How Well Do You Know The Cast Of Good Luck Charlie?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Quizbot
Q
Quizbot
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 211 | Total Attempts: 3,801,650
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 2,721

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know The Cast Of Good Luck Charlie? - Quiz

"Good Luck Charlie" is an American sitcom that aired on Disney Channel from 2010 to 2014. The series follows the Duncan family and the births of their fourth and fifth children, Charlie and Toby. The series became super popular and received positive reviews. Take this quiz to test your knowledge on the cast of this great show!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which character does Bridgit Mendler play?

    • A.

      Amy

    • B.

      Teddy

    • C.

      Charlie

    • D.

      Ivy

    Correct Answer
    B. Teddy
    Explanation
    Bridgit Mendler plays the character Teddy.

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    How old was Mia Talerico when she was first cast as a Charlie Duncan?

    • A.

      6 months

    • B.

      10 months

    • C.

      12 months

    • D.

      18 months

    Correct Answer
    B. 10 months
    Explanation
    Mia Talerico was first cast as Charlie Duncan when she was 10 months old. This means that she was chosen for the role at a very young age, showcasing her talent and potential even as an infant. Being cast at such a young age also suggests that the producers and casting directors saw something special in her and believed she had the ability to portray the character effectively.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    Bridgit Mendler, who plays Teddy Duncan, also stars in which Disney Channel Original Movie as Olivia?

    • A.

      Geek Charming

    • B.

      Teen Beach Movie

    • C.

      Lemonade Mouth

    • D.

      Zapped

    Correct Answer
    C. Lemonade Mouth
    Explanation
    Bridgit Mendler, who portrays Teddy Duncan in the show, also appears in the Disney Channel Original Movie "Lemonade Mouth" as the character Olivia.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Leigh-Allyn Baker, who plays Amy Duncan, has guest starred on many TV shows. Which of the following is NOT one of them?

    • A.

      Charmed

    • B.

      Hannah Montana

    • C.

      My Name is Earl

    • D.

      Gilmore Girls

    Correct Answer
    D. Gilmore Girls
    Explanation
    Leigh-Allyn Baker, known for her role as Amy Duncan, has made guest appearances on various TV shows. However, she has not appeared on Gilmore Girls.

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Patricia Belcher, who plays Mrs. Dabney, also played Millie in which 2009 romantic comedy film?

    • A.

      17 Again

    • B.

      (500) Days of Summer

    • C.

      Ghosts of Girlfriends Past

    • D.

      Bride Wars

    Correct Answer
    B. (500) Days of Summer
  • 6. 

    Bradley Steven Perry, who plays Gabe Duncan, currently stars as Kaz on which Disney XD show?

    • A.

      Gamer's Guide to Pretty Much Everything

    • B.

      Mighty Med

    • C.

      Kirby Buckets

    • D.

      Lab Rats

    Correct Answer
    B. Mighty Med
    Explanation
    Bradley Steven Perry, known for his role as Gabe Duncan, is currently starring as Kaz on the Disney XD show "Mighty Med."

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    Who plays the oldest Duncan sibling, PJ?

    • A.

      Jason Dolley

    • B.

      Eric Allan Kramer

    • C.

      Bradley Steven Perry

    • D.

      Micah Stephen Williams

    Correct Answer
    A. Jason Dolley
    Explanation
    Jason Dolley plays the oldest Duncan sibling, PJ.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Raven Goodwin, who plays Ivy Wentz, has guest starred on many other TV shows. Which of the following is NOT one of them?

    • A.

      30 Rock

    • B.

      Glee

    • C.

      New Girl

    • D.

      Community

    Correct Answer
    D. Community
    Explanation
    Raven Goodwin, who plays Ivy Wentz, has appeared as a guest star on various TV shows. However, she did not appear in the TV show "Community".

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    Shane Harper, who plays Spencer Walsh, can play which musical instrument?

    • A.

      Drums

    • B.

      Trumpet

    • C.

      Guitar

    • D.

      Cello

    Correct Answer
    C. Guitar
    Explanation
    Shane Harper, who plays Spencer Walsh, can play the guitar.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    Eric Allan Kramer, who plays Bob Duncan, has also guest starred in many other TV shows. Which is NOT one of them?

    • A.

      Friends

    • B.

      Seinfeld

    • C.

      How I Met Your Mother

    • D.

      Wizards of Waverly Place

    Correct Answer
    A. Friends
    Explanation
    Eric Allan Kramer, who plays Bob Duncan, has guest starred in many other TV shows such as Seinfeld, How I Met Your Mother, and Wizards of Waverly Place. However, Friends is not one of the shows he has appeared in.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Aug 25, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Quizbot
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.