Bollywood Movie Names Quiz

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Moazmoaz13m
M
Moazmoaz13m
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 2 | Total Attempts: 24,796
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 4,329

SettingsSettingsSettings
Bollywood Movie Names Quiz - Quiz

Can you name these Bollywood movies? There are a lot of Bollywood movies that are too good that people watch with the subtitles on, and the films are common even outside India. If you consider yourself a super Bollywood fan, this quiz is for you. Not only will you see how many movies you have watched and remembered, but you will add more to your watch list. Have fun!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    • A.

      Chennai Express

    • B.

      Race 2

    • C.

      Krrish 3

    • D.

      Dhoom 3

    Correct Answer
    A. Chennai Express
  • 2. 

    • A.

      Krrish 3

    • B.

      Dhoom 2

    • C.

      Ghajini

    • D.

      Dhoom 3

    Correct Answer
    D. Dhoom 3
  • 3. 

    • A.

      Dabangg

    • B.

      Singham

    • C.

      Jab tak hai jaan

    • D.

      Bodyguard

    Correct Answer
    D. Bodyguard
  • 4. 

    • A.

      Boss

    • B.

      Once upon a time in mumbbai dobaraa

    • C.

      Don 2

    • D.

      Once upon a time in mummbai

    Correct Answer
    B. Once upon a time in mumbbai dobaraa
  • 5. 

    • A.

      Dhoom

    • B.

      Krrish 3

    • C.

      Agneepath

    • D.

      Koi mil gaya

    Correct Answer
    B. Krrish 3
  • 6. 

    • A.

      Bodyguard

    • B.

      Don 2

    • C.

      My name is khan

    • D.

      Dabangg

    Correct Answer
    D. Dabangg
  • 7. 

    • A.

      Don 2

    • B.

      Dhoom 3

    • C.

      Yeh jawaani hai deewani

    • D.

      Khiladi 786

    Correct Answer
    B. Dhoom 3
  • 8. 

    • A.

      Krrish

    • B.

      Ra one

    • C.

      Robot

    • D.

      Krrish 3

    Correct Answer
    D. Krrish 3
  • 9. 

    • A.

      BOL BACHCHAN

    • B.

      DHOOM

    • C.

      DHOOM 2

    • D.

      DHOOM 3

    Correct Answer
    C. DHOOM 2
  • 10. 

    • A.

      Don 2

    • B.

      Raajneeti

    • C.

      Dhoom 3

    • D.

      Don

    Correct Answer
    C. Dhoom 3

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Feb 12, 2014
    Quiz Created by
    Moazmoaz13m
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.