How Well Do You Know The "Lemonade Mouth" Cast?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Quizbot
Q
Quizbot
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 211 | Total Attempts: 3,821,551
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 661

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know The "Lemonade Mouth" Cast? - Quiz

"Lemonade Mouth" is a Disney film about high school students who meet in detention and form a band to stand up for their beliefs. The main students are Olivia, Wen, Stella, Mo, and Charlie. Do you know which actors and actresses play these characters? If so, then this quiz is just for you! Take this quiz to learn more about the cast of the "Lemonade Mouth" Movie!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Bridgit Mendler, who plays Olivia White, also plays Juliet on which Disney Channel show?

    • A.

      Wizards of Waverly Place

    • B.

      Shake It Up

    • C.

      Liv and Maddie

    • D.

      Sonny with a Chance

    Correct Answer
    A. Wizards of Waverly Place
    Explanation
    Bridgit Mendler, who portrays Olivia White, also plays the character Juliet in the Disney Channel show "Wizards of Waverly Place."

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Which character does Adam Hicks play?

    • A.

      Ray

    • B.

      Charlie

    • C.

      Wen

    • D.

      Scott

    Correct Answer
    C. Wen
    Explanation
    Adam Hicks plays the character Wen.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Hayley Kiyoko, who plays Stella Yamada, released her debut EP in 2013. What was the EP called?

    • A.

      Hunting Man

    • B.

      This Side of Paradise

    • C.

      Rich Youth

    • D.

      A Belle to Remember

    Correct Answer
    D. A Belle to Remember
    Explanation
    Hayley Kiyoko, who plays Stella Yamada, released her debut EP in 2013 titled "A Belle to Remember".

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Where was Naomi Scott, who plays Mo Banjaree, born?

    • A.

      Seattle, Washington

    • B.

      Los Angeles, California

    • C.

      Berlin, Germany

    • D.

      London, England

    Correct Answer
    D. London, England
    Explanation
    Naomi Scott, who portrays the character Mo Banjaree, was born in London, England.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Blake Michael, who plays Charlie Delgado, also starred in the Disney Channel series "Dog with a Blog," for which he earned the 2013 Young Artist Award for Best Leading Young Actor in a Television Series. Which character did he play on "Dog with a Blog"?

    • A.

      Mason

    • B.

      Tyler James

    • C.

      Bennett James

    • D.

      Karl Fink

    Correct Answer
    B. Tyler James
    Explanation
    Blake Michael played the character Tyler James on the Disney Channel series "Dog with a Blog."

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which character does Tisha Campbell-Martin play?

    • A.

      Miss Jenny Reznick

    • B.

      Brenda

    • C.

      Olivia White

    • D.

      Stella Pickett

    Correct Answer
    A. Miss Jenny Reznick
    Explanation
    Tisha Campbell-Martin plays the character Miss Jenny Reznick.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Chris Brochu, who plays Ray Beech, is best known for his role as Luke Parker on which popular TV show?

    • A.

      Teen Wolf

    • B.

      The Fosters

    • C.

      The Vampire Diaries

    • D.

      Awkward

    Correct Answer
    C. The Vampire Diaries
    Explanation
    Chris Brochu is best known for his role as Luke Parker on The Vampire Diaries.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Christopher McDonald, who plays Principal Stanley Brenigan, has starred in several movies. Which movie has he NOT starred in?

    • A.

      Not Fade Away

    • B.

      Cry Out Loud

    • C.

      About Last Night

    • D.

      Middle Men

    Correct Answer
    B. Cry Out Loud
    Explanation
    Christopher McDonald has starred in the movies Not Fade Away, About Last Night, and Middle Men. However, he has not starred in the movie Cry Out Loud.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Which character does Bridgit Mendler, who plays Olivia, play on "Good Luck Charlie"?

    • A.

      Amy Duncan

    • B.

      Charlie Duncan

    • C.

      Teddy Duncan

    • D.

      Ivy Wentz

    Correct Answer
    C. Teddy Duncan
    Explanation
    Bridgit Mendler plays the character Teddy Duncan on "Good Luck Charlie".

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In "Lemonade Mouth" (2011), how many high school students meet and make a band?

    • A.

      3

    • B.

      4

    • C.

      5

    • D.

      6

    Correct Answer
    C. 5
    Explanation
    In the movie "Lemonade Mouth" (2011), a total of five high school students meet and form a band.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 22, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 28, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Quizbot
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.