresses in Ajay's film 'Yeh Raaste Hain Pyaar Ke'.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

      Ajay's name in 'Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam' was

    • A.

      Balraj

    • B.

      Vanraj

    • C.

      Devraj

    Correct Answer
    B. Vanraj
    Explanation
    In the movie "Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam," Ajay's character's name is Vanraj.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Who directed Ajay's 2010 film 'Aakrosh?'

    • A.

      Govind Nahlani

    • B.

      Priyadarshan

    • C.

      Rajkumar Santoshi

    Correct Answer
    B. Priyadarshan
    Explanation
    Priyadarshan directed Ajay's 2010 film 'Aakrosh'.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Ajay, as a director, made his debut with

    • A.

      U Me Aur Hum

    • B.

      Raju Chacha

    • C.

      Hogi Pyaar Ki Jeet

    Correct Answer
    A. U Me Aur Hum
    Explanation
    Ajay made his directorial debut with the film "U Me Aur Hum".

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    In which year did Ajay change the spelling from Devgan to Devgn in his surname?

    • A.

      2007

    • B.

      2008

    • C.

      2009

    Correct Answer
    C. 2009
    Explanation
    Ajay changed the spelling of his surname from Devgan to Devgn in 2009.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    In which film did Ajay play the role of the narrator?

    • A.

      Yamla Pagla Deewana

    • B.

      Bhoot

    • C.

      Lajja

    Correct Answer
    A. Yamla Pagla Deewana
    Explanation
    Ajay played the role of the narrator in the film "Yamla Pagla Deewana".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    In 'London Dreams,' Ajay was there with which actress?

    • A.

      Kajal Aggarwal

    • B.

      Asin

    • C.

      Raveena Tandon

    Correct Answer
    B. Asin
    Explanation
    In the movie "London Dreams," Ajay was paired with actress Asin.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    For which film did Ajay win a national award?

    • A.

      Company

    • B.

      The Legend of Bhagat Singh

    • C.

      Gangaajal

    Correct Answer
    B. The Legend of Bhagat Singh
    Explanation
    Ajay won a national award for the film "The Legend of Bhagat Singh".

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 20, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Apr 01, 2013
    Quiz Created by
    Middaydotcom

Related Topics

Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.