How Well Do You Know The "Pretty Little Liars" Cast?

Approved & Edited by ProProfs Editorial Team
The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.
Learn about Our Editorial Process
| By Quizbot
Q
Quizbot
Community Contributor
Quizzes Created: 211 | Total Attempts: 3,801,650
Questions: 10 | Attempts: 1,137

SettingsSettingsSettings
How Well Do You Know The "Pretty Little Liars" Cast? - Quiz

"Pretty Little Liars" is an American teen drama mystery thriller television series. The four main character are Spencer Hastings, Aria Montgomery, Hanna Marin, and Emily Fields. Can you name the actresses who play these characters? If so, then this quiz is just for you! Take this quiz to see how well you know the cast of this popular hit show!


Questions and Answers
  • 1. 

    Which character does Ian Harding play on "Pretty Little Liars"?

    • A.

      Toby Cavanaugh

    • B.

      Caleb Rivers

    • C.

      Byron Montgomery

    • D.

      Ezra Fitz

    Correct Answer
    D. Ezra Fitz
    Explanation
    Ian Harding plays the character Ezra Fitz on "Pretty Little Liars".

    Rate this question:

  • 2. 

    Where was Lucy Hale, who plays Aria Montgomery, born?

    • A.

      Memphis, Tennessee

    • B.

      Ontario, Canada

    • C.

      Los Angeles, California

    • D.

      Anaheim, California

    Correct Answer
    A. Memphis, Tennessee
    Explanation
    Lucy Hale, who plays Aria Montgomery, was born in Memphis, Tennessee.

    Rate this question:

  • 3. 

    In order to prepare for future acting roles, what language is Shay Mitchell, who plays Emily Fields, learning?

    • A.

      Russian

    • B.

      French

    • C.

      Korean

    • D.

      Spanish

    Correct Answer
    D. Spanish
    Explanation
    Shay Mitchell, who plays Emily Fields, is learning Spanish in order to prepare for future acting roles.

    Rate this question:

  • 4. 

    Which character does Janel Parrish play on "Pretty Little Liars"?

    • A.

      Paige McCullers

    • B.

      Melissa Hastings

    • C.

      Maya St. Germain

    • D.

      Mona Vanderwaal

    Correct Answer
    D. Mona Vanderwaal
    Explanation
    Janel Parrish plays the character Mona Vanderwaal on "Pretty Little Liars".

    Rate this question:

  • 5. 

    Which character did Ashley Benson, who plays Hanna Marin, play in the crime-comedy film "Spring Breakers" (2012)?

    • A.

      Cotty

    • B.

      Candy

    • C.

      Faith

    • D.

      Brit

    Correct Answer
    D. Brit
    Explanation
    In the crime-comedy film "Spring Breakers" (2012), Ashley Benson, who portrays Hanna Marin in the TV show "Pretty Little Liars," played the character named Brit.

    Rate this question:

  • 6. 

    Which actor is Troian Bellisario, who plays Spencer Hastings, engaged to?

    • A.

      Vincent Kartheiser

    • B.

      Patrick J. Adams

    • C.

      Gabriel Macht

    • D.

      Armie Hammer

    Correct Answer
    B. Patrick J. Adams
    Explanation
    Troian Bellisario, who plays Spencer Hastings, is engaged to Patrick J. Adams.

    Rate this question:

  • 7. 

    How old was Sasha Pieterse when she landed the role of Alison DiLaurentis?

    • A.

      13

    • B.

      16

    • C.

      18

    • D.

      24

    Correct Answer
    A. 13
    Explanation
    Sasha Pieterse was 13 years old when she landed the role of Alison DiLaurentis.

    Rate this question:

  • 8. 

    Which "Pretty Little Liars" cast member appeared in an episode of "How I Met Your Mother" as Barney Stinson's half-sister?

    • A.

      Troian Bellisario

    • B.

      Ashley Benson

    • C.

      Shay Mitchell

    • D.

      Lucy Hale

    Correct Answer
    B. Ashley Benson
    Explanation
    Ashley Benson appeared in an episode of "How I Met Your Mother" as Barney Stinson's half-sister.

    Rate this question:

  • 9. 

    For which shampoo brand does Shay Mitchell serve as the spokesperson?

    • A.

      Sunsilk

    • B.

      Pantene

    • C.

      Neutrogena

    • D.

      Garnier

    Correct Answer
    B. Pantene
    Explanation
    Shay Mitchell serves as the spokesperson for Pantene.

    Rate this question:

  • 10. 

    In 2014, Lucy Hale released her debut studio album. What was it called?

    • A.

      Love Tonight

    • B.

      Goodbye Gone

    • C.

      Road Between

    • D.

      Just Another Song

    Correct Answer
    C. Road Between
    Explanation
    Lucy Hale released her debut studio album in 2014, titled "Road Between".

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version
  • Mar 21, 2023
    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team
  • Jul 28, 2015
    Quiz Created by
    Quizbot
Back to Top Back to top
Advertisement
×

Wait!
Here's an interesting quiz for you.

We have other quizzes matching your interest.